Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomson Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0534085865 ISBN 13: 9780534085865
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomson Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0534085865 ISBN 13: 9780534085865
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. New Frontiers in Resilient Aging: Life-Strengths and Well-Being in Late Life This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107412498 ISBN 13: 9781107412491
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomson Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0534085865 ISBN 13: 9780534085865
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1671720857 ISBN 13: 9781671720855
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 233 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.59 inches. In Stock.
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780495600725.
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780495812777.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Thomson, 1997
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 01/n /03 J, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107412498 ISBN 13: 9781107412491
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 24,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smart Rhino Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 0989667960 ISBN 13: 9780989667968
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107412498 ISBN 13: 9781107412491
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 26,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0816698848 ISBN 13: 9780816698844
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0816698848 ISBN 13: 9780816698844
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0816698848 ISBN 13: 9780816698844
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 328 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1517912636 ISBN 13: 9781517912635
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,54
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 50,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 49,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 45,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ridgeway Co., NY, 1925
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 53, No. 5. Pulp magazine. Edited by Frank Quinn. Cover art by Alan Foster. Includes "Not Without Honor" by Will Irwin; "Football Fans Can't Crash His Gate" by John Tunis; "Risking Your Neck for Camera News" by Harriet Works Corley; "The Last White Line" by Octavus Roy Cohen; "He's "Bill" Jardine in Kansas" by Herbert Corey; "You've Got to Have Nerve" by Nina Purdy; "The Man They Hanged" (novel) by Robert W. Chambers; "Taxi Meet 'Er" by Edwin Palmer; "A Skyscraper Schoolmaster" by Elizabeth Gertrude Stern; "He's Won 6,000 Horse-Races" by Walter S. Hiatt; "Money Is Useful" by William Almon Wolff; "Opera Begins at Home" by Stanley Olmstead; "Women and Dolls" by Stella Burke May; "The Best Love-Story i Ever Read" (contest letters); "The Cask of Amontillado" (Old Short Story) by Edgar Allan poe; "The Duchess at Prayer" (Modern Short Story) by Edith Wharton; "We Must March" (novel) by Honore Willsie Morrow; "The Aerial Weather Man" by Q. Wood; "The Champion Prize Winner" by Frances Dewey McMullen; "A $60,000 Peony Bed" by M. H. Malone; "Hers is a New Profession" by George F. Paul; "Everybody's Chesnut Tree". Illustrated by S. George Phillips, H. T. Fisk, Gayle Hoskins, Tony Sarg, Otto J. Gatter, Dominick Commerota, John R. Pierce, and J. Scott Williams. Creasing; writing on front ansd same on rear, but not erased; rubbing. Magazine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Health Sciences, 2026
ISBN 10: 0443127271 ISBN 13: 9780443127274
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 49,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 46,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 57,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.