Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1961
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Slight edge wear, owner's name inside, otherwise Very Good condition in Very Good dust jacket. Dust jacket has slight edge wear. Dust jacket in new mylar protector. Content clean and unmarked, binding strong and tight.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1961
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1961
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Large 8vo. xxxvi, 667 (1) pp. Published for the British Association for American Studies: First Edition, 1961. Penciled name on ffep, and notes on recto rear free end paper. Minor wear to spine dj. Very light external wear. No markings, binding tight, clean, white and bright. 6" x 8.75". Royal blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. In acetate protected dj. Size: Thick Octavo. Book.
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS 0.0.
Publicado por Oxford, 1961
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1961. First Edition. 667 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional cracking to hinges, with netting exposed, binding is loose. Boards have moderate shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are notably crushed with considerable tanning. Boards are slightly bowed. Prominent forward lean to text block. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Publ. for the British Assoc. for American Studies, 1961
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. XXXVI, 667 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bibl.-Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and catalognumber on spine. GOOD condition, some traces of use. FAI24 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Publicado por British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1903
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 8 pages, textual figures. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1961
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por London: Oxford Univ. Pr. 1961., 1961
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEx-lib. with end-page, spine & edge marks. Spine cloth faded; 1" stain; G Hardback; text unmarked; no DJ. xxxvi + 667 pp.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Great Britain, 1961
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Hardback. Ex-Royal Society of Arts Library with ex-RSA markings. Sunned spine to cloth. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. This Guide seeks to draw attention to the location and to give a brief description of all manuscripts in Great Britain and Ireland relating to the history and literature of the American colonies and the United States.667 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por (London), Oxford Univ. Press, 1961
Librería: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(London), Oxford Univ. Press, 1961. XXXVI, 667 S. Gr.-8vo. OLn. Gutes Exemplar.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1961
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 28,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Publicado por University of Sheffield, Sheffield, 1966
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex library with the usual blemishes. 26 pages. A00011826.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 101,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:0720108187.
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, Reino Unido
EUR 35,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Published for the British Association for American Studies by the Oxford University Press (1961)hardback First edition gilt titles to blue cloth xxxvi, 667 pp, minor wear to dj and very slight fading to extreme top boards edge otherwise in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.This Guide gives the location of a great range of manuscripts concerned with important aspects of the historical connexions between Great Britain and the United States. Many of the manuscripts are described for the first time. All available printed sources and archives' lists were drawn upon ; many original discoveries were made also. . Prominent among the important materials described for the first time are many relating to business histories, the history of emigration to America, and the largely unexplored connexion between religious and reformist sects on both sides of the Atlantic - as well as papers relating to political, diplomatic, and military history.The work is a reflection of the increased interest in American history in British universities since the War. It should be an indispensable guide to British records for many historians, particularly American, and it opens up many new topics of research. It can also claim to be the first such stocktaking, finding-list, and act of deliberate discovery ever made in one subject through all classes of records on a truly national scale.".
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 41,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Some scuffing to the jacket at the top and bottom of the spine. Signature to the inside page, the book is fine to read throughout.