Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870442635 ISBN 13: 9780870442636
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870442635 ISBN 13: 9780870442636
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Soc Childrens books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870442651 ISBN 13: 9780870442650
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Soc Childrens books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870442651 ISBN 13: 9780870442650
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Soc Childrens books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870442651 ISBN 13: 9780870442650
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Soc Childrens books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870442651 ISBN 13: 9780870442650
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Addison-Wesley 1992 first edition stated first printing hardcover, fine quarter cloth, a hint of rubbing on fine dust jacket, tight binding, clean unmarked text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870442635 ISBN 13: 9780870442636
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Two youngsters discover the varied plants and animals that make their home in the watery world of the swamp. Boards are moderately bowed, but not severely. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A William Patrick Book: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201577917 ISBN 13: 9780201577914
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Printing / Book Club. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-201-57791-7. Flaps of d/j taped to pastedowns with 2 pieces of clear tape each. (A Main Selection of the Astronomy Book Club). 266 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Reading, MA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201622378 ISBN 13: 9780201622379
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Wendy W. Cortesi Ilustrador. (1992), 266pp, illus., slight rubbing & shelfwear to cover, slight soiling to pg edges, contents clean.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Mild foxing/toning under jacket, Winnie the Pooh sticker on fly. 266pp.
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1978
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por National Geographic Children's Books, 1978
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Boards show some signs of bowing. Minimal shelfwear. Minimal, but noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Small wrinkles in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870442635 ISBN 13: 9780870442636
Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: New. Book is in great condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1978
Librería: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good/Deco Cover. Joseph H. Bailey Photos Ilustrador. 1st Printing. 8vo 0870442635 no stamps or names present.
Publicado por Corcoran Coolege of Art
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Binding is tight and square. Trivial shelvign wear.
Publicado por Robert B. Luce, Washington, 1971
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Cover. Cortesi, Wendy Ilustrador. Very Good Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Geographic society, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870442635 ISBN 13: 9780870442636
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken. Two youngsters discover the varied plants and animals that make their home in the watery world of the swamp.
Publicado por Robert B. Luce, Washington, 1971
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Wendy Cortesi(Jacket Design) Ilustrador. First Edition. As Long as Tomorrow by Bidwell Moore (First Edition) A tight copy with foxing to the top of the text-block. A bright dust jacket with light wear along the edges and spine. Jacket in clear protective cover. Not price-clipped. First Edition. BOOK.
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1978
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has writing inside cover. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Wendy Cortesi Ilustrador. 8 Original-Leinen Kein Schutzumschlag Buch 120 SS, ill. OLn. (geringe Gebrauchsspuren), innen und aussen sehr gutes Exemplar Sehr gut.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1985
ISBN 10: 0870442635 ISBN 13: 9780870442636
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Geographic Soc Childrens books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870442651 ISBN 13: 9780870442650
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Robert B. Luce,, Washington:, 1971
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Wendy Cortesi Ilustrador. 250 recipes. No indication of printing. Near fine in a very good (light rubbing) dust jacket.