EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1972. Revised. Paperback. 8vo. Some minor wear otherwise a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1972. Revised. Paperback. 8vo. Some minor wear otherwise a good copy. . . . .
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. New York, 1970; blue/gray cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; green jacket with mild edge wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 211 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0471101664 ISBN 13: 9780471101666
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Covers have minor wear, creasing and soil. Corners lightly bumped and rounded. Binding tight. Scattered writing. xi + 154 pages including index. Explores the number of influential groups in various societies to determine why some of them rush head long into disaster and others plan for the long term future. Black and white figures. Size: 6 x 9.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin Ltd
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. Paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin Ltd
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1967. Ex-Library Usual Markings. Paperback. 8vo. Minor wear otherwise a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por LONDON: ALLEN & UNWIN 1969. (MINERVA SERIES OF STU, 1969
ISBN 10: 0043000053 ISBN 13: 9780043000052
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1967
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. Paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . .
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1967
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1967. Ex-Library Usual Markings. Paperback. 8vo. Minor wear otherwise a good copy. . . . .
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
EUR 1,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. 314 pages, tables and figures, index, light wear to covers, page edges tanned, (Minerva Series of Students' Handbooks ; no. 19).
Idioma: Español
Publicado por George Allen and Unwin, 1967
ISBN 10: 0043000541 ISBN 13: 9780043000540
Librería: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Blanda. Condición: Buen estado.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Allen and Unwin Ltd, London, 1968
Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaper wrappers. Condición: Fine. 4th impression. 310pp. Minerva Series No 19.
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 308 pages. Cover worn. Ex-library.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 302 pages. Cover worn and fadedTwo main criteria have guided the selection and presentation of the material for this text-book. Firstly, there is the claim that sociology is a science. Thr oughout, the emphasis has been on presenting sociological perspectives rather th.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013401204 ISBN 13: 9781013401206
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Technical Education and Social Change. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 4th Edition. Allen and Unwin 1978 hardback 4th edition, ex library book with usual plastic cover, label removed, markings and stamps. Otherwise covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. Will go via Surface Mail outside Europe.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin, London England, 1976
ISBN 10: 0043000541 ISBN 13: 9780043000540
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Second Impression. It is not the task of sociology to provide to the problems of the world. Nor should an introductory text be overpreoccupied with current intellectual fashions. However, one way in which topicality and relevance can be saved from obsolescence is by relating contemporary issues to larger themes. Problems of order and freedom, of the extent to which man is moulded by society or is able to shape his own destiny - these are the perennial themes of philosophy which can be illuminated by sociological analysis. 314 pp. Slight foxing to end pages and edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin, London, 1967
Librería: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Impression. Covers worn, spine faded, slight corner curl. Minerva series no 19.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por London : Allen & Umwin, 1968
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. 310 S., 22 cm, Einband leicht fleckig, Rand leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.