Publicado por Toucan Press, Guernsey, UK, 1980
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages.
Publicado por Toucan Press, Guernsey, UK, 1979
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 72 pages.
Publicado por Toucan Press, Guernsey, UK, 1980
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 52 pages.
Publicado por Toucan Press, Guernsey, UK, 1976
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 108 pages.
Publicado por Toucan Press, Guernsey, UK, 1977
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 88 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toucan Press, 1964
Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First THUS. 20 pp.; frontis., 2 b/w repro. plates, stiff wraps with yellow jacket, 25 cm.: Light must, no ownership markings, light foxing to interiors of wraps. Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toucan Press, St Peter Port, 1979
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 4th Edition. This has been handled by someone with oily fingers, so has marks throughout; it has also never been stapled, so is loose-leaf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Stevens Cox, The Toucan Press, St Peter Port, 1967
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A little foxing and staples rusting, cover also foxed, else in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toucan Press, St Peter Port, 1975
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Staples rusting else internally in very good condition, cover has some wear and marking, a little area of loss to surface of back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toucan Press, St Peter Port, 1972
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Bottom edge has some signs of old dampness, else internally in very good condition; some light wear to cover, which also has a few marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toucan Press, St Peter Port, 1974
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Some tanning and very mild shelfwear, else in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toucan Press, St Peter Port, 1978
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Internally in very good condition, cover is tanned with some marking and light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Toucan Press, St Peter Port, 1970
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. Staples a little rusty, else in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toucan Press, St Peter Port, 1981
ISBN 10: 0856942286 ISBN 13: 9780856942280
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. In very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Stevens Cox at The Toucan Press, Beaminster, 1963
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Booklet with rusting to staples, else in very good condition.
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. 3.8 X 3.8 X 0.9 inches; 320 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dorset Natural History & Archaeological Society, Dorchester, 1970
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dustwapper. Internally in very good condition, mild page tanning; cover is foxed with some wear and rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dorset Natural History & Archaeological Society, Dorchester, 1959
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Internally in good condition, pages have some tanning and foxing to edges; cover is foxed and worn with some splitting to spine, and some marks on the front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dorset Natural History & Archaeological Society, Dorchester, 1958
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Internally in very good condition; cover has some wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dorset Natural History & Archaeological Society, Dorchester, 1957
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Internally in very good condition, a little foxing to page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dorset Natural History & Archaeological Society, Dorchester, 1956
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Internally in very good condition, a little foxing to page edges and one corner has a mild bump.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toucan Press, St Peter Port, 1977
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Some corner creasing else internally in very good condition, cover is rather grubby and marked, with some wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toucan Press, St Peter Port, 1976
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Some mild page tanning, else internally in generally very good condition, cover is foxed with mild wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toucan Press, St Peter Port, 1977
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Some mild page tanning and wear to fore-edge, else internally in generally good condition, cover is foxed and has torn round staples, becoming almost loose.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toucan Press, St Peter Port, 1996
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. In very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toucan Press, St Peter Port, 1979
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Internally in very good condition, cover is foxed and a little marked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toucan Press, St Peter Port, 1974
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Some mild page tanning, else internally in generally very good condition, cover is foxed with a small ink line on front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Toucan Press, St Peter Port, 1972
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. In very good condition.
Publicado por Toucan Press, Mount Duran, St. Peter Port, Guernsey, C. I., 1968
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Unpaginated. Unstapled pamphlet. Contains list of 48 monographs on the Life, Times and Works of Thomas Hardy and other Toucan Press Publications in Print 1968. Light pencil check marks on mongraph numbers and some light pencil notes on back page. Size: 6 x 9 Inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Batsford Academic and Educational, 1989
ISBN 10: 0713442093 ISBN 13: 9780713442090
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st paperback edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Bumped corners. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 312 pages : illustrations ; 26 cm. Notes; Spine title: An illustrated dictionary of hairdressing and wigmaking. Subtitle: Containing words, terms, and phrases (current and obsolete), dialectal, foreign, and technical, used in Britain and America pertaining to the crafts of hairdressing and wigmaking, also words derived from these crafts having a wider use. Bibliography: p. 171-181. Subjects; Hairdressing ; Dictionaries. Wigs ; Dictionaries. Hairdressing. History of hair care. 3 Kg.