Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. John Masefield: A life.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick A. Stokes, New York Ny, 1906
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First American Edition. Xxiv, 282 Pp. Vellum, Spine Printed In Black, Vellum Ties. First American Printing, Scarcer Than The Uk First Printing In Cloth. Light Wear, No Marks, Ties Perished Beyond Fore Edges. Pinkish Discoloration Over Much Of Rear Cover.
Publicado por London: Richards,, 1930
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1930. 1930 Reprint. 281 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por London: Richards, 1930
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Series: The Chapbooks 282p small green hardback, black titles to spine, some foxing, otherwise clean and firm, 1930 reprint Language: English.
Publicado por Frederick A. Stokes Company, 1906
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No published date, circa 1906; white oversized paper covered boards with strings at the edges; wear and discoloration around edges; the bottom string on the rear cover is torn and missing; 16mo, 5 3/4" to 6 3/4" tall; top edge gilt; covers are bent outwards; pages are toned, but clean; 281 pages. Photos available upon request.
Publicado por Frederick Stokes, New York
Librería: Lobster Lane Books, Pembroke, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVellum. Condición: Very Good +. The Chapbooks I. Circa 1905. Ivory vellum a bit handled with abbreviated ties. Yapp edges. Teg.
Publicado por E. Grant, London, 1905
Librería: Lobster Lane Books, Pembroke, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVellum. Condición: Very Good +. The Chapbooks I. Ivory vellum a bit handled with abbreviated ties. Yapp edges. Teg.
Publicado por London : The Richard Press Ltd, 1930
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Previous owner's inscription. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 281 pages : 15 cm. Notes; Includes index of authors. Subjects; Lyrics. Music lyrics. 20th century music. 20th century lyrics. Sir Edward Sherburne. William Congreve. Poetry. Songs. 3 Kg.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London : The Richard Press Ltd, 1930
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Previous owner's inscription. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 281 pages : 15 cm. Notes; Includes index of authors. Subjects; Lyrics. Music lyrics. 20th century music. 20th century lyrics. Sir Edward Sherburne. William Congreve. Poetry. Songs. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Grant Richards, 1906
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. pocket green leather edition with small tears to top and booton of spine cover.
Publicado por Grant Richards, London, 1906
Librería: Glenbower Books, Dublin, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. green gilt-decorated leather, much worn, couple of old wormholes near spine. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 42,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Richards, 1930
Librería: Hessay Books, York, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st reprint of the 1905 edition. Pocket sized. 282pp, green cloth boards. Occasional very small light spots of foxing, gift inscription on flyleaf, otherwise clean. An attractive selection of the poetry of the court of Charles II.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 42,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. Grant Richards, Edinburgh, 1906
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xiii, 363 Pp. Top Edge Gilt. Vellum; Straps Mostly Chipped Away, Contents Clean, No Marks.
Publicado por Richards, London, 1930
Librería: Transformer, Glasgow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 264pp. 5.75 inches. Red cloth, black titles. Red tops, untrimmed base edges. Moderate overall wear, nicked at spine fold, foxed fore-edges. Contents vg, with Introduction. Uncommon selection of English essays, from Restoration to period of Queen Anne. Authors included comprise John Evelyn, Jeremy Collier, Abraham Cowley, Dryden, Roger l'Estrange, Earl of Shaftesbury, Addison, Steele, and Bishop Berkeley. (Essays, English, Literature) Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por E Grant Richards, London, 1905
Librería: Ampersand Books, STROUD, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Selection of Restoration poets, including Andrew Marvell and Dryden. Small leather bound volume, gilt titles & gilt design on front board & spine, wear to spine and board edges, top & bottom of spine worn away, pages rough cut ribbon bookmark has become detached, light foxing to first few pages, otherwise internally clean & tight, no inscriptions, good.
Publicado por Grant Richards, London, 1913
Librería: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Reino Unido
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Owner's name. The scarce dustwrapper is complete and now protected.
Publicado por E. Grant Richards, London, 1905
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 32mo, xxiv, 281 pages. In Fair condition slipcase. Slipcase in decorative paper; missing top panel, bottom panel taped in place, surface tear to spine panel. Spine is white with black print, raised bands. Boards in overlarge white vellum with leather ties and bands; toning to spine, cocked spine. Text block has gilt top edge; intermittent spine breaks. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk office, Case #1. 1406487. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por E. Grant Richards, London, 1905
Librería: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. No signatures. Some foxing to endpapers. 1/4" x 1/8" loss of paper at head of spine. Some spotting to page edges. ; xxiv, (282) pages. Papered boards with leather ties threaded through. Top page edges gilt. Page dimensions: 123mm x 78mm. ; 32mo 4" - 5" tall.
EUR 39,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the origina.
Publicado por Published by E. Grant Richards, London, 1905
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, xxiv, 282 pages, which includes a 4 page index at rear, volume 1 of The Chapbooks series First Edition , fading to spine, boards soiled, page edges untrimmed, ties partially lacking, minor foxing on edges with pages generally clean, book in good condition , vellum with leather straps, black titles on spine, top of page edges gilt , small octavo, 8 x 13 cms Hardback ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025813995 ISBN 13: 9781025813998
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 50,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'Lyrists of the Restoration From Sir Edward Sherburne to William Congreve' is a curated collection of English lyric poetry from one of the most vibrant and transformative periods in literary history. Compiled by John and Constance Masefield, this anthology captures the wit, elegance, and emotional range of the Restoration era, spanning the mid-17th to the early 18th century.
Publicado por Frederick A. Stokes Company
Librería: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bound in Vellum with soft leather ties ESSAYS MORAL & POLITE 1660-1714 (The Chapbooks Series) published by Frederick A. Stokes Company undated vellum a little dirty, book inside is very good, minor marks and spots, clean and tight.
Publicado por E Grant Richards, London, 1905
Librería: McGonigles', Cerne Abbas, Reino Unido
EUR 38,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The Chapbooks. Small pocket size hard cover with cream vellum bindings, and no wear, but some minor soiling. Leather straps through front and rear cover with ties to secure/close book. No inscriptions, xxiv, 282 untrimmed quite clean pages. Published in 1905 this book is in very good condition.
Publicado por E. Grant Richards, London, 1905
Librería: Reeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB), South River, ON, Canada
EUR 44,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. vellum publisher's binding; lettering in black on spine; 282 pages including a four page Index of Authors; top edge gilt; spine is square; hinges tight; sections of the leather ties are broken and ties ends are shortened; as is typical of white vellum, the covers show some light soiling.