Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Master Networks Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943157391 ISBN 13: 9781943157396
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington and Lee University, Lexington, VA, 2003
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 176 pgs. Originally owned by poet David Wojahn, with a few marks on contents page and brief notation to inside back cover, else fine.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. MacDonald, Carrie Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Anchor Books/Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1958
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Edward Corey (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 353 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased and slanted spine. Top of spine slightly damaged and torn.
Publicado por Independently published
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Publicado por Independently published
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Publicado por A. L. Burt (1885) New York, 1885
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, rubbed. Cloth Corners bumped. Binding shaken. Pages browned, int hinges broken at endpapers. Thursday, March 10, 2011 Blacked-out inscription on front fly.
Publicado por A. L. Burt, New York, 1887
Librería: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. "A Compendium of Business and Domestic Law, for Popular Use". Brown cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 16 mo., 396 pp. + xx index. Decorative end papers. Front and rear hinges weak, owners name stamped on ffep, no marks in text. Covers show considerable wear, corners bumped. Book condition Good. Binding: HB. Edition: Later Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A L Burt, 1885
Librería: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Clean pages with minor toning, binding solid, cloth boards with light bumping to corners, wear to top and bottom of spine Clean pages with minor toning, b.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240000405 ISBN 13: 9781240000401
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 12/1/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240000405 ISBN 13: 9781240000401
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Law Without Lawyers: A Compendium of Business and Domestic Law for Popular Use . Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A History of the Richmond Theological Seminary: With Reminiscences of Thirty Years' Work Among the Colored People. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time, Inc., NY, 1953
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Norma Speranza (Jill Corey) featured on Cover Ilustrador. 1st. overseas or priority orders may have to be folded for shipment; stapled wraps; 174 clean, unmarked pages; includes items by/about: Life Spends a Birthday with Jennifer Thorne Taylor; 3-D Glasses Designs; Spencer Tracey Has Trouser Trouble; Lizards; War Memoirs of sir Winston Churchill, Bol. VI, Pt III; John Dille (The russia Only a Few Know); Mark Shaw Photos of Paris Fashons; Ezra Taft Benson Strikes Back at Critics; Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240000405 ISBN 13: 9781240000401
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240000405 ISBN 13: 9781240000401
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 33,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 2010
ISBN 10: 0918471842 ISBN 13: 9780918471840
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Huge softcover in excellent condition: slight handling, slightest small scuff along the top page edges. 448 pages, with illustrations throughout, most in color. [6.6 lbs]. Book.
Publicado por University of Arkansas, 1975
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. 62 [2] pp. B/W photo illustrated. Staplebound in glossy printed wraps. Covers a bit rubbed, clean and sound otherwise.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017313474 ISBN 13: 9781017313475
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 36,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Law Without Lawyers: A Compendium of Business And Domestic Law For Popular Use. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.