Cresciani gianfranco (76 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,14
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,48
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. the essays assembled in this volume edited by my old friend and first student, Gianfranco Cresciani, and by Bruno Mascitelli of Swinburne University in Melbourne. All the essays are in some sense focused on what some contemporaries might think is old fashioned political history; there is no…mention of emotions, food or dance. The themes are significant. The research is serious. Archives have been probed and detail from them is made available that was not public before. Australia and Italy may be quite a long way apart in 2013 and the gap between them may be increasing. Nonetheless they share quite a bit of history. Important aspects of it are recovered in this collection of essays. It is as much a part of Australian history as is more familiar tales about resistance on the frontier, the growth of mining or the spread of Meals on Wheels across the nation.-- Professor Richard Bosworth Australia and Italy may be quite a long way apart in 2013 and the gap between them may be increasing. Nonetheless they share quite a bit of history. Important aspects of it are recovered in this collection of essays. It is a part of Australian history. Mascitelli at Swinburne. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,63
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. When an organisation was an ethnic one, drawing support, ideas and inspiration from its foreign mentor, claims of sedition, treason, subversion and of being un-Australian were levelled without hard evidence, justified only by the abysmal ignorance of the motivations, aspirations and actual p…olicies pursued by this organisation.This was the case for the Federation of Italian Migrants and their Families (FILEF) in Sydney. Its members were spied upon by the Australian Security Intelligence Organisation (ASIO), ostracised by a large part of the Italian migrant community and its media, embarrassingly acknowledged by Italian diplomatic and consular representatives, fearful of losing their jobs because of their political beliefs, demonised by the Australian Establishment as the Trojan Horse of Italian communism, even when FILEFs members claimed to have a human face. After forty years of militancy, time has come to record FILEFs journey through Australian and migrant politics, welfare, arts, education and union activities.Gianfranco Cresciani was born in Trieste, Italy and emigrated to Australia in 1962. He worked for Electric Power Transmission Pty Ltd, the Ethnic Affairs Commission and the Ministry for the Arts of the NSW Government. In 1989 and 1994 he was a member of the Australian Delegation re-negotiating with the Italian Government the Italo-Australian Cultural Agreement. Master of Arts, First Class Honours, from the University of Sydney in 1978. Doctor of Letters, honoris causa, from the University of New South Wales in 2005. A History of Sydney's Federation of Italian Migrants and their Families. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,30
Envío por EUR 9,25Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 128p hardback with white pictorial laminated jacket, first edition, pages clean with double columned text and illustrations throughout, very good Language: English.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,17
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Italy and Australia: An Asymmetrical Relationship. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. ASIO and Italian 'persons of interest': A History of Sydney's Federation of Italian Migrants and their Families (FILEF). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, AustraliaCaryota Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,95
Envío por EUR 19,08Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Book & D.J. are in a very good condition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,72
Envío por EUR 15,18Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 338 pages. Illustrated.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,98
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,44
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Italians in Australia. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, AustraliaRipponlea Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 18,24
Envío por EUR 15,61Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. 128pp., Pictorial b/w photographic dustjacket with hint of fading to spine & rubbing to upper spine-end of jacket- covered in removable protective clear plastic, white papered boards with blue text to spine & front panel, red endpapers, b/w frontis., b/w plts. & illust. & text,… b/w photographs, index. This book traces the Italian migrant experience in Australia, the forces which spurred Italians to emigrate to the Lucky Country in the first place and the reasons they do not come here any longer. Size: Large Octavo. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 25,16Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised Edition. This is the 2008 revised edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,94
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 9,65
Envío por EUR 25,16Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Revised Edition. This is the 2008 revised edition. This copy feels unread.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,13
Envío por EUR 25,16Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Revised Edition. This is the 2008 revised edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,18
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,08
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,93
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,04
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Australian Scholarly Publishing, Melbourne. Victoria. AUS 2018
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Gleebooks, Sydney, AustraliaGleebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 18,87
Envío por EUR 21,71Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. xi, 185pp., b/w illustrations, notes, bibliography, index.(BH).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, AustraliaFine Print Books (ABA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,01
Envío por EUR 19,08Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback in very good condition, owner's namestamp on first page; 192 pages, b/w photos.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 25,43
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,01
Envío por EUR 21,69Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. New Edition. xvi, 192pp, index, bibliography, bw ills. Pictorial card. Near new. Italians comprised the first truly large wave of immigrants to arrive in Australia from southern Europe after WWII-today people of Italian descent in Australia number around one million. In this new edition Cresciani bri…ngs to life the important story of the Italo-Australian community into the 21st century. Size: 8vo.