Cooper tracy e (51 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,19
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B/W Illustrations (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Editorial: Abbeville Press, New York, NY 1995
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good condition in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket in new mylar protector. Content clean and unmarked, binding strong.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1995 Cooper, Tracy E RENAISSANCE NY: Abbeville Press, c1995 New hardcover, index, 95pp, sm 8vo.
Editorial: Abbeville Press Inc.,U.S. 1995
- Tapa dura
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 20,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2025
Serie: Visual and Material Culture, 1300-1700, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Visual and Material Culture, 1300-1700
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 58,39
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Shooting on Upland, Marsh, and Stream. A Series of Articles Written by Prominent Sportsmen, .&c.
William Bruce Leffingwell (ed.); Isaac McLellan; William Jarvis; T.S. Van Dyke; C.A. Cooper; John G. Smith; Amory R. Starr; Walter M. Wolfe; E. Hough; Thomas C. Abbott; Samuel C. Clarke; F.E. Pond; C.R. Tinan; George W. Baines; John M. Tracy; et al.
Editorial: Rand, McNally & Co. 1890
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,59
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. brown cloth cover with gilt decoration shows minimal wear. pages lightly tanned and clean.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalliopebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 57,84
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2005 Yale University Press. Pages are all clean tight and bright appears unread. Blue cloth hardcover is clean and strong, dust jacket is clean and bright minor shelf rub at top edge of jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT and London 2006
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 57,84
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 392 pages. A look at the architecture of Renaissance architect Andrea Palladio. Features text by Tracy E. Cooper. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket that has some sunning to the edges, some light we…ar and some foxing to the verso. This is a heavy and oversized book and will require extra shipping.

- Tapa dura
Librería: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de Americathebookforest.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 60,35
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. hardcover. Binding is unblemished, text block is clean, boards straight, without highlights or markings. Mild rubbing/chipping to dust wrapper edges. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2025
Serie: Visual and Material Culture, 1300-1700, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Visual and Material Culture, 1300-1700
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 49,95
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2025
Serie: Visual and Material Culture, 1300-1700, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Visual and Material Culture, 1300-1700
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,84
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesReflections on Renaissance Venice: A Celebration of Patricia Fortini Brown
de Maria, Blake; Frank, Mary E.; Ilchman, Frederick; Cooper, Tracy E.; Rawlings, Kandice; Hurlburt, Holly S.; Tolstoy, Irina; Casini, Matteo; Cloud, Jasmine R.; Freedman, Luba; McHam, Sarah Blake; Howard, Deborah; Aikema, Bernard; House, Anna Swartwood; Damen, Giada; Morse, Margaret A.; Pastore, Christopher J.; Frank, Mary E.; Heinrichs, Johanna D.; Wilson, Bronwen; Walberg, Deborah; Guile, Carolyn C.; Minor, Heather Hyde
- Tapa dura
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 66,74
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fine Condition. Fine Condition. 268 pages 156 illustrations in color. Edited by Mary E. Frank and Blake de Maria. Bibliography. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2025
Serie: Visual and Material Culture, 1300-1700, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Visual and Material Culture, 1300-1700
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,77
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 88,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. 10.25 X 1.25 X 11.75 inches; 392 pages; color and B&W illustrations throughout the book. Light foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Light to moderate foxing inside the DJ, not visible superficially. Minor tear on DJ rear's bottom corner. Very Good cond…ition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWarwick Books, member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 84,54
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Fine condition in near fine, unclipped dust jacket. Pristine inside and out, with no mars, marks, dings, tears, or writing. Spine is sunned. Color illustrations throughout. Large 4to. 391 pp. including index. Large an…d heavy book--packed weight is 7 pounds. Extra shipping required for priority or for destinations outside the U.S.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, CA, Estados Unidos de Americajohnson rare books & archives, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 88,98
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Celebrated Renaissance architect Andrea Palladio (1508-1580) devoted much of his career to the city of Venice. Famous for public buildings he had designed in his native Vicenza and country villas he had built for wealthy patricians there, he arrived in…Venice in the mid-1550s confident of establishing a successful new practice. Yet Palladio's Venetian career never matched his lofty expectations. Failing to achieve the position of state architect or to earn the kinds of commissions to which he was accustomed, he found himself working in a category new to his practice: ecclesiastical architecture. It was his stunning churches, however, including San Giorgio Maggiore and Il Redentore, that established Palladio's lasting renown. In this fascinating and beautifully illustrated book, Tracy E. Cooper organizes Palladio's work in Venice according to different types of patrons. She discusses his major monuments as well as less well-known work for charitable foundations, convents, triumphal processions, and the rebuilding of the Ducal Palace, and tells the compelling story of an established architect breaking into a new market and of a Renaissance city in the midst of sweeping change. More than 300 illustrations, most in full color. Quarto. Original blue cloth binding, with silver titles. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Reino UnidoLacey Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 65,65
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2012 OUP hardcover edition. Light reading wear else very good condition. Contents: Chapter 1: Seduction and Spirituality: The Ambiguous Roles of Music in Venetian Art, Chapter 2: When is a Room a Music Room? Sounds, Spaces, and Objects in Non-courtly Italian Inte…riors, Chapter 3: The Place of Music in the Artist's Home, Chapter 4: Music in the French Domestic Interior (1500-1600), Chapter 5: The Role of Music in the Venetian Home in the Cinquecento, Chapter 6: Women on the Edge: The 'Saletta delle Dame' of the Palazzo Salvadego in Brescia, Chapter 7: Balance on the Lute: The Role of the Strings, Chapter 8: The Lute: An Instrument for All Seasons, Chapter 9: Assessing the Acoustic Performance of Small Music Rooms: A Short Introduction, Chapter 10: 'With tempered notes, in the green hills and among rivers': Music, Learning, and the Symbolic Space of Recreation in the Manuscript Modena, Biblioteca Estense Universitaria, alpha.F.9.9, Chapter 11: Spaces for Music in Sixteenth-Century Paduan Courts, Chapter 12: Caccini's Stages: Identity and Performance Space in the Late Cinquecento Court, Chapter 13: Spaces for Musical Performance in the Este Court in Ferrara (c.1440-1540), Chapter 14: Music Rooms in the Ducal Palace in Mantua: From Andrea Mantegna to Giovan Battista Bertani, Chapter 15: Queen Christina of Sweden as a Patron of Music in Rome in the Mid-Seventeenth Century, Chapter 16: The Acoustic Analysis of Palladio's Teatro Olimpico, Vicenza, Chapter 17: Music at Home: Spaces for Music in French Seventeenth-Century Residential Architecture, and Chapter 18: Spaces for Musical Performance in Seventeenth-Century Roman Residences.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 97,37
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Reino UnidoWidney Manor Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 83,56
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in fine condition. 352pp with colour illustrations.

Reading Mediation : Relationships, Intervention, and Organization from the Eighteenth Century to the Present
Hagen, Anne Marie (EDT); Alteri, Susan (CON); Arizpe, Evelyn (CON); Cooper, Tracy (CON); Davidson, Emma (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 113,14
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New.

Reading Mediation : Relationships, Intervention, and Organization from the Eighteenth Century to the Present
Hagen, Anne Marie (EDT); Alteri, Susan (CON); Arizpe, Evelyn (CON); Cooper, Tracy (CON); Davidson, Emma (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 120,44
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Yale U. Press 2005
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 57,84
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover, in dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dust jacket, in mylar cover.

Reading Mediation : Relationships, Intervention, and Organization from the Eighteenth Century to the Present
Hagen, Anne Marie (EDT); Alteri, Susan (CON); Arizpe, Evelyn (CON); Cooper, Tracy (CON); Davidson, Emma (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 111,24
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Reading Mediation : Relationships, Intervention, and Organization from the Eighteenth Century to the Present
Hagen, Anne Marie (EDT); Alteri, Susan (CON); Arizpe, Evelyn (CON); Cooper, Tracy (CON); Davidson, Emma (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 122,20
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 150,44
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 153,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 143,76
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 143,75
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Leopolis, Kraków, PoloniaLeopolis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 109,09
Envío por EUR 65,00Se envía de Polonia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. 4to (29.5 cm), XII, 392 pp. Publisher's cloth and dust jacket. "Celebrated Renaissance architect Andrea Palladio (1508-1580) devoted much of his career to the city of Venice. Famous for public buildings he had designed in his native Vicenza and country villas he had built for wealthy patricians there,…he arrived in Venice in the mid- 1550s confident of establishing a successful new practice. Yet Palladio's Venetian career never matched his lofty expectations. Failing to achieve the position of state architect or to earn the kinds of commissions to which he was accustomed, he found himself working in a category new to his practice: ecclesiastical architecture. It was his stunning churches, however, including San Giorgio Maggiore and Il Redentore, that established Palladio's lasting renown. In this fascinating and beautifully illustrated book, Tracy E. Cooper organizes Palladio's work in Venice according to different types of patrons. She discusses his major monuments as well as less well-known work for charitable foundations, convents, triumphal processions, and the rebuilding of the Ducal Palace. She tells the compelling story of an established architect breaking into a new market and of a Renaissance city in the midst of sweeping change." (from the publisher's description).