Publicado por [Geneva] : A. Skira, 1943
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Folio, 39 cm. [12] pages, [9] leaves of color, tipped in plates. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Tresors de la peinture suisse, 2.
Publicado por See notes, 1943
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Geneva: Albert Skira, January 1943 Binding: Trade Paperback 1943.
Publicado por Geneva: Albert Skira,
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Paperback edition. French edition. (Illuminated Manuscripts, Catholic Church, Books in French) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Editions d'Art Albert Skira, Geneva, 1943
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. Folio, ca. 20 pp., A volume in the series "Les Trésors de la Peinture Francaise" Fine copy in fine dust jacket & glassine.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por SKIRA, 1943
Librería: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgica
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Illustré de planches en couleur (9).
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 38,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Berner Kunstmuseum, Bern, 1921
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 4to. 84 pp. Frontispiece portrait. 30 full page illustrations. Softcover, lightly worn pictorial wraps, overall very good copy. (79050).
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie Académique Didier, 1904
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 338 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Die Stabilität ist aufgrund der häufigen Nutzung beeinträchtigt. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 835.
Publicado por Lausanne, Payot, 1904,, 1904
Librería: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Suiza
EUR 25,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-8°, frontispice portrait + 338 p. + 1 f., non coupé, brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Publicado por Paris,, 1913
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Suiza
EUR 24,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. 285x195mm, 27pages, photos n/b, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Publicado por Albert Skira, 1943
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: ingiallita Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.
Publicado por Lausanne, Payot, 1941
Librería: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTela editoriale, titolo in rosso, folio (cm 41) 24 pp. Contiene 24 tavole a colori applicate: tele di Gérard David, Brueghel il vecchio, Rubens, Hals, Poussin, Watteau, Géricault, Delacroix, Corot, Constable, Courbet, Renoir, Pissarro, Cézanne, Friedrich e altri. CONDIZIONI: danno alla copertina.
Publicado por Perrin, Paris, 1904
Librería: Librairie Farfouille, Paris, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8 - br., dos ref. portrait, 338 pp., papier jauni.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 20,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a close look at the life and career of Guillaume de Portes, a prominent figure in the political and military history of the 18th century. Born into a distinguished family in Switzerland, Portes pursued a successful military career in the service of several European powers, including the Dutch Republic, Sardinia, and France. A man of exceptional character and ability, Portes distinguished himself both on the battlefield and in the diplomatic arena. The author traces Portes' journey from his early years to his rise to prominence as a general and advisor to some of the most influential figures of his time. Along the way, the book provides a rich account of the social, political, and military landscape of Europe during the 18th century. Through Portes' experiences, readers gain insights into the complexities of warfare, diplomacy, and the challenges of navigating a rapidly changing world. The book also explores Portes' personal life and relationships, shedding light on the human side of a man whose public persona often overshadowed his private struggles. The author draws upon a wealth of primary sources, including Portes' own writings and the accounts of those who knew him, to create a vivid and nuanced portrait of a complex and fascinating individual. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Geneva: Skira (1943)., 1943
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2°, Pappband. [2] Bl, 9 Abb. Mit 9 Farbabbildungen im Anhang, so komplett erhalten. Leichte bis moderate Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1030.
Publicado por Bern,, E.I.A.P.,, 1934
Librería: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austria
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 4°. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und einer mehrfach gefalteten farbigen Karte von Bern (1:10000). 24 S., Orig.-Kart. Einband angestaubt. Einband und Seiten etwas eselsohrig. de Band: 0.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 21,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por Editions d'Art Albert Skira, 1943
Librería: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Edition originale. Portfolio in "Les trésors de la peinture suisse".
Publicado por Paris, Libr. Perrin., 1904
Librería: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, Suiza
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito338 S. OKart. Mit handschriftlicher Widmung von Mandach. Sprache: französisch.
Año de publicación: 1943
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1943 Mandach, Conrad de LES ANTIPHONAIRES D'ESTAVAYER-LE-LAC Les Tresors de la Peinture Suisse Geneva: Albert Skira, 1943 4pp text, 9 color tipped-on plates Folio Glassine-protected stiff wraps Corners dinged, else fine.
Publicado por Leipzig Johannes Asmus (um ), 1940
Librería: Sächsisches Auktionshaus & Antiquariat, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito* Mit farbigem Frontispiz und zahlreichen Abbildungen auf 124 Tafelseiten. LV Seiten. 36,5 x 28,5 cm. Original-Leinenband (etwas fleckig). *** Innen sauber erhalten. - Schöne Ausgabe.
Publicado por Payot Perrin, Lausanne Paris,, 1904
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Suiza
EUR 37,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. 225x145mm, 338pages, illustré d'un portrait, Couverture défraichie. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Genève, Editions d'Art Albert Skira,, 1943
Librería: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: BON ETAT. Livre in-folio, 39 x 29 cm. 4 ff. + 9 planches en couleurs (montrant des enluminures et des lettrines. En feuilles sous chemises cartonnée.