Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sierra Club/Ballantine Books, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0345022645 ISBN 13: 9780345022646
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 11,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Staining to some pages. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 140 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East European Monographs, Boulder, 1995
ISBN 10: 0880333103 ISBN 13: 9780880333108
Librería: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Clean and unmarked.
Publicado por The Institute for National Strategic Studies
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. McNair Papers number Seven (Russia, Foreign policy, Soviet Diplomacy) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts on File Publications, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816026874 ISBN 13: 9780816026876
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. ix, 358pp, index, maps, glossary. Or black papered boards in ajcket. Comprehensive quick access guide in a chronological format to the history of this major world power. From the birth of the Kievian state in the second half of the 9th century through to the formation of the Commonwealth of Independant States in the late 20th century. Size: 8vo.
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat couvertures un peu défraîchies intérieurs propres ex-libris. 11x17x2cm. 1992. Broché. 2 volume(s). 222 pages. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East European Monographs, 1995
ISBN 10: 0880333103 ISBN 13: 9780880333108
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good, clean, tight condition. Previous owners stamp inside. Blue hardcover. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sierra Club, San Francisco, CA, 1930
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 152 pp.+ Photo Plt of Author at Frontis (With Tissue Guard) & 3 Other Photo Plts, Org Blue Hardback with White Spine, Paper Title tipped-on Spne, else Near Fine, no DJ, Reprint of Orig 1875 Ed (Howes #L175 & Neate #L28).
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 26,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Publicado por Mondadori, Milano, 2011
Librería: Libreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio, Brescia, BS, Italia
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 16° (cm 16,8 x 10,5), pp. [XXIII] + 596. Leg. in sky bordeaux, tit. oro al dorso. Cofanetto cart. Segni di comsunzione, strappo al margine sup. e piccola abrasione al cofanetto. Buone condizioni.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSep 26, 1996. Condición: Used: Very Good. Les Slaves | CONTE (Francis) | Paris, Albin Michel, coll. "Bibliothèque de l?Évolution de l'Humanité", 1996. In-12 broché, 733 pp. Exemplaire proche du neuf. [EB48*].
Publicado por Larousse, 1991
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: appena leggermente ingiallite.
Publicado por Mezhdunarodnye otnosheniya, 1994
ISBN 10: 2037400039 ISBN 13: 9782037400039
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Good. Kazhdaya glava vklyuchaet kommentirovannuyu khronologiyu politicheskoj i gosudarstvennoj zhizni, razvitiya ekonomiki i obshchestva, vneshnikh snoshenij i kultury Rossii.
Publicado por Einaudi., Torino., 1991
Librería: Libreria Antiquaria di Porta Venezia, Milano, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn - 16. Brossura edit. ill.; copia molto buona. Pagg. XXVI,596,(14). Con alcune cartine geogr. n.t.; R. D5.
Publicado por MONDADORI, 2011
Librería: Studio bibliografico Faita, Masciago Primo, VA, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Ottimo stato di conservazione. 18 X 11 Il libro è parte della Collana Mondadori: I Classici della Storia Legatura editoriale con copertina rigida, carta tipo "India" e cofanetto illustrato.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato, Cofanetto Illustrato, Ottime Condizioni.
Publicado por IES
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 1995. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu. Format in-8°( 24 x 16 cm ) ------ pages. ********************** In memoriam Zoïa Larrousse (1922-1995), par Édith MAILLOT Introduction, par Francis CONTE La culture populaire russe : phénomène et réalité, par Tatiana BERNSTAM, traduit par Jean Breuillard La mythologie et l'axiologie du temps dans la culture populaire slave, par Sv.TOLSTAÏA, traduit par G.Martinowsky La notion de frontière, par Nikita TOLSTOÏ, traduit par O. Mélat L'étiquette à table chez les Slaves de l'Est : point de vue mythologique, par André TOPORKOV, traduit par O. Mélat La symbolique de l'isba russe, par Albert BAÏBOURINE, traduit par O. Mélat La noce et la mort sont surs, par Valeria ERIOMINA (texte en russe) Le sein et le lait maternel dans l'imaginaire slave, par Galina KABAKOVA La roussalka dans les rites et croyances des Slaves, par Ludmila VINOGRADOVA, traduit par O. Mélat La voix et le son : remarques ethnographiques, par Tati.
Año de publicación: 1990
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Washington 1990 Institute for National Strategic Studies. McNair Papers No. 7. 2 articles in one volume. Small octavo, 44pp., original printed wraps. Light non-circulating library marks. Near Fine.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Les Cahiers du Jazz / Jazz Magazine / N.E.M.M., 1962
Librería: Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, Francia
EUR 14,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Les Cahiers du Jazz / Jazz Magazine / N.E.M.M., 1962 - In-8° broché, couv. cart., 112 pp., petite trace du temps sinon bon état.
Librería: STUDIO-LIVRES, Le Pré Saint Gervais, Francia
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. ENVOI SOIGNÃ PAR PRO VILLEMONB21.
Publicado por Einaudi, 1992
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Olubra, Castel San Giovanni, PC, Italia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEinaudi, 1992. In-8, cartonato editoriale, sovracoperta, pp. XXV,596. In ottimo stato.
Librería: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, NA, España
EUR 38,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica (Tapa blanda). Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Sin cubierta. Materia: Esclavitud. Características físicas: Libro con señales de uso. Ubicación: R10B3-340. LIBRO.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por , Einaudi 1991-12-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 8806127594 ISBN 13: 9788806127596
Librería: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura Audio CD. Condición: Fine. 1185s.3ottime condizioni. Book.
Librería: Amarcord libri, Sesto San Giovanni, MI, Italia
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buono (Good). 1123 Conte, Francis Conte, Francis. ?Les ?Slaves : aux origines des civilisations d'Europe centrale et orientale (6.-13. siecles). Paris Albin Michel, 1986. , Albin Michel 1986 french, in ottavo 734 373861123Autore principaleConte, FrancisTitoloLes Slaves : aux origines des civilisations d'Europe centrale et orientale (6.-13. siecles) / Francis ContePubblicazioneParis : Albin Michel, copyr. 1986Descrizione fisica734 p. ; 24 cmNote generaliSul front.: Ouvrage publie avec le concours du Centre National des LettresbrossuraOttimo. Book.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Economica, France, 1982
Librería: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, Francia
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Un volume 15,5 x 24 cm broché de 546 pages. Plats de couverture légèrement marqués sur les bords. Très bonne tenue du brochage. Intérieur très bon état. Actes du colloque de la MSH d'Aquitaine. Sommaire intégral lisible sur les photos 3 et 4 en ligne.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito'La Civiltà Dell''europa Centrale E Orientale. Buono Stato.'.
Publicado por Einaudi, Torino, 1991
Librería: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVolume: 1 20.7x14.2 cm., XXV, [3], 596, [5] pp., legatura in tela edit. con sovracc. ill., lievissimi segni d'uso alla sovracc., esemplare ben conservato.
Librería: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Publicado por Facts on File New York 1994, 1994
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition dust jacket New book octavo ix + 358pp., maps, index, From the birth of the Kievian state in the second half of the 9th century through to the formation of the Commonwealth of Independant States in the late 20th century.
Publicado por THE SIERRA CLUB, San Franciso, 1930
Librería: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. 21.5 x 14.5 cm, x,[x], 152, colophon pp., engraved portrait of Le Conte as frontispiece, title page printed in red and black, facsimile illustrations, Foreword by Farquhar, Preface to original [1875] edition, facsimile of original title page, reprint of original edition with red decoration on first page, bibliographical notes, one of 1,500 copies, original stiff but flexible tan textured covers with printed paper label on spine in clear plastic protective covering which may be original. Reprint of his description of early visits to Yosemite where he became friends with John Muir.