EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Westview Press April 1996 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Praeger (edition First Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 0275988880 ISBN 13: 9780275988883
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 9810248911 ISBN 13: 9789810248918
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Publicado por Foreign Policy Research Institute, Philadelphia, 1979
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. Book.
Librería: ACJBooks, Staten Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. This is a trade paperback.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll and Graf Publishers, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0786714093 ISBN 13: 9780786714094
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. John Picacio; Randy Broecker; Ilustrador. First American Edition. (ix) 496 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a very faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Picacio; interior line drawings by Randy Broecker. This anthology contains: Fruiting Bodies by Brian Lumley; Needle Song by Charles L. Grant; Turbo Satan by Christopher Fowler; Talking in the Dark by Dennis Etchison; The Circus by Sydney J. Bounds; Foet by F. Paul Wilson; The Candle in the Skull by Basil Copper; The Chimney by Ramsey Campbell; Dark Wings by Phyllis Eisenstein; Reflection of Evil by Graham Masterton; Mirror of the Night by E. C. Tubb; Maypole by Brian Mooney; Under the Crust by Terry Lamsley; Tir Nan Og by Lisa Tuttle; A Living Legend by R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Wake-up Call by David J. Schow; The Fourth Seal by Karl Edward Wagner; Unlocked by Tanith Lee and John Kaiine; Closing Time by Neil Gaiman; It Was the Heat by Pat Cadigan; Fodder by Tim Lebbon and Brian Keene; Open Doors by Michael Marshall Smith; Andromeda Among the Stones by Caitlan R. Kiernan; Flowers on Their Bridles, Hooves in the Air by Glen Hirshberg; Amerikanski Dead at the Moscow Morgue or Children of Marx and Coca Cola by Kim Newman; Among the Wolves by David Case Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Praeger, Westport, CT and London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0275962075 ISBN 13: 9780275962074
Librería: Chesil Books, DORCHESTER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, pp x, 243; fine copy. An analysis of the conduct and significance of the relevant Taiwanese elections in the context of belligerence on the part of the Republic of China, across the straits. The author is a noted sinologist at Rhodes College and has written extensively on China, Taiwan and Asian affairs.In addition there are essays by James A Robinson, Professor of Political Science at the University of West Florida in Pensacola, FL.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Press, Boulder, USA, 2013
ISBN 10: 0813346924 ISBN 13: 9780813346922
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. A soft cover non-fiction in very good condition. Pages are remarkably clean and fresh, without markings. The cover remains crisp and bright, with no major signs of wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scarecrow Press, Metuchen and London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810826089 ISBN 13: 9780810826083
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[xxx] 178p., original tan cloth, ex libris (Asian hsitorical dictionaries, 12).
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Gut. 197 p. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. / Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Foreign Policy Research Institute, Philadelphia, 1979
Librería: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: -- Good --. -- 127 S. -- Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit dem entsprechendem Rücken-Aufkleber und Stempel auf dem Vorsatz, ansonsten einwandfrei. / ex-Library Copy. Politik.
Publicado por Lanham: University Press of America, 1997, first edition, 1997
Librería: Rock Solid Books, Jenison, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. The first blank page and title page are slightly out of line and a very slight wrinkle at top of spine. Otherwise the book is very nice: solid, square, unmarked. It is 595 pages with index. Cloth hardcover issued without a jacket. Published price 72.50.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Praeger Security International, Westport, Connecticut, 2006
ISBN 10: 0275988880 ISBN 13: 9780275988883
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Light edge wear to dustjacket. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Press, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0813320917 ISBN 13: 9780813320915
Librería: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America (1997), Lanham, Maryland, 1997
ISBN 10: 076180112X ISBN 13: 9780761801122
Librería: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. First Edition. New book in as new condition. No DJ as issued. ; 1.6 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 612 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 9812381937 ISBN 13: 9789812381934
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.