Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Do Brilliantly! Revision Guide â" GCSE ICT (Revision Guide S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Love Romances, NY, 1948
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 11. Edited by Paul L. Payne. Cover art by Allen Anderson. Includes "Z-Day in Centauri" (novel) by Henry T. Simmons; "Pillar of Fire" (novel) by Ray Bradbury; "In the Sphere of Time" (novelette) by J. W. Pelkie; "Werwile of the Crystal Crypt" (novelette) by Gardner F. Fox; "The Third Little Green Man" by Damon Knight; "Murderer's Base" by William Brittain; "Day of Wrath" by Bjarne Hirchoff; "Goma's Follicles" by John & Dorothy de Courcy; "Task of Tau" by J. Harvey Haggard. Letters from Marion Zimmer, and others. Illustrated by A. McWilliams, Donel, Napoli, Meilink, and others. Glued inside hinges; creasing; edge and corner tears and small losses to covers; small losses at spine ends; tanning; letter a in pencil on front. Magazine.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por P. J. Kenedy
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. In polypropylene bag. (catholicism, catholic, church history, US history) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispiece.).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 42,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis, Chicago, 1946
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. A vintage pulp fiction mag includes one featured novelette (The Sea People by Shaver), four other novelettes, and features. Nice bright tight collector*s copy. 7 x 10, 178 pp, b/w illus & ads. VeryGood+, bright wraps, backstrip intact, not much wear, 2 x 3 corner chip to rear wrap. Magazine in color illus wraps (cover art by HW McCauley), side-stapled.
EUR 33,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por P.J. Kenedy
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (history, catholic church, united states) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses à vapeur de John Lovell, Montréal, 1855
Librería: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. viii, 9-158 pages. 21 cm. Reliure buckram récent. Lettrage doré au dos. Errata (1 page). Exemplaire de biblio (sceau sur page-de-garde avant, cote au dos, pochettes, etc.). Reliure solide. Intérieur frais.
EUR 32,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
EUR 32,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 36,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the origina.
Publicado por la Sabretache, 1927
Librería: Rometti Vincent, Nice, Francia
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Edition originale. la Sabretache, n° 315 [316], juin 1927, troisième série. In-8 broché, pp.322-384. 1 planche hors texte (complet). Couverture un peu défraichie.
EUR 107,38
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Do Brilliantly! Revision Guide â" GCSE ICT This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 0548944695 ISBN 13: 9780548944691
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 62,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis book is a facsimile reprint and may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages.
Publicado por Laval, Québec Presses Universitaires Laval 1955, 1955
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. in-8, broché, 347 pp. Mouillure et brunissures à la couverture. Sinon intérieur en très bon état, non coupé.
EUR 79,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Catholic Church in the United States | Henry De Courcy | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783563383759 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 79,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Catholic Church in the United States | Henry De Courcy | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783563578230 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.