Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Limes Verlag, Wiesbaden, 1964
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 232 page hardcover with many illustrations. Text in German. No dust jacket, but protective mylar jacket. Prior owner name on front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Fondation Singer-Polignac, by Masson & Cie, Editeurs, 1967
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ex-library copy with usual markings (ink-stamp along bottom edge, inside front flap, top edge, inside rear flap, else clean of interior and tightly bound. Sleeve perhaps for a fold-out map inside rear map, empty. Slight forward cock to spine, a bit of smudging to spine. Octavo hardcover format, with 423 pp., bound in brown cloth over boards, stamped in black, and inset with square medallion portrait of Claude Bernard, neatly affixed. Text wholly in French. Replete with black-and-white diagrams, charts and illustrations and photographs galore. Contributions by Roger Heim, Bernard Halpern, Yvon Bourges, Bengt Andersson, Otto H. Gauer, Robert F. Pitts, James F. Danielli, Francois Morel, Corneille Heymans, Eric Neil, Oscar M. Helmer, Irvine H. Page, James W. McCurbin, Philippe Meyer, C. Chevillard, Paul Milliez, Bjorn Folkow, Lysle H. Peterson, E. Witzleb, Magnus I. Gregersen, Jame D. Hardy, Charles Kayser, T.H. Benzinger, Laurence Irving, J. Chatonnet and Albert Szent-Gyorgy.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Limes, 1964
Librería: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1964, hardcover, plastic stofomslag beschadigd / plastic dustjacket damaged , , plastic stofomslag beschadigd / plastic dustjacket damaged , , plastic stofomslag beschadigd / plastic dustjacket damaged.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wiesbaden: Limes Verlag, 1964
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Leinen. Condición: Gut. 323 S., lll. Gebraucht: o. SU., Eigentümerstempel auf Vorsatz, ansonsten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por Wiesbaden. Limes. ., 1963
Librería: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Alemania
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito232 S. 4°. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Schutzumschlag eingerissen, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVorwort von Gatan Picon. Deutsch von Hans Voss. Wiesbaden: Limes Verlag, 1964. Braun illustr. OLn. unter losem bedrucktem Orig.-Folienumschlag. 232 Seiten mit 365 teils ganzs. meist getönten und teils farbigen Werkabbildungen. - 25 x 23,5. * Gut erhalten !
Publicado por Wiesbaden, Limes Verlag, 1964
Librería: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 25,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 232 Seiten Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit nur sehr leichten Gebrauchsspuren 542 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Publicado por Wiesbaden, Limes, 1964., 1964
Librería: Antiquariat Matthias Wagner, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 20,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Sehr guter Zustand. BITTE BEACHTEN: KEIN VERSAND AUSSERHALB EU - PLEASE NOTE: NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE EUROPEAN UNION. Leinen mit Klarsicht-Schutzumschlag, 232 Seiten, mit 365 Abbildungen. 25 x 24 cm. Gewicht: 1100.
Publicado por Gallimard, Paris, 1957
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 50,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCuir. Condición: Très bon. 2 vol. in-12. 1334 et 1276 pages. Édition "Lièvre et Caillois" épuisée. Ex-libris d'un ancien propriétaire. Sans les jaquettes et les rhodoïds. Coll. "Bibliothèque de la Pléiade".
Publicado por Wiesbaden Limes, 1964
Librería: Antiquariat C. Hoffmeister, Wolfenbüttel, Alemania
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. 232 S. Mit zahlr. Abb. Illustr. OLwd. mit Transparentumschlag. 1,100 gr.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie Marcel Didier, 1957
Librería: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Francia
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorigide. Condición: Bon. publié avec les variantes de 1644 à 1682, l'examen de 1660, des notes et un lexique par Jean-Claude Brunon (Place Royale), publiée d'après la première édition (1639) avec les variantes par Robert Garapon (L'illusion), 2 vol. in-12 rel. demi-chagrin brun, dos à 5 nerfs, couverture conservée, Société des Textes Français Modernes, Librairie Marcel Didier, Paris, 1962 et 1957, LXVI-154 pp. et LXXXVIII-124 pp. Très bon état (ex libris en garde, très bel état par ailleurs). Peu courant en relié, particulièrement dans un aussi bon état. Langue: Français.
Publicado por Wiesbaden: Limes, 1964
Librería: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofester Einband. 232 S., zahlr. s/w, teils farb. Abb., illustr. Einband Gr ° Ln.mS. Sprache: Deutsch 1200 gr.
Publicado por Wiesbaden: Limes, 1964.
Librería: Antiquariat Jürgen Ilgner, Melle, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErste deutsche Ausgabe. - Sehr schönes, frisches Exemplar. - Gr.-8°. 232 S. Illustr. Orig.-Leinen-Bd. mit Orig.-Folienumleger.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wiesbaden : Limes Verlag, 1964
Librería: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, Austria
EUR 25,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr. 8° querformat, Leinen. Condición: Gut. Erstauflage, EA. 232 Seiten Klarsicht-Schutzumschlag, zahllose Abbildungen, Bildband, guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Publicado por Gallimard - Bibliothèque de la Pléiade.,, Paris,, 1957
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-12, reliure éditeur sous rodhoïd, 1334 & 1276pp. Petites pliures sur trois pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Publicado por Limes Verlag Wiesbaden 1964, 1964
Librería: Antiquariat Buchtip Vera Eder-Haumer, Wien, W, Austria
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 0. 1. Auflage. Sprache: Deutsch 232 Seiten, Oln mit SU / Leinen mit Schutzumschlag / Hardcover illustriertes Leinen mit transparentem Schutzumschlag mit Victor Hugo Schriftzug, guter Zustand, keine Gebrauchsspuren 4° / Quart guter Zustand.
Publicado por Paris Éd du minotaure, 1963
Librería: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. gr.8° 234 Seiten, illustr. OLwd., mit Folienschutzumschl. Su mit randl. Läsuren, Seiten mit Bräunung, ansonsten sauber und ordentlich erhalten. Le Cabinet fantastique. Sprache: Französischanzösisch 1,300 gr.
Publicado por GALLIMARD . 1950-1968., 1950
EUR 85,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R150104737: 1950-1968. In-12. Relié plein cuir. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 1285 + 1285 pages. Rhodoïds transparents pour les 2 tomes. Tome 1 : Jaquette illustrée en noir et blanc. Tome 2 : Sans la jaquette. . Sous Emboitage. . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Limes Verlag, Wiesbaden, 1964
Librería: AMSELBEIN - Antiquariat und Neubuch, Bad Fischau - Brunn, Austria
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen mit SU. Condición: Gut. SU leicht beschädigt.
Publicado por Le Musee de Poche, 1956
Librería: Gaabooks, Chester, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 311,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bound in wraps with 60 pages and plates. A presentation copy signed by about 15 of the artists as photographed. Perhaps not Levee. Juin, Hubert - Pierre Alechinsky, Francois Arnal, Gianni Bertini, Martin Barre, Huguette Arthur Bertrand, Camille. Oscar Chelimsky, Corneille, Jacques Doucet, Roger Edgard Gillet, Robert Lapoujade, John Levee, Maryan, Wilfrid Moser, Louis Nallard, Kumi Sugai. An unsigned working copy is also included. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Publicado por Nicolas Langlois,, Paris, 1784
Librería: Justin Croft Antiquarian Books Ltd ABA, Faversham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 954,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. One of the first French painting manuals, often cited as containing the first engravings of the artist's palette. The twenty numbered plates are those by Corneille referred to on the title while the thirty unnumbered plates are the etchings by Sébastien Leclerc, with their own title-page directly after the text: Figures d'academie pour aprendre; désiner, gravées par Sebastien LeClerc (A Paris Chez N. Langlois, rue St. Jacques; la Victoire). Neither set of plates was invariably included and the latter plates are preceded by Jombert's 1751 title-page, as in several other copies, suggesting Les premiers Élemens de la peinture pratique was reissued in the eighteenth century, using original copies/sheets and adding a further suite of plates. 12mo (165 × 90 mm), pp. [12], 96 (includes integral initial blank), ten engraved vignettes/illustrations (including title vignette). Plus 50 engraved plates (20 numbered, 30 unnumbered, with two engraved titles. Contemporary mottled sheep, spine gilt. Rubbed, minor wear to extremities. A very good copy. [Cicognara, 314: 'Libretto piuttosto raro e succinto che ha qualche merito per la succosa con cui è scritto: ma si estende presso ché esclusivamente sui preparativi meccanici dell'arte della pittura e le tavole sono inserte fra il testo dell'opera.'].
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Limes Verlag Wiesbaden., 1964
Librería: Antiquariat BehnkeBuch, Neu Kaliß, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito232 S. Klarsicht berieben mit kleinen Läsuren. Vorderes Innengelenk weist kleine Läsur auf. Stempel und Vermerk auf Titelblatt, sonst gut. G04-4 Wichtiger Hinweis: Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung zur Zeit KEIN Versand in EU-Länder. Due to EPR, there is currently no delivery to EU-countries. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300 25*23,5 cm. OLeinenband., OKlarsicht.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wiesbaden Limes 1964, 1964
Librería: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokl.-4°, 232 S. mit 365 Abbildungen, Orig.-Leinen m. bedrucktem OPlastikumleger. Erste Ausgabe.- Umschlag m. Einrissen.
EUR 285,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCologne, Jean Le Blanc, 1703. In-12, [8]-587-[2] pp., basane brune, triple filet doré en encadrement sur les plats, fleurons dorés à chaque angle, dos à nerfs orné de caissons dorés, tranches dorées (petits manques et épidermures, petites rousseurs, petites déchirures marginales, restaurations aux pp. 250 à 254 et 399). Nouvelle édition de ce recueil de textes comprenant des extraits de L'Histoire amoureuse des Gaules de Bussy-Rabutin, d'Alosie ou les Amours de madame de M.T.P. de Blessebois et Le Passe-temps royal ou les Amours de mademoiselle de Fontange qui n'est pas cité dans la table des matières. Barbier, I, 151f; Brunet, I, 91. * Membre du SLAM et de la LILA / ILAB Member. La librairie est ouverte du lundi au vendredi de 14h à 19h. Merci de nous prévenir avant de passer,certains de nos livres étant entreposés dans une réserve.