Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195111664 ISBN 13: 9780195111668
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195111664 ISBN 13: 9780195111668
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Volume 13, 1990. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0824324099 ISBN 13: 9780824324094
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195111664 ISBN 13: 9780195111668
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0824324064 ISBN 13: 9780824324063
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0824324064 ISBN 13: 9780824324063
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0824324110 ISBN 13: 9780824324117
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801871182 ISBN 13: 9780801871184
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801871182 ISBN 13: 9780801871184
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. General wear, edge staining etc Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Volume 1, 1978. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195111664 ISBN 13: 9780195111668
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801871182 ISBN 13: 9780801871184
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Incorporated, Palo Alto, California, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0824324021 ISBN 13: 9780824324025
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1979 Vol. 2 edition. Boards and text in very good condition. Pages unmarked and clean. Binding firm. {554p}.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews Inc., Palo Alto, California, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0824324080 ISBN 13: 9780824324087
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1985 Vol 8 Edition.Boards and text in vg condition.Binding firm.Pages unmarked and clean.603p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews Inc., Palo Alto, California, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 082432403X ISBN 13: 9780824324032
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1980 Vol 3 Edition.Boards and text in vg condition.Pages unmarked and clean.Binding firm.428p.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. volume 9 No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. volume 7 No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801871182 ISBN 13: 9780801871184
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover. No dust jacket as issued. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover. No dust jacket as issued. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover. No dust jacket as issued. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover. No dust jacket as issued. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover. No dust jacket as issued. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Review Inc, Palo Alto, California, 1990
ISBN 10: 0824324137 ISBN 13: 9780824324131
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Annual Review Inc, Palo Alto, California, 1990. viii,528 pages. Illustrated. 9 x 6", cloth, dj. ISBN 0824324137. VG/none.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0824324013 ISBN 13: 9780824324018
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Neuroscience, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0916110044 ISBN 13: 9780916110048
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Blue boards w/ yellow titling on cover and spine. Includes numerous b/w photos as well as tables, charts, graphs, etc. Boards are rubbed. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.