Publicado por Michael Joseph, London, 1953
Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No d/w. First Edition. 172pp; With poems by DE LA MARE, WALTER; CHURCH, RICHARD; GRAVES, ROBERT; MUIR, EDWIN; CAMPBELL, ROY; MACDIARMID, HUGH; AUDEN, W.H.; SMITH, STEVIE; REEVES, JAMES; FULLER, ROY; LEE, LAURIE; HEWITT, JOHN; THOMAS, R.S.; ABSE, DANNIE; ENRIGHT, D.J.; AMIS, KINGSLEY; SPARK, MURIEL and others; A bright copy with previous owner's signature stamp to ff.e.p.; Size: 12mo. Book.
Publicado por London : Michael Joseph, 1953
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth-backed colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Series: P.E.N. Anthologies. Physical description: 172p. ; 20cm. Subjects: English poetry, 20th century ; Collections. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Michael Joseph, 1953
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. boards are shelf rubbed and edge worn. tanning, soiling and foxing. light marks. fair copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por London : Michael Joseph, 1953
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth-backed colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Series: P.E.N. Anthologies. Physical description: 172p. ; 20cm. Subjects: English poetry, 20th century ; Collections. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Michael Joseph, London, 1953
Librería: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy in a slightly spine faded and edge rubbed dust wrapper, Bookplate of Ulster poet John Hewitt, on front pastedown, his personal copy, to an anthology where he contributes one poem.
Publicado por London: Michael Joseph., 1953
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 172 pp., Black Cloth On Decorative Boards, Dust Jacket, Very Good. DJ Good clipped with sun-toning, wear along head of spine. Previous owner's stamp inside cover.Mylar Jacket. First Edition.
Publicado por London: Michael Joseph., 1953
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo., 172 pp., Very Good, Black Cloth on Decorative Boards, Dust Jacket with light damage, rubbing, edge-wear and small tears; slight bending of upper corner of text block, shelf wear.
Publicado por Michael Joseph, 1953
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. jacket is a bit marked. mild foxing. all pages are clear and intact. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.