Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0806152869 ISBN 13: 9780806152868
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0806108916 ISBN 13: 9780806108919
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. B West His: this hardcover of 186 pages w index is fine in a dj with edge wear, dj. White spine, dark title.
Publicado por Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK,, 1956
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dust jacket. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0806152869 ISBN 13: 9780806152868
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2016
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. DJ text cut out and pasted inside from cover. Former owner's name on front endpaper. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1956
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Octavo hardcover with clay red boards; 364 pp.; silver foil title to spine; b/w white plates. Tight binding, clean throughout. Light edge wear. Very Good. DJ: Jacket in Mylar. Cover and edge wear with significant loss. Fair. The American Exploration and Travel Series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0806152869 ISBN 13: 9780806152868
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1956
Librería: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Reddish brown cloth boards in mylar protected, illustrated dust jacket. American Exploration and Travel Series No. 22. Illustrations and map. Bibliography and index. Light shelf wear to jacket edges and spine otherwise NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD dust jacket.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1956
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Octavo hardcover with clay red boards; 364 pp.; silver foil title to spine; b/w white plates. Tight binding, clean throughout; sharp corners. Very light edge wear; previous owner's inscription to FFEP. Very Good. DJ: Jacket in Mylar. Edge wear; price clipped. Good. The American Exploration and Travel Series.
Publicado por University Of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1956
Librería: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edited By Donald J. Berthrong And Odessa Davenport. Very Good Hardcover In A Very Good Dust Jacket. Now In A Protective Mylar Cover. No. 22 In "The American Exploration And Travel Series". Joseph Reddeford Walker And The Arizona Adventure Is A Historical Book By Daniel Ellis Conner That Chronicles The Late-Career Exploits Of The Legendary Mountain Man, Joseph Reddeford Walker. First Published In 1956 By The University Of Oklahoma Press, The Work Is Based On Conner'S Eyewitness Travel Diary From 1861 To 1865. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0806108916 ISBN 13: 9780806108919
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0806152869 ISBN 13: 9780806152868
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press 2016-03, 2016
ISBN 10: 0806152869 ISBN 13: 9780806152868
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 27,53
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0806152869 ISBN 13: 9780806152868
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma, 1956
ISBN 10: 0806103566 ISBN 13: 9780806103563
Librería: MIR, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Minor wear and creasing to the edges/corners. Minor stains and discoloration to the cover. Old price written on the first page. DJ has wear and tear.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1956
Librería: Smythe Books LLC, Hoschton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near fine. 1st Edition. Octavo; 364 pp. DJ clipped else fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0806152869 ISBN 13: 9780806152868
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman Ok, 1970
ISBN 10: 0806108916 ISBN 13: 9780806108919
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Xiii, 186 Pp. Grey Cloth Stamped In Gilt And Black. First Edition Stated. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket Priced $6.95.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1956
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair / with Protective Cover. First Edition. First Edition. Good condition. Previous owner markings in blue ink and pencil on FEP and BEP. Text is otherwise clean of any markings or notes. Yellowing of page edges. Binding is tight with minimal edge wear and corner bumping. DJ is in fair condition in a protective plastic covering. DJ shows significant edge wear, edge chipping, an open tear at foot of front cover, surface yellowing and discoloration, and light staining of outer edge of back cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma, Norman, 1956
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Edited by Donald J. Berthrong and Odessa Davenport. Part of the American Exploration and Travel Series. Clean unmarked copy, very nice. Dust jacket has one short edge tear, a little rubbed at edges and rear panel, dj now in a new protective mylar sleeve.
EUR 43,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 364 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0806108916 ISBN 13: 9780806108919
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 186p. Stated first edition. Text is unmarked on bright pages. Binding is tight with secure hinges. Light grey cloth boards are pointed with gilt tilting on spine. Dust wrapper is unclipped and protected in mylar with minimal wear.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK, 1970
Librería: Circle City Books, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 186 pages; Review copy with slip laid in.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1956
Librería: Alta Mesa Books, Moraga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 364pp. Hardcover. Mountain man Walker looms large in the lore of the early West. From the Missouri to the San Joaquin, from the Gila to the Yellowstone, Walker spent more than thirty years - from the 1830s to the Civil War - trapping beaver in the Rockies, bartering with the Crow, Ute, Cheyenne, Arapahoe, and Shoshone Indians, droving cattle and horses, and guiding emigrants and explorers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0806152869 ISBN 13: 9780806152868
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 35,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Offers a superb chapter in the history of the West. Included are tales of the early Apache wars in New Mexico and Arizona The Betrayal of Mangas Coloradas the emigrant trains to California early settlement mining operations and countless episodes of .
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1956., Norman, 1956
Librería: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. First Edition. Cloth. xxii, 364pp. Illustrations. Map. After a career of over 30 years trapping, exploring, fighting Indians, guiding, and driving cattle and horses, Joseph Reddeford Walkers's adventures were far from over. Daniel Ellis Conner joined Walker and his party enroute from Colorado to explore Arizona in 1861. The next four years of adventure were recorded by Conner, offering thrilling insight into their travels and attendant trials. The early Apache wars in Arizona and New Mexico, the circumstances of the death of Mangas Colorado, the movement of emigrant trains to California, and the early settlement & mining activity are among the many experiences recorded. A fine, bright copy in price-clipped dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norman, University of Oklahoma Press, [1956]., 1956
Librería: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 56,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24 x 17 cm, Leinen mit OSchU. 1. Aufl. XXII, 364 S. Schutzumschlag berieben, bestoßen und mit Einrissen. Schnitt ein wenig unfrisch. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Oklahoma Press Mär 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0806152869 ISBN 13: 9780806152868
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 45,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Joseph Reddeford Walker looms large in the lore of the early West. From the Missouri to the San Joaquin, from the Gila to the Yellowstone, Walker spent more than thirty years - from the 1830s to the Civil War - trapping beaver in the Rockies, bartering with the Crow, Ute, Cheyenne, Arapahoe, and Shoshone Indians, droving cattle and horses, and guiding emigrants and explorers. Walker was associated with Captain Bonneville in the fur trade from 1832 to 1835, but we have only an incomplete account these years in Washington Irving's, The Adventures of Captain Bonneville and Zenas Leonards, Narrative. But the twist of fate that threw Daniel Ellis Conner into Walker's party, en route from Colorado to explore Arizona in 1861, affords us several hundred manuscript pages, Conner's four-year travel diary, relating his hair-raising adventures with this great mountain man.Joseph Reddeford Walker and the Arizona Adventure offers a superb chapter in the history of the West. Included are tales of the early Apache wars in New Mexico and Arizona; ''The Betrayal of Mangas Coloradas,'' with Conner's eyewitness account of the Apache chief's death; the emigrant trains to California; early settlement; mining operations, in ''The Perils of Prospecting,'' and countless episodes of action and violence that make fictional accounts pale in comparison.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Oklahoma, 1956
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 51,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good clipped dust jacket. All 4 flap corners clipped, price remains. Owner personalization on FEP. Rubbing, few small open tears along panel edges. Light foxing on rear panel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1970
ISBN 10: 0806108916 ISBN 13: 9780806108919
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st ed. xiii, 186 p. illus., maps. 24 cm. In protective Brodart jacket. Bibliography: p. 169-179. Box number: SP003 ; First edition ; 1st printing.