Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Paperback. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delta, 1968
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Ex-library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laurel
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. creased wrappers; tanning.
Publicado por Collier Books, New York
Librería: JP Books, Bradford, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. First thus (1967); glued spine firm, smooth, and uncracked; text pages tight, clean, fresh, square, and unmarked; very minor edgewear and corner bumps; 480 pp.
Publicado por Delta
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Front hinge cracked. (Anthology, drama).
Publicado por Delta
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Delta
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Collier Books, 1967
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Delta, 1964
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. A copy that's been read with wear and creases to the book.
Publicado por Delta January 1962, 1962
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Tulane University, New Orleans, 1959
Librería: A New Leaf Used Books, Pine plains, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Photographs Ilustrador. Trade Paper. Drama: An issue of TDR from 1959 featuring an essay by Ionesco, one on the work of Ghelderode by his translator, an article on Spanish plays of the Golden Age, a play by Frank Wedekind, etc. The magazine is intact, but the cover is pretty soiled and the binding is loose.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NEW YORK: COLLIER, 1967, 1967
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. 1967 1st Collier Books Edition.
Publicado por Collier Books, 1967
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Dell Publishing Co, NY, 1972
Librería: Wolfe's Books, Tarentum, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Eighth Printing. Notes and plays: Shaw, Galsworthy, Coward, Enid Bagnold, Robert Bolt, Ann Jellicoe. Soft Cover.
Publicado por Delta, 1968
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Delta, 1962
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por NY Delta Original C1964., 1964
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogood paperback, cover bump/crease, minor underlining. Five plays, Mother Courage/B Brecht, Wicked Cooks/G Grass, Vasco/G Schehade, The Cage & The Suicide/M Fratti. 3rd prt edition. Binding is paper covers.
Publicado por Delta, 1962
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Publicado por Collier Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Grove Press, New York, 1963
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Printing. DJ has some wear, and is beginning to yellow, but is in a plastic cover.
Publicado por Collier, 1967
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Collier Books, 1967
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market PaperBack. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. First printing; Sound binding; Gentle wear to covers and spine from previous use; Previous owner name stamped inside cover; Ink markings at contents page; Pages else free of markings; An excellent copy, gently worn.
Publicado por Delta, New York, 1964
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Text clean; binding tight; 1" crease to front cover, else minor wear to covers. 320 pages.
Publicado por NY Dell, 1966
Librería: Brogden Books, Cumbria, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 10mo pp380 F- English translations, with Introduction and notes. The editor compares Late Republic Rome to mid-1960s America. Name written inside front, spine uncreased, a nice copy.
Publicado por NEW YORK: COLLIER, 1967, 1967
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collier, New York, NY, 1967
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Illustrated (photo portraits of all six dramatists)/NF; showing discoloration w/faint creasings to upper/lower back corners. Text includes general introduction and commentaries by the dramatists themselves. The six plays are: 1, The Parisian Woman: Comedy in 3 Acts (Henry Becque, 1885); 2, Christopher Columbus: A Dramatic Fairy Tale in 3 Scenes (Michel de Ghelderode, 1928); 3, Electra : A Play in 2 Acts (Jean Giraudoux, 1937); 4, Eurydice (Legend of Lovers) (Jean Anouilh, 1941); 5, Queen After Death (Henri de Montherlant, 1942); and, 6, Improvisation or The Shepherd's Chameleon (Eurgene Ionesco, 1956).
Publicado por Hill and Wang, New York, 1965
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Featuring Anna Marie Barlow, Kenneth Cameron, Claude Fredericks, Dennis Jasudowicz, Alfred Levinson, Charles L. Mee, Jr., Lawrence Osgood, James L. Rosenberg, Deric Washburn and Lorees Yerby Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean Copy.
Publicado por A Delta Book, New York, 1964
Librería: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Daly Max Std Ilustrador. Stated First Edition, First Printing. White illustrated wraps with blue backstrip, white and black lettering. Front endpaper is damaged, text is otherwise clean and bright, no marks. Light reader's crease at spine edges. Wonderful cover art by Daly Max Std. A series devoted to the significant foreign playrights of the time. This compilation includes: Bertolt Brech, Mother Courage; Gunter Grass, The Wicked Cooks; Georges Schehade, Vasco; Mario Fratti, The Cage and the Suicide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Applause, New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 1557830460 ISBN 13: 9781557830463
Librería: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, tight, unmarked; crease across upper inside back corner; otherwise absolute minimal wear; spine straight and uncreased; appears unread; Includes: AESCHYLUS: The Oresteia - translated by Tony Harrison; Form and Persecution in the Oresteia by Kenneth Burke; Prometheus Bound - translated by David Grene; Ther Vertical Axis by Jan Knott. SOPHOCLES: Oedipus the King - translated by Kenneth Cavander; Oedipus the King by Tom F. Driver; Antigone - translated by Dudley Fitts and Robert Fitzgerald; The Secret Cause by Normand Berlin. EURIPEDES: Medea - translated by Michael Townsend; A Greek Theatre of Ideas by William Arrowsmith; The Bakkhai - translated by Robert Bagg; The Bacchae: A City Sacrificed to a Jealous God by Richard Schechner. SENECA - Oedipus - translated by David Anthony Turner; Seneca by David anthony Turner; Seneca's Oedipus by Charles Marowitz; A Lost Art by Peter Brook; Medea - translated by Frederick Ahl; Seneca in Elizabethan Translation (excerpts) by T.S. Eliot; An Ecstasy of Madness by Robert W. Corrigan.