Correia dave (10 resultados)

Shattered Shields (1) (BAEN)
Glen Cook; Elizabeth Moon; Seanan McGuire; Larry Correia; Sarah A. Hoyt; James L. Sutter; David Farland; Dave Gross
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Shattered Shields (1) (BAEN)
Glen Cook; Elizabeth Moon; Seanan McGuire; Larry Correia; Sarah A. Hoyt; James L. Sutter; David Farland; Dave Gross
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,00
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Shattered Shields (1) (BAEN)
Glen Cook; Elizabeth Moon; Seanan McGuire; Larry Correia; Sarah A. Hoyt; James L. Sutter; David Farland; Dave Gross
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Shattered Shields (1) (BAEN)
Glen Cook; Elizabeth Moon; Seanan McGuire; Larry Correia; Sarah A. Hoyt; James L. Sutter; David Farland; Dave Gross
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagus Books Seattle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,26
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners a bit bumped, some creasing/scuffing/wear to covers. binding is straight and tight with no marks to text or other serious flaws.

Champions of Aetaltis
Marc Tassin; John Helfers; Erin M. Evans; Ed Greenwood; Larry Correia; Elizabeth A. Vaughan; Steven S. Long; Jean Rabe; Lucy A. Snyder; Aaron Rosenberg; Melanie Meadors; Richard Lee Byers; Cat Rambo; Dave Gross; David Farland; Elaine Cunningham; Mel Odom
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 41,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Mitchell Malloy; Mike Schley; Shawn T. King (ilustrado…r).

Champions of Aetaltis
Marc Tassin; John Helfers; Erin M. Evans; Ed Greenwood; Larry Correia; Elizabeth A. Vaughan; Steven S. Long; Jean Rabe; Lucy A. Snyder; Aaron Rosenberg; Melanie Meadors; Richard Lee Byers; Cat Rambo; Dave Gross; David Farland; Elaine Cunningham; Mel Odom
- Tapa blanda
Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de Americaagoodealofbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 39,47
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs. Mitchell Malloy; Mike Schley; Shawn T. King (ilustrador).

Zerofriends: A Collection of Art and Madness
Pardee, Alex; Bowen, Robert; Amory, Brett; Simkins, Greg; Correia, Dave
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 64,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13.351,23
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good. No Dust Jacket present. Format is approximately 8.75 inches by 11.25 inches. Profusely illustrated, many in color. Reported as 172 pages. Signed on the title page and facing page by: N8 van Dyke, Matt Ritchie 136, Alex Pardee, Ricky Watts, Dave Correia, Bowen, Quake [?], Mike Mitchell [?], and Sk…inner. Unsigned color image of the front cover in 8 inch by 10.5 format. A Collection of Art and Madness. Throughout history and in fables and pop culture, every underdog has possessed a vital asset that led to success passion. The same can be said about art and apparel brands Zerofriends. Originally a small group of imaginative artists who shared a desire to create obscure, unique, and borderline demented artwork. Zerofriends has grown into an art and apparel brand whose creativity has gained worldwide recognition. This is due in large part to the collective artists uncompromising approach to their work and the completely DIY operation of the business that has sprouted from the collective passion of the artists involved. This book showcases the fine artists and illustrators who have played a major role in establishing the Zerofriends brand as one of the most unique and inspiring collections in the industry. Featured artists include Alex Pardee, Tara McPherson, Greg Craola Simkins, Skinner, Dave Correia, Robert Bowen, Jon Wayshak, Jason Edmiston, and others. Alex Pardee is an American freelance artist, apparel designer, and comics creator writer, best known for illustrating the Used's album artwork. He is a member of the groups Cardboard City and Zerofriends. Robert Bowen is a visual artist based in San Francisco, CA. He got his start in the graffiti and street art scene before shifting to focus on fine art. Bowen has exhibited his work throughout the U.S. and abroad for over twenty years. His work has been shown at galleries and museums. Nate (N8) Van Dyke is a prolific artist and illustrator who began drawing at the age of two. His medium of choice ranges from: pencil, ink, marker, watercolor, gauche, acrylic and oils. Regardless of what medium he picks up, his signature style can be seen in the contrast of his thin and thick lines in his pen and ink work and the high sheen contrast in his mixed media pieces. Dave Correia was born in New Orleans and raised in the San Francisco Bay Area, Dave Correia has been drawing his entire life. Fascinated by comic books, horror films, and video games as a child, the subjects of Dave's earliest artistic endeavors were often strange, demonic creatures. Grotesquely appealing, these characters and their fictional worlds fueled his imagination and had a strong, significant influence on Dave's creative style today. Matt Ritchie (born 1964) is a British artist who currently lives and works in New York City. He attended the Camberwell School of Art from 1983 to 1986. He describes himself as "classically trained" but also points to a minimalist influence. His art revolves around a personal mythology drawn from creation myths, particle physics, thermodynamics, and games of chance, among other elements. Ricky Watts' obsession with art began at an early age. As a child, he loved comics, especially doodling his own. Most often involving glorious battles between the U.S. Army and nuclear dinosaurs. High school was when Watts discovered the underground world of graffiti art. Fascinated with spray paint as a medium, he became fully engaged in creating elaborate pieces under the cover of night. In 2000, interested in expanding his skill set, Watts enrolled at the Advertising Arts College in San Diego with an emphasis in graphic design. Unsatisfied, he left after two years and returned home to the bay area to pursue more fine art ventures. In 2004, his debut solo show "Spontaneous Combustion" opened in Petaluma, California. He flirted with multiple painting styles for a number of years before developing his current abstract style of colors and movement. This came about in 2012, as a deconstruction of the letter shapes he was producing o. Alex Pardee (cover image) (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 2015. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 662, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 662 662.