Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Electa, Milano 1990., 1989
ISBN 10: 8843531395 ISBN 13: 9788843531394
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 28 x 24,8 cm. Copertina morbida grigia originale con copertina illustrata. 171 pagine con testo in italiano, illustrazioni nel testo e 108 grandi illustrazioni a colori nella sezione catalogo. Angoli e dorso leggermente ammaccati. Pulito e ben conservato. -- Graue Original-Klappenbroschur mit illustriertem Vorderdeckel. 171 Seiten mit Texten in italienisch, Textabbildungen und 108 großen Farbabbildungen im Katalogteil. Ecken und Rücken sind geringfügig bestoßen. Sauber und gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! KuPs.
Publicado por Bergamo: Edizioni Bolis, 1988, 1988
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 174pp - Color Plates and reproductions. RUSSIAN AVANT-GUARD From the Soviet private collections origins and route 1904-1934 - Milan - Palazzo Reale: 28 January - 12 March 19889.First edition, text in Italian language. Original pictorial boards. In Very good condition.
Publicado por Roma: De Luca edizioni d'arte, 1989, 1989
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 4° - 127pp - 114 B/w Photo-reproductions. Published as Exhibition Catalog, first edition, text in Italian language. Original boards. As New !
Publicado por Milano: Nuove edizioni Gabriele Mazzotta, 1989, 1989
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 61,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 8° - 151pp - Color & B/w reproductions. Sant'Elia and the Futurist Environment. Antonio Sant'Elia (1888-1916) Italian architect and a key member of the Futurist movement in architecture. He left behind almost no completed works of architecture and is primarily remembered for his bold sketches and influence on modern architecture. First edition, text in Italian. Original boards. In Fine condition.
Publicado por MILANO: FABBRI EDITORI, 1989, 1991
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 61,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 192pp - Color & B/w reproductions. The Materials 1932-1988 by Umberto Mastroianni (1910-1988) talian abstract sculptor. In 1989, he received the first Praemium Imperiale for sculpture. During World War II, he was in the Italian resistance movement. He was the uncle of the actor Marcello Mastroianni and the film editor Ruggero Mastroianni. First edition, text in Italian language. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.
Publicado por Milano: Electa, 1990, 1990
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 61,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 4° - 171pp - numerous Color Plates, color & B/w reproductions. Exhibtion Catalog. First edition, text in Italian language. Original pictorial boards. IN Fine condition.
Publicado por Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri Bompiani Sonzogno, Milano, 1988
Librería: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokl 4°, Lwd. m. OSU., 319 S. - Namenseintrag, sonst gutes Exemplar. Buch.
Publicado por Milano: Nuove edizioni Gabriele Mazzotta, 1988, 1988
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 72,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° 204pp - Color & B/w reproductions. Exhibition Catalogue: Palazzo Reale, Milan October 1988 to January 1989 Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) French painter, illustrator and printmaker, known especially for the stylized decorative qualities of his paintings and his bold use of color. A founding member of the Post-Impressionist group of avant-garde painters Les Nabis, his early work was strongly influenced by the work of Paul Gauguin, as well as the prints of Hokusai and other Japanese artists. First edition, text in Italian. Original boards. Slightly faded covers otherwise in Very good condition.
EUR 125,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO20213012: Non daté. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 174 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos et reproductions de peintures en couleurs hors texte. Texte en italien sur deux colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.