Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1967
ISBN 10: 0030637457 ISBN 13: 9780030637452
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 003084293X ISBN 13: 9780030842931
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 003084293X ISBN 13: 9780030842931
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 003084293X ISBN 13: 9780030842931
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 003084293X ISBN 13: 9780030842931
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0030706149 ISBN 13: 9780030706141
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt College Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0030617030 ISBN 13: 9780030617034
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195123549 ISBN 13: 9780195123548
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt College Publishers, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030842913 ISBN 13: 9780030842917
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0030706149 ISBN 13: 9780030706141
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0030706149 ISBN 13: 9780030706141
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0030706149 ISBN 13: 9780030706141
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0030706149 ISBN 13: 9780030706141
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1967
ISBN 10: 0030637457 ISBN 13: 9780030637452
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Reinhart, Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 003084293X ISBN 13: 9780030842931
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Reprint edition. Very Good/No Jacket (17039) No dust jacket. A few stray marks. . 395.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 003084293X ISBN 13: 9780030842931
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 418 clean, unmarked pages; blue c w/gilt titles; owner's name neatly inked out on front pastedow.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195123549 ISBN 13: 9780195123548
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Geophysics, 1972
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 37, No 6, pp. 947-952, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195123549 ISBN 13: 9780195123548
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195107241 ISBN 13: 9780195107241
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Has writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. MCGRAW HILL SERIES In ELECTRICAL And COMPUTER ENGINEERING; Name printed on first page. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorrance & Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1952
Librería: Leilani's Books, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Written by the poet laureate of Georgia a second printing signed and inscribed by author. There is a 1 inch red crayon mark on the free end page. Not price clipped. Some foxing of first and last pages. Dust jacket has two chips top of spine and small tears. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., New York, 1967
ISBN 10: 0030637457 ISBN 13: 9780030637452
Librería: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Brief bumps, rubbing, toning, name in ink on front pastedown, faint ink stamp on front endpaper. ; HRW Series in Electrical Engineering, Electronics and Systems; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 432 pages.
Publicado por Norman Kark Publications, London, 1956
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. No. 28. Quarterly publication. Includes "M. 81: Ursa Major" by Edmund Cooper; "A Room Called Zeluco" by C. D. Heriot; "Laughter Is a Precious Thing" by D. Macer Wright; "The Ring" by G. Villiers; "A Little Less than Kith" by A. G. Tuite; "The Steel Vault Murder" by Roswell B. Rohde; "Bargain Concluded" by George Yon; "The Slave Detective" by Wallace Nichols; "Murder for the Million" by Mary Wheeler; "Fifty Missing Years" by Margaret G. Aldred; "An Eye to the Future" by Derek Hill; "The Kindly Professor" by Francis Merrilees; "Homecoming" by George Gowler; "The Obeeah Man" by Chester Dick; "Crooks in Books" by Anthony Shaffer. Tanning; minor spine fad and hinge soil; two light top end marks. Book.
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press., Honolulu, 1977
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated by (Macbeth Photo) Ilustrador. First Edition?. GOOD CONDITION ., clean, solid, bright, but has 9 small holes punched along foredge of front cover. ; Front cover photo shows young HAWAIIAN WOMAN IN WHITE DRESS, LONG BLACK HAIR.(from old postacard) ; 88pg pages; student-edited literary magazine of the University of Hawaii. Poetry and short stories by mostly local writers,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston, NY 1971, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030842913 ISBN 13: 9780030842917
Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover Engineering, Students, Education, Systems. HRW Series in Electrical Engineering, Electronics and Systems. (258 Pgs.) Blue Cloth Boards with white & gilt lettering, Slight wear on edges of spine and corners. Minor highlighting on about 10 pages. BOOK VVG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 003084293X ISBN 13: 9780030842931
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. Includes bibliographies. Very good. No dust jacket. Paper.