Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0252013476 ISBN 13: 9780252013478
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0252013476 ISBN 13: 9780252013478
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0252013476 ISBN 13: 9780252013478
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Academic & Professional, 2018
ISBN 10: 1474297935 ISBN 13: 9781474297936
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0252013476 ISBN 13: 9780252013478
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: University of Illinois Press; Pub Date: 8/1/1986 Binding: paperback Pages: 339 Reprint edition.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University the School of Art, Syracuse, New York
Librería: Jerry Shepard, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Grey wraps with white and black front and spine titling. Unmarked. Tight and square . Numerous b&w and color plates. Wrappers show white spots and edge and shelf wear. 160 numbered pages including History and Program of the Collection.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL, 1986
ISBN 10: 0252013476 ISBN 13: 9780252013478
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Reissue Edition; First Printing. 6 X 1.2 X 9 inches; 339 pages; dog-earing on the top corner of some pages. Rubbing and light creasing on the covers. Light curl on book's body. Light wear on the head of the spine. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Seattle: University of Washington Press, 1936
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. first edition, [vi], pp. 95-180, published as University of Washington Publications in the Social Sciences, vol. 5#2, extracted from larger bound volume and re-backed, library markings, original front paper cover preserved, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0252013476 ISBN 13: 9780252013478
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 23,15
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 304.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0252013476 ISBN 13: 9780252013478
Librería: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Marks to the edges of the pages. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1971
ISBN 10: 0205031536 ISBN 13: 9780205031535
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1971
ISBN 10: 0205031536 ISBN 13: 9780205031535
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1971
ISBN 10: 0205031536 ISBN 13: 9780205031535
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? NEW.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,19
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Academic 2018-10-04, 2018
ISBN 10: 1474297935 ISBN 13: 9781474297936
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0252013476 ISBN 13: 9780252013478
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 28,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0252013476 ISBN 13: 9780252013478
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.