Coy helen (22 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Garden City Books, Garden City, NY 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,04
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. BCE - Book Club Edition/Copyright 1953. 192 pp. Solidly bound copy and dust jacket with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges. Fred Collins (Illustrated by) (ilustrador).

FitzGerald as Printmaker: A catalogue raisonne of the first complete exhibition of the printed works
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 13,01Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper bound, large quarto, many illustrations, ix + Pp116. Includes glossary, bibliography & index of works. Ex-library copy. Bottom corner lightly bumped and inner hinges supported with clear tape, else very good. 620 grams.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,94
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Blaisdell, Elinore (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Real Book About George Washington. Blaisdell, Elinore (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 28,36
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Blaisdell, Elinore (ilustrador).
Editorial: Franklin Watts, New York 1956
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, Estados Unidos de AmericaRow By Row Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,44
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A Very Good copy in original tan cloth of the fourth printing, in a Very Good dust jacket with a tear at the upper rear spine fold. The jacket is not price-clipped. Two small prior owner's name/address stamps at the title page, clean/unmarked…within, and not ex-library. Helen Borten (ilustrador). Book.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, Estados Unidos de AmericaKoster's Collectible Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,73
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Clean brown cloth boards. Text pages are clean, light foxing. Very nice illustrated dust jacket. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 116 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, CanadaWagon Tongue Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,97
Envío por EUR 26,89Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. The person referred to in the title is Lionel LeMoine FitzGerald, born in Winnipeg in 1890. A member of the Group of Seven; for several years he was a teacher at the Winnipeg School of Art. Read more about : drypoints, One Man Shows, Charles Meryon, Canadian Fellows, Christmas card, River 1923…, Standing Nude, stage scenery, watermark, engraved lines, image contour, Guggenheim, Arts Students League and cityscape. A 116 page retrospective, obviously very well illustrated in b/w. Cond : Paper wrapper is brown with black lettering. Cover illustration is entiled `Backyards Water Street' and dates to 1927. Brown end-papers. Volume is clean and square with some edge wear and some sun fading. No names, marks, nor tears. Excellent working copy. QUote (p. 03) : " During the fall of 1912, I joined the art department of an advertising firm, and was married. This was the beginning of nine years spent in a wide variety of work including advertising drawings, mural paintings, and sketches for interior ._._._. . " Size: 4to. B/W Drawings (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of Manitoba Press 1982
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Private Library, London, Reino UnidoThe Private Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,02
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 34,17
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Blaisdell, Elinore (ilustrador).
Editorial: The University Of Manitoba Press, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada 1982
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. The book is very good with light edge wear.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,71
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Blaisdell, Elinore (ilustrador).
Fitzgerald As Printmaker; A Catalogue Raisonné of the First Complete Exhibition of the Printed Works
Editorial: The University of Manitoba Press, Winnipeg
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,20
Envío por EUR 19,95Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1982. (4to, wrappers) Near fine. 116pp. Illus.

Fitzgerald As Printmaker; A Catalogue Raisonné of the First Complete Exhibition of the Printed Works
Editorial: The University of Manitoba Press, Winnipeg
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,40
Envío por EUR 19,95Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
[0-88755-607-8] 1982. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. 116pp. Tall 4to. Inscribed by the author on the ffep. B&W illus. Spine ever so slightly sunned.
FitzGerald as Printmaker: A Catalogue Raisonne of the First Complete Exhibition of the Printed Works
Editorial: Winnipeg: University of Manitoba Press, 1982 1982
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworks [MWABA, IOBA]
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery Good/Very Good. Quarto. 116 pages with appendix, glossary, notes and index. Reproductions of 119 of L. LaMoine FitzGerald's prints. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Upper corner of front board lightly bumped. Jacket a little sunned around the edges.

Fitzgerald As Printmaker; A Catalogue Raisonne of the First Complete Exhibition of the Printed Works
Coy, Helen (Biography of Lionel Lemoine Fitzgerald; Art of L. LeMoine Fitzgerald; L. LeMoine Fitzgerald; Lionel Lemoine Fitzgerald.)
Editorial: University of Manitoba Press, Winnipeg
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 32,83
Envío por EUR 21,69Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
[0-88755-607-8] 1982. (4to paperback) Very good. 116pp. Illustrations. Biography of Lionel Lemoine Fitzgerald. Art of L. LeMoine Fitzgerald, L. LeMoine Fitzgerald & Lionel Lemoine Fitzgerald. Locale: ; Manitoba. (Art--Canada, Exhibition Catalog, Exhibition Catalog--Canada, Exhibition Catalog--Gallery 1.1.1.).

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 111,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Fitzgerald As Printmaker; A Catalogue Raisonne of the First Complete Exhibition of the Printed Works
Coy, Helen (Biography of Lionel Lemoine Fitzgerald; Art of L. LeMoine Fitzgerald; L. LeMoine Fitzgerald; Lionel Lemoine Fitzgerald; Photography by Hans Blom.)
Editorial: University of Manitoba Press, Winnipeg
- Tapa dura
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 42,22
Envío por EUR 21,69Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
[0-88755-129-7] [1982]. (4to) Very good plus in very good dust jacket. 116pp. Photograph endpapers, frontispiece, photographs, illustrations, appendix, chronology, notes, glossary, bibliography, index. The dust jacket is faded along the spine and the top edge of the front panel, there is a stamp and residue from a small sticker…on the front endpaper. Biography of Lionel Lemoine Fitzgerald. Art of L. LeMoine Fitzgerald, L. LeMoine Fitzgerald & Lionel Lemoine Fitzgerald. Photography by Hans Blom. Foreword by Dale Amundson. Locale: ; Manitoba. (Art--Canada, Exhibition Catalog, Exhibition Catalog--Canada, Exhibition Catalog--Gallery 1.1.1.).

- Tapa dura
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 2070,32
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
HARDCOVER. Condición: As New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 2070,32
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Janet Clarke Books ABA, Bath, Reino UnidoJanet Clarke Books ABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,96
Envío por EUR 45,69Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Housewives Choice. Recipes with Danish Bacon. 1961.Helen Burke, Elizabeth Craig, Betty Coy, Rosemary Hume, Marguerite Patten and Victor MacClure. Recipes using Danish Bacon month by month. Calendar to hang on wall, flip up card to reveal recipes, colour illustrations of the dishes, calendar prin…ted on back. Condition very good.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,77
Envío por EUR 15,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Blaisdell, Elinore (ilustrador).