Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 0415545471 ISBN 13: 9780415545471
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415545471.
Publicado por Lee and Shepard, Et Al, Boston, ET AL, 1883
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Covers have a few very small stains and slight spotting. Very slight foxing to outside page ends. Very slight foxing to frontis. Notation of the author's fraternity membership at Hamilton College written below the frontis. Owner information written on two front blank pages.
Publicado por Cookbook Publishers, 1987
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPlastic comb. Condición: Used - Very Good. Cookbook Publishers, Olathe, KS, 1987. 189 pages. 9 x 6", plastic comb. Clean, very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108433340 ISBN 13: 9781108433341
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. R. M. W. Dixon (James Cook University, North Queensland), Cambridge University Press. When we look up a word in a dictionary, we want to know not just its meaning but also its function and the circumstances under which it should be used in preference to words of similar meaning. Standard dictionaries do not address such matters, treating each word in isolation. R. M. W. Dixon puts forward a new approach to lexicography that involves grouping words into 'semantic sets', to describe what can and cannot be said, and providing explanations for this. He provides a critical survey of the evolution of English lexicography from the earliest times, showing how Samuel Johnson's classic treatment has been amended in only minor ways. Written in an easy and accessible style, the book focuses on the rampant plagiarism between lexicographers, on ways of comparing meanings of words, and on the need to link lexicon with grammar. Dixon tells an engrossing story that puts forward a vision for the future. Paperback.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 0415545471 ISBN 13: 9780415545471
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 296.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0192870106 ISBN 13: 9780192870100
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 0415545471 ISBN 13: 9780415545471
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 39,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 296.
Publicado por The Lindsey Local History Society, the Lincolnshire Chronicle and Leader, Lincoln, 1936
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Illustrated lightly marked beige paper covers, sound stapled binding, clean pages, previous owner's details (R W Ambler) on front page. Articles include: A Visit to Boston, Massachusetts; the Foster Library; the Drainage of the Witham Fens, 5, Administration; Some Injurious Beetles; Old Private Bankers of North Lincolnshire; Saston's map of Lincolnshire 1576; Famous Lincolnshire Organs, 5, the Organs of SS Mary and Nicholas Parish Church, Spalding; Notes and Queries. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 50123111019. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 0192870106 ISBN 13: 9780192870100
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 52,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Spatial computing encapsulates a range of technologies that embrace the physical world rather than relying solely on a screen. These include approaches such as natural interfaces, haptic feedback, and virtual and augmented reality. Human Spatial Computing takes readers on a journey through this complex world of spatial computing, which is an increasingly important part of modern life.This book explores spatial computing's historical roots and contemporary implications, and highlights its transformative role in significant events, such as the global pandemic, where it proved instrumental in connecting people across distances and adapting to new social norms. It also examines the ethical dimensions surrounding this technology, with a strong emphasis on inclusivity, advocacy, and shared responsibility.Extensively covering topics around privacy, safety, and ethics from different perspectives, this text provides detailed discussions of these subjects to better understand their importance and implications. Accessible to students at undergraduate, graduate, and professional levels, each chapter includes questions for reflection and suggested activities to help apply the concepts, and provides an in-depth view of the practical factors to consider when creating spatial computing experiences. With the evolution of this technology, it's essential to consider the intricacies of making experiences more inclusive and accessible to a broader audience, to ensure a future centred around humanity.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0192870106 ISBN 13: 9780192870100
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Townsville, Queensland, History Department, James Cook University of North Queensland, 1978., 1978
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 20,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall quarto, 266pp, illustrated, original wrappers, a very good copy.
Publicado por Townsville, Queensland, History Department, James Cook University of North Queensland, 1984., 1984
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 20,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall quarto, 256pp, illustrated, original wrappers, neat ink name, a very good copy.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 43,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 44,30
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 48,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0192870106 ISBN 13: 9780192870100
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 48,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 45,54
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0192870106 ISBN 13: 9780192870100
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0192870106 ISBN 13: 9780192870100
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 61,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 68,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 6.14x0.60x9.21 inches. In Stock.
EUR 68,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 296 pages. 9.69x6.89x0.67 inches. In Stock.