Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0789025809 ISBN 13: 9780789025807
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0880481455 ISBN 13: 9780880481458
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 080773084X ISBN 13: 9780807730843
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 080773084X ISBN 13: 9780807730843
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, Inc, New York, NY, 1965
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The July 1966 issue of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, vol 48, # 1, #272. Contains a short novel by Rex Stout (The Dazzle Dan Murder Case - Squirt and the Monkey, See No Evil, published earlier in the novella collection Triple Jeopardy), and stories by Cornell Woolrich (It Only Takes a Minute to Die), Lilian Jackson Braun (The Dark One), Julian Symons (Murder on the Race Course), Ellery Queen (Payoff), Thomas B Dewey (Lucien's Nose), William Brittain (The Woman Who Read Rex Stout), Lawrence Treat (H as in Hint), Anthony Boucher - William Anthony Parker White (Best New Mysteries of the Month), and others. Light edge wear and overall wear to the covers. Ball point pen circle around the date on the front cover. .5" closed tear at the bottom right spine hinge. Light browning to the pages. A good to very good copy.
EUR 15,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, Inc, New York, NY, 1966
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 48 # 1, #272, of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, July 1966. Contains stories by Rex Stout (The Dazzle Dan Murder Case - Squirt the Monkey, See No Evil, published early in the Triple Jeopardy novella collection), Cornell Woolrich (It Only Takes a Minute to Die), Lillian Jackson Braun (The Dark One), Julian Symons (Murder on the Race Course), Ellery Queen (Payoff), Thomas B Dewey (Lucien's Nose), Lawrence Treat (H as in Heist), Anthony Boucher - William Anthony Parker White (Best Mysteries of the Month), and others. Light wear at the edges with a 3" diagonal crease at the top right of the front cover. 1.5" closed tear at the bottom left of the front cover.Light damp stain ring at the lower center of the front cover. A good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014445817 ISBN 13: 9781014445810
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Farm Water Supply and Sewage Disposal in West Virginia; 206. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101497822X ISBN 13: 9781014978226
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Farming Adjustments and Agricultural Conservation Programs in West Virginia; 304. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013621468 ISBN 13: 9781013621468
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Trends in West Virginia Agriculture; 276. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 40,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Washington: American Psychiatric Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0880481455 ISBN 13: 9780880481458
Librería: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Remains in publishers original shrink wrap; Hardback. Grey boards with purple titles to the spine & upper board; Measures 8½" x 5¾" (0.8 kg); || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #179088 ||.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.