EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780860916253.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780860916253.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780860916253.
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SUNY Buffalo, Buffalo, N. Y., 2005
ISBN 10: 0966645286 ISBN 13: 9780966645286
Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Slight edgewear to covers. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 150 pages.
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. First Edition, First printing. FINE TRADE PAPERBACK.
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781859840061.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass, 1992
ISBN 10: 0262751984 ISBN 13: 9780262751988
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have edge rubbing, light shelf and handling wear, light soiling. Contents: Hollier, The use-value of the impossible. A Documents dossier: essays by Georges Bataille, Cal Einstein, Marcel Griaule, Michel Leiris, Georges Limbour, Georges Monnet, George Ribemont-Dessaignes, Georges, Henry Rivière, André Schaeffner. Nixon, "You thrive on mistaken identity." Buskik, Commodification as censor: copyrights and fair use. Bruno, Streetwalking around Plato's cave. ; 9.0" tall; 130 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass, 1990
ISBN 10: 0262751984 ISBN 13: 9780262751988
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have edge rubbing, light shelf and handling wear, light soiling. ; Contents: Melville, The temptation of new perspectives. Michelson, The kinetic icon in the work of mourning: prolegomena to the analysis of a textual system. Krauss, Bachelors. de Duve, Marcel Duchamp, or the Phynancier of modern life. Min-ha, Documentary is/not a name. 9.0" tall; 100 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass, 1990
ISBN 10: 0262751984 ISBN 13: 9780262751988
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have edge rubbing, light shelf and handling wear, light soiling. ; Contents: Hollier, On equivocation (between literature and politics). Levin, For the record: Adorno on music. Adorno, The curves of the needle; The form of the phonograph record; Opera and the long-playing record. Kahn, Track organology. Diawara, Reading Africa through Foucault: V. Y. Mudimbe's reaffirmation of the subject. Mudimbe, Which idea of Africa? Herskovits's cultural relativism. Buchloh, Conceptual art 1962-1969. ; 9.0" tall; 144 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass, 1989
ISBN 10: 0262751984 ISBN 13: 9780262751988
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have edge rubbing, light shelf and handling wear, light soiling. ; Contents: Modleski, Some functions of feminist criticism, or the scandal of the mute body. Michaud, Van Gogh, or the insufficiency of sacrifice. Hollier, French customs, literary borders. Copjec, The orthopsychic subject: film theory and the reception of Lacan. de Duv, Yves Klein, or the dead dealer. Miller, Sontag's urbanity. Weiss, A new history of the passions. ; 9.0" tall; 112 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass, 1992
ISBN 10: 0262752115 ISBN 13: 9780262752114
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Pages bright and clean. Wrappers have very light shelf wear. ; Contents: Rajchman, Introduction: the question of identity. Scott, Multiculturalism and the politics of identity. West, A matter of life and death. Mouffe, Citizenship and political identity. Bhabha, Freedom's basis in the indeterminate. Rancière, Politics, identification, and subjectivization. Huyssen, The inevitability of nation: German intellectuals after unification. Laclau, Universalism, particularism, and the question of identity. Aronowitz, Reflections on identity. Smith, The Americans. ; 9.0" tall; 123 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781859849118.
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781859840757.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LIBROS IMPORTACION, España, 1999
ISBN 10: 1859841341 ISBN 13: 9781859841341
Librería: Librería Oeste, MADRID, M, España
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy Bueno. 330. LIBROS IMPORTACION, España, 1999, Castellano, 330pp. Tapa blanda, firma del anterior propietario, no presenta subrayados. Inglés.
Publicado por Verso Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1993
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Printing. First printing, softcover, tiny bumps to spine ends, light wear to edges, light rubbing to covers, otherwise clean and tight, a VG+ copy.
EUR 25,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por MIT, 1987
Librería: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean copy.
EUR 35,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780860914600.
Publicado por Verso, London, 1994
Librería: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, 23 cm, 224 pp. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 9781859840757.
Publicado por MIT Pr, 1990
Librería: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard 112pp illus.nr Fine.