Publicado por The Pilot Publishing Company, Boston, MA, 1899
Librería: Zoar Books & Gallery, Rowe, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 2nd Edition. Red boards, faded, soiled, spine tail bumped and worn. A newspaper picture of the author is attached to frontispiece with a stain matching the picture on title page. She was a journalist, editor, and poet. No Signatures.
Publicado por James T. White & Co., 1909
Librería: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Thomas J. Flynn & Co., 1927
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dark blue cloth very good. Grey printed dj spine faded to tan and lightly faded/soiled, small edge chips. End papers shadowed by flaps.
Publicado por Pilot Publishing, Boston, 1899
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd ed. 253p. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Author's account of her 1898 pilgrimage to Rome.
Publicado por Joseph George Cupples, Boston, 1891
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Covers have some very slight wear to the outer corners and spine ends and some very slight soil. Tiny white spots on rear cover. Owner's name and address written on front free endpaper.
Publicado por Flynn & Mahony, Boston, MA
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff Cardboard Wraps. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. Boston, MA: Flynn & Mahony. Very Good with no dust jacket. Stiff Cardboard Wraps. Very light toning to covers. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. .
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Thomas J. Flynn & Co., Boston, 1927
Librería: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEmbossed Cloth. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. xii, 109p. Cover corners bumped and spine sunned with fade spots on front, foxing to endpapers and frontispiece. (8"x5-3/4").
Publicado por James T. White & Co., New York, 1909
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. FIRST PRINTING. A memoir of Charles Fancis Donnelly the champion and counsel for Catholics vs the anti-Catholic element of Massachusetts in their 1888-89 attempt to destroy and eliminate Catholic schools. From the Preface of Amy Collins Donnelly: "This book had its germ in the proposition advocated by me during my husband's lifetime of publishing an epitomized report of trhe proceedings before the Legislature of Massachusetts during gthe years 1888-1889, which led to the undisputed legal establishment of the rights of Catholics to maintain private parochial schools in the Commonwealth. As the success which Mr. Donnelly achieved in this instance is considered by jurists as epoch making, not alone for Massachusetts, but for the whole United States as well. I feel know, more than ever, that it is my duty to preserve a record of his work in an easily accessible form for reference. My lasting regret will ever be that this was not done during Mr. Donnelly's lifetime and under his direct supervision." Burgundy cloth binding with gold gilt lettering on front cover and spine. 265 pages. *NOTE: Book has an extensive 'The Republic 1908 article published on Donnelly on the occassion of his death laid-in. A VERY GOOD, CLEAN, TIGHT, SCHOLAR/COLLECTOR-WORTHY COPY! LG4.
Publicado por Pilot Publishing Co, Boston, 1899
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good, book has minor rubbing of spine, edges and corners of cover, fading of cover, Ex-library copy, name of former owner inside front cover, cracking of front hinge, yellowing of pages. Signed.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Thomas J. Flynn & Co., Boston, MA, 1927
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Thomas J. Flynn & Co., Boston, MA 1927. Ex-Library, Usual Markings. 109 pages. Moderate general wear. Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. A selection from the poems of Katherine E. conway. Poetry::1900-1974 7102.
Publicado por James T. White & Co, New York, 1909
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. Blue cloth gilt. Ex-library copy with old stamps and spine numbers, bottom corners bumped, near very good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,03
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 37,38
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1498076386 ISBN 13: 9781498076388
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.