Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1980
ISBN 10: 0043011187 ISBN 13: 9780043011188
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 259 #ed pages. Signed and inscribed by one of editors, Cynthia Fuchs Epstein, on ffep. Signed by Editors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0043011187 ISBN 13: 9780043011188
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some wear and internal barcode may have been clipped, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0804718717 ISBN 13: 9780804718714
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. As New. Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. An excellent copy protected in a new Mylar cover. As New. ; 8.80 X 5.60 X 0.90 inches; 212 pages.
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin (1981) London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0043011187 ISBN 13: 9780043011188
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good in lightly worn dust jacket Cloth.
Publicado por Harper Torchbooks
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: George Allen & Unwin, 1981, 1980
ISBN 10: 0043011187 ISBN 13: 9780043011188
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard bound, first edition, illustrated w/graphs & tables, x + Pp259. Includes biographical notes on contributors & general index. Very good in very good dust jacket. 570 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford, CA: Stanford Univ Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0804718717 ISBN 13: 9780804718714
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Near Fine HC in Near Fine DJ. Purple cloth over boards, silver titles. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is clean and complete; faintly shelf scuffed, no chips, tears or scratches. 8vo, 199 pp; indexes, biblio.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0804718717 ISBN 13: 9780804718714
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 19,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 259 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0043011187].
Publicado por Michigan State University Press, 1962
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Michigan State University Press, East Lansing, Michigan, 1962. 182 pages. 9 x 6", hardcover, dj. Clean, tight, Very Good/Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por St. Martins, NY, 1964
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. 1st edition. 678pp, octavo. owners name, slight cover soiling otherwise very good-.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Nausner, 1999
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. Location:58 270 pages by refugee scholar 58.
Publicado por Harper Torchbooks, 1969
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by C, 1999. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with original price covered with white out on front cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0333177290.
Publicado por St Martin's Press, 1964
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectable, very good. Almost like new book without jacket. Black hardcover with red lettering, 1964, apparent first printing (no additional printings indicated), 678pp. Slightest wear, tiny bit of foxing inside the front cover else interior like new. **We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999, providing professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments and sturdy packing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Torchbooks, 1969
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 263 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por New York: St. Martin's Press, 1964
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine HC in Very Good DJ. Black cloth over boards, red letters and designs. Bright, clean covers and spine; tightly bound; crisp, clean interior. DJ is clean and complete; very slightly faded on spine and along cover edges; few tiny chips at spine head; few small closed tears along cover edges; 3/4 inch closed tear at mid-spine/back cover joint. 8vo, 678 pp; indexes.
Publicado por Harper Publishing -, 1969
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/pub.1969/Gd. condition/263 pages - Achievement-orientation is a special feature of industrial society, and it becomes more salient the more the economic life of the country depends on the applicati on and futherance of science and technology. [A H225929]. Book.
Librería: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: 8vo <9 3/4". x + 259pp. Binding firm. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges browned. Covers slightly marked. Boards slightly bowed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Women & Feminism; Modern; Politics & Government. ISBN: 0043011187. ISBN/EAN: 9780043011188. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 45242.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 604 pages. A nice straight firm clean book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 46,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 47,20
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 53,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Binding tight. Front cover as a small white streak. Back cover has shelfwear. Pages unmarked. No DJ. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.