Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Doubleday Dell (edition ), 1979
ISBN 10: 0553136216 ISBN 13: 9780553136210
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0553345133 ISBN 13: 9780553345131
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0553345133 ISBN 13: 9780553345131
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. 1st printing, Oct. 1977. Cover art by Darrell K. Sweet. An anthology of Original stories. Includes "No Hiding Place" by Jack L. Chalker; "Salty's Sweep" by Arsen Darnay; "The Book of Padraig" by Mildred Downey Broxon; "When You Wish Upon a Star" by Gene DeWeese; "An Error in Punctuation" by B. Lee Cooper & Larry S. Haverkos; "The Thirteenth Floor" by Steven Utley; "The People Who Could Not Kill" by Bill Starr; "We Hold These Rights. . ." by Henry Melton; "Chasing Shadows" by Jeffrey M. Wallmann; "Metafusion' by Charles W. Runyon; "Auk House" by Clifford D. Simak. Bumps and dings, mostly rear; a little rubbing; tanning; marker on both ends. Book.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Bantam Edition. light wrapper edgewear; tanning.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 1st printing, Oct. 1977. Cover art by Darrell K. Sweet. An anthology of Original stories. Includes "No Hiding Place" by Jack L. Chalker; "Salty's Sweep" by Arsen Darnay; "The Book of Padraig" by Mildred Downey Broxon; "When You Wish Upon a Star" by Gene DeWeese; "An Error in Punctuation" by B. Lee Cooper & Larry S. Haverkos; "The Thirteenth Floor" by Steven Utley; "The People Who Could Not Kill" by Bill Starr; "We Hold These Rights. . ." by Henry Melton; "Chasing Shadows" by Jeffrey M. Wallmann; "Metafusion' by Charles W. Runyon; "Auk House" by Clifford D. Simak. Tanning; minor wear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hispanic Book Distributors Inc
ISBN 10: 9681307232 ISBN 13: 9789681307233
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 1973
ISBN 10: 0553227238 ISBN 13: 9780553227239
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Bantam edition. Originially published 1973. Later printing. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books New York 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0553345133 ISBN 13: 9780553345131
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito6th Printing Paperback Good+. 8vo, 324, Large trade paperback. General wear. Prev. owner's name on half-title page. ISBN:0-553-34513-3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam, Tarzana, Cal,, 1988
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Good clean tight copy. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Small chips and/or tears along edges of jacket. Some rubbing and fading to jacket.
Librería: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Pages clean and tight/no markings/one stamp on inside bottom right corner/slight spotting on upper edges/BOXG-7((Bottom).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0345251520 ISBN 13: 9780345251527
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Cover art Darrell Sweat Ilustrador. 1st Edition. New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books 1977. First Edition Mass Market Paperback first Printing. "All new---all wonderful---short stories and novelettes to read and enjoy". Collects 11 stories. 244 pages. Edited by Judy-Lynn Del Rey with stories by Jack L. Charlker, Arsen Darnay, Mildred Downey Broxon, Gene DeWeese, B. Lee Cooper, Larry S. Haverkos, Steven Utley, Bill Starr, Henry Melton, Jeffrey M. Wallmann, Charles W. Runyon, Clifford D. Simark. Cover art Darrell Sweat A Fine Unread copy. See Photos 1/8/ E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Book, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0553052543 ISBN 13: 9780553052541
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Large book, blue cloth spine, blue boards, gilt lettering bright on spine, 357 pages. DJ glossy with a color photo of doctor on front, small chip and small near-chip at top front edge, two microtears at bottom front edge, three microtears to spine top edge. Fair DJ/Fine book.
Publicado por Bantam Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bantam, 1972
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por King-Size Publications, NY, 1957
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 7, No. 4. Edited by Hans Stefan Santesson. Cover art by Virgil Finlay. Includes "Intruders on the Moon" by Edmund Cooper; "Scavenger" by Stanley Mullen; "The Artifact Business" by Robert Silverberg; "Pfui on Psi" by L. Sprague de Camp; "When Gabriel" by John Brunner; "Alterations as Usual" by Mildred McCune; "25 Words or Less" by Henry Slesar; "Case of the Vanishing Yeast" by Judith Trevelyan; "The Dancing Statue" by Will Oursler; "Bring back Some History" by Mark Kisker; "Universe in Books"; 'Drawer in the Sand" (Story Behind the Cover); "The Students" by Jack Lewis. Bug losses to spine, nearlty 50%, but wraps still hold; tanning. Book.