Coser editor (19 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Corners bumped. Signed by one of authors. Hardcover, 540 pages, no highlighting or underlining.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, United Kingdom 1980
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Women and Politics, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - Routledge Library Editions: Women and Politics
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,40
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 259 #ed pages. Signed and inscribed by one of editors, Cynthia Fuchs Epstein, on ffep. Signed by Editors.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: George Allen & Unwin Ltd 1980
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Women and Politics, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - Routledge Library Editions: Women and Politics
- Tapa dura
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,59
Envío por EUR 12,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some wear and internal barcode may have been clipped, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling c…onditions.
Editorial: St. Martins, NY 1964
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 678pp, octavo. owners name, slight cover soiling otherwise very good-.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks-R-Keen
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 33,13
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.
Editorial: St Martin's Press 1964
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrentwood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Collectable, very good. Almost like new book without jacket. Black hardcover with red lettering, 1964, apparent first printing (no additional printings indicated), 678pp. Slightest wear, tiny bit of foxing inside the front cover else interior like new. **We are a small family business selling fine new and p…re-owned books online since 1999, providing professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments and sturdy packing.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Free Press of Glencoe 1961
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,59
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Missing. First Edition. The Free Press of Glencoe, 1961; first English edition; 201pp. Missing dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; corners of grey cloth boards gently bumped; red titling slightly rubbed. Ends of spine also bumped. Previous owner notes to last three blank pages; one spot… of white-out over previous owner marginalia on page 91. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.

On Collective Memory (Paper)
Halbwachs, Maurice/ Coser, Lewis A. (Editor)/ Coser, Lewis A. (Translator)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Univ of Chicago Pr 1992
Serie: Heritage of Sociology Series, Libro 6 de 6. Libro 6 de 6 - Heritage of Sociology Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,42
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 254 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,05
Envío por EUR 31,10Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 604 pages. A nice straight firm clean book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrentwood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD MINUS. Hardcover without dust jacket, 547 pages. Cover about like new. Page edges lightly foxed; upper page edges rather dusty and a little soiled. First page (prior to title page) has been ripped out along with a piece of the front endpaper. No writing or other marks. A satisfactory copy. **We pr…ovide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGargoyle Books, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Part of a collection of social science books just removed from storage where they have been since the 1990s following review for an academic publication. To get them listed expeditiously, we are foregoing our usual detailed descriptions:…we trust you'll know if a book is what you're looking for! You can be sure that, unless otherwise noted, ALL are LIKE NEW & unopened. Completely clean & unmarked, bindings straight & strong in like DJs (if issued with one). Virtually flawless! A chance to build your library with essentially new books that have been long out of print or not seen the light of day in decades! Our photos depict the exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, Weekends, & holidays ship very next business day.

Editorial: The Society for the Psychological Study of Social Issues, Los Angeles 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Manuscrito
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good in wraps. Issue topic: Collective Violence and Civil Conflict.

On Collective Memory (Paper)
Halbwachs, Maurice/ Coser, Lewis A. (Editor)/ Coser, Lewis A. (Translator)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Univ of Chicago Pr 1992
Serie: Heritage of Sociology Series, Libro 6 de 6. Libro 6 de 6 - Heritage of Sociology Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,00
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 254 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis 2020
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Women and Politics, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - Routledge Library Editions: Women and Politics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,44
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 270 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.63 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 107,29
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 547 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Allen & Unwin 1981
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Women and Politics, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - Routledge Library Editions: Women and Politics
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 113,40
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Public Intellectuals: An Endangered Species? (Rights & Responsibilities)
Bowditch, Alyssa [Editor]; Berman, Paul [Contributor]; Brouwer, Daniel C. [Contributor]; Coser, Lewis [Contributor]; Cushman, Ellen [Contributor]; Dobrin, Sidney I. [Contributor]; Draper, Theodore [Contributor]; Elshtain, Jean Bethke [Contributor]; Epstein, Joseph [Contributor]; Etzioni, Amitai [Contributor]; Ferguson, Frances [Contributor]; Jacoby, Russell [Contributor]; Howe, Irving [Contributor]; Kling, Merle [Contributor]; Miller, J Hillis [Contributor]; Mills, C Wright [Contributor]; A.Posner, Richard [Contributor]; Said, Edward [Contributor]; Saveau, Patrick [Contributor]; Squires, Catherine R. [Contributor]; Troy CEO of the American Health Policy Institute and former Deputy Secretary of the US Department of Health and Human Services,
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 168,53
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2018
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Women and Politics, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - Routledge Library Editions: Women and Politics
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 223,18
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 270 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.80 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,11
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 308 pages. 8.82x6.06x0.87 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.