Publicado por Marshall Jones Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Marshall Jones, NH, 1962
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. Cloyd Criswell Ilustrador. 1st ed. SIGNED / INSCRIBED "May 2, 1962, For Kathy Hoffert, with the compliments of." by the author on the front ep; 143pp; short stories; b/w illustrations by the author; dj in new protective mylar. Signed by author. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Jones Company, Francestown, NH, 1962
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Author Illus Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/lite chipping, in mylar; 143 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Kaleidograph, 1950
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Hardcover / No jacket / SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR / Cut-out of a man's headed neatlypasted to front endpaper.
Publicado por Marshall Jones Company, Francestown, NH, 1962
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Cloyd Criswell Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Gold titles on blue cloth, 143 pages illustrated by the author. A presentation note signed by the author dated May 1962 on the front free end-paper. Dust jacket has some light soiling. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Marshall Jones Company, Francestown, 1962
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. CRISWELL, Cloyd Ilustrador. First Edition. 15 South-eastern Pennsylvania river valley short stories; black & white "header" illustrations by the author; previous owners name & address penned on ffep.; 143pp.
Publicado por The Kaleidograph Press, Dallas, 1950
Librería: WILLIAM BLAIR BOOKS, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Book. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Dust Jacket. By the Author Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Criswell on front free end page. Front panel of DJ is missing 1 1/2 inch section along top edge. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Marshall Jones, NH, 1962
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: VG+. in VG dustwrapper with slight rubbing to edges. The first edition inscribed by the author to fellow Lehigh University professor, Ray Armstrong.
Publicado por Golden Quill Press, NH, 1955
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: VG+. in VG+ dustwrapper. The first edition of this book of poetry. An association copy from one Lehigh University professor to another. Inscribed in year of publication.
Publicado por Francestown
Librería: Bluestocking Books, Bangor, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFrancestown. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Cloth; Marshall Jones Co; 1962. Dust jacket good, sunning, edges rubbed. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Very good, edge wear. INSCRIBED by AUTHOR to Bethlehem artist Fred Bees " For Fred Bees, artist and bird - watcher, with the good wishes of his friend, Cloyd Criswell" Black and white illustrations thru out by author, 143 pages; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Very Good in Good dust jacket; Cloth; Marshall Jones Co; 1962.
Publicado por Francestown
Librería: Bluestocking Books, Bangor, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFrancestown. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Cloth; The Golden Quill Press; 1955. Dust jacket good, slight sunning. Black spine with grey cloth boards, Very good. Edges lightly rubbed. 64 pages. INSCRIBED by AUTHOR on first free end paper to Bethlehem artist Fred Bees. "For Fred Bees and his continuing success in art. Cloyd Criswell" 10/18/73; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; Signed by Author . Very Good in Good dust jacket; Cloth; The Golden Quill Press; 1955.
Publicado por Paris: New-Story, 1951
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 116pp, printed wrappers. Nice copy of the fourth issue of this important postwar magazine of writing. Includes Circus of the Sun (a 3-page excerpt from the work published 8 years later) by Robert Lax, other interesting content. Unmarked copy, about as nice as could be hoped given the acidic paper stock employed, some inevitable toning and minor wear. Not Signed.