Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Publisher, 1972
ISBN 10: 0060910070 ISBN 13: 9780060910075
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Publisher, 1972
ISBN 10: 0060910070 ISBN 13: 9780060910075
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Colophon Books, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0766142760 ISBN 13: 9780766142763
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback Edition, First Printing. Paperback book is a clean unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motilal Banarsidass Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 8120815602 ISBN 13: 9788120815605
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Yoga and Western Psychology: (A Comparison) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por Harpercollins Publisher, 1972
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por New York: [1972], Harper & Row, 1972
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. [9], 244, [1] p.; 18 cm. (Harper colophon books ; CN 1007) [Reprint from 1934 edition] Good in orig. illus. wrapper. Lower rear edge creased.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1934
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 248pp. Spine lightly sunned, else very good condition with text clean and binding sound without dust jacket.
EUR 25,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oxford at the Clarendon Press,, 1931
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings, 343pp with B&W illustrations, maps as endpapers.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1949
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1949. 3rd Edition. 227 pages. Green dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 31,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 29,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494062119 ISBN 13: 9781494062118
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494062119 ISBN 13: 9781494062118
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Geoffrey Cumberlege/ Oxford University Press, 1949
Librería: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1949 Fifth Impression in jacket. Jacket is price-clipped.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1934
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1934. No Edition Stated. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494062119 ISBN 13: 9781494062118
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 27,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.