Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Health Sciences, 2009
ISBN 10: 0443068887 ISBN 13: 9780443068881
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zebra Books June 1979, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0890835586 ISBN 13: 9780890835586
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMassMarket. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [New York]: Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp. 1979. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0890835586 . First edition. 282 pages. Fine.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Governmental Studies, Berkeley, 1981
ISBN 10: 0877722803 ISBN 13: 9780877722809
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xix, 198p., illustrated with maps, tables and figures, very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 278 pp. Ex-Library book with associated stickers and stamps. Cover has minor shelf wear, binding remains tight. Text block appears clear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Governmental Studies, Berkeley, 1981
ISBN 10: 0877722803 ISBN 13: 9780877722809
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xix, 198p., illustrated with maps, tables and figures, errata slip laid-in a very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Churchill Livingstone 11/05/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0443068887 ISBN 13: 9780443068881
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Looking For Peyton Place by Barbara Delinsky, Lifeguard by James Patterson and Andrew Cross, The Blue Bisto by Elin Hilderbrand, Sacred Cows by Karen E. Olson.
Publicado por Berkely Medallion, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 042501925X ISBN 13: 9780425019252
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition thus. Berkely Medallion 1970 1st 3d this 189pp Very good with wer and rubbing to covers, pages toned. See Photos Sr 2/10.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por King's College London CLAMS, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951308505 ISBN 13: 9780951308509
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por King's College London, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951308505 ISBN 13: 9780951308509
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. 1st edition. 1st edition. A Very Good + copy. 8vo., viii, 252 pp. White glossy stiff paper wraps. Very light shelf wear. Errata slip laid in. King's College London Medieval Studies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Society for Northern Research, London, 1965
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. off-print from SAGA-Book, Volume XVI,Part 4; tan printed wraps; pp.283-314. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por King's College London Centre for Late Antique and Medieval Studies, GB, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951308505 ISBN 13: 9780951308509
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Published by Boydell and Brewer Inc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por King's College London CLAMS, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951308505 ISBN 13: 9780951308509
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,73
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell and Brewer Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951308505 ISBN 13: 9780951308509
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell and Brewer Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951308505 ISBN 13: 9780951308509
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Grossman Publishers, New York, 1968
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Publisher's blue cloth. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Not Price Clipped (6.50). First Edition. New York: Grossman Publishers, 1968. Remainder mark else Fine condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. No owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Clean, square, and tight. A study of the California phenomenon with looks at politics, automobiles, amusement parks, water, instant cities, farms, etc. With contributions from D. B. Luten, Mel Wax, Wesley Marx, James Schevill, Theodore Roszak, Richard G Lillard, Samuel E. Wood, Jennifer Cross, James P. Degnan, John Bright, Richard G. Lillard, Howard F Gregor, Gladwin Hill, Art Seidenbaum, Scott Thurber, Robert Kirsch, R. T. Appleyard. . First Edition. Hardcover. Publisher's blue cloth/DJ Not Price Clipped (6.50). 8vo. vi, 240pp. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por King's College London CLAMS, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951308505 ISBN 13: 9780951308509
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 24,77
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por King's College London Centre for Late Antique and Medieval Studies, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951308505 ISBN 13: 9780951308509
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Published by Boydell & Brewer Inc. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por King's College London CLAMS, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951308505 ISBN 13: 9780951308509
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 260 pages. 8.20x5.70x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0802054722 ISBN 13: 9780802054722
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Card covers are faintly age-toned and marked, corners bumped; binding is tight; pages are unmarked aside from previous seller's price sticker on verso of front cover. ; Mcmaster Old English Studies And Texts, 1; 6 x 0.5 x 9 inches; 185 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Etc., 1982
ISBN 10: 0802054722 ISBN 13: 9780802054722
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEdited from the British Library manuscripts with commentary. xi, 185 [1]p., original grey cloth (McMaster Old English studies and texts, 1).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por King's College London, Centre for Late Antique & Medieval Studies, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951308505 ISBN 13: 9780951308509
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 30,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 260.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing, 1982
ISBN 10: 0802065090 ISBN 13: 9780802065094
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 32,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por King's College London CLAMS, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951308505 ISBN 13: 9780951308509
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 27,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1987. Paperback. . . . . .