EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMartin Baker Ilustrador. London: Gollancz:, 1991. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 344 pp. Cover artwork by: Martin Baker First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. near finepaperback, Terry pastor cover 1st printing. A science fiction thriller with an ecological theme and a vicious denouement.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1991
ISBN 10: 0575051108 ISBN 13: 9780575051102
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0575051108 ISBN 13: 9780575051102
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue hardback cloth cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition with chipped dust jacket. Pages browning. 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). 344pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0575051108 ISBN 13: 9780575051102
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Martin Baker(Cover Artist) Ilustrador. First Edition. Ragnarok by D. G. Compton John Gribbin (First UK Edition) File Copy A sharp tight bright unread copy. A sharp bright dust jacket. Publisher's File Copy. First UK edition. BOOK.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1991
Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, boards. First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#1519).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0575053216 ISBN 13: 9780575053212
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperbac. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 344p, uncreased spine; 12mo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0575053216 ISBN 13: 9780575053212
Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Victor Gollancz, London, 1992. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0575053216. ISBN/EAN: 9780575053212. Inventory No: 10040251. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0575051108 ISBN 13: 9780575051102
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in light blue cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 344pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (42/4).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, London,, 1991
ISBN 10: 0575051108 ISBN 13: 9780575051102
Librería: Terry Blowfield, Norwich, NORFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Published in 1991 by Victor Gollancz, London. Hardcover. Book condition: Near FINE. Blue cloth boards with gilt titles to spine. Inside pages are in good order. FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket: NEAR FINE. Dims 235mm x 155mm x 30mm. See photograph. 344 pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München, Wilhelm Heyne Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, 1999
ISBN 10: 3453156676 ISBN 13: 9783453156678
Librería: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, Alemania
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito18 cm, kartoniert. 557 Seiten , die Seiten sind leicht gebräunt und fleckig, die Einbandkanten sind bestoßen, Ragnarök ist nach der nordischen Mythologie der Tag des Weltuntergangs, der Tag der Vernichtung der Erde und ihrer Bewohner. Robert Graham, Nobelpreisträger der Physik, kann ihn mit einem Funksignal auslösen, indem er einen nuklearen Sprengsatz zündet, den er vor der Küste Islands in einer vulkanisch höchst labilen Region versenkt hat. Als Folge würde die nördliche Hemisphäre der Erde für lange Zeit in einen nuklearen Winter getaucht sein, in dem alles Leben erlischt. Es sei denn, die Vereinten Nationen erfüllen die Forderungen des idealistischen Gelehrten - oder den Geheimdiensten gelingt ein höchst riskanter Coup. (vom EInbandrücken) Beschreibung vom Antiquariat Ardelt 4i5a ISBN-Nummer: 3-453-15667-6 Antiquariat Ardelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: costa interna leggermente rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.
Publicado por Published by Victor Gollancz Ltd., Wellington House, 125 Strand, London First Edition . 1991., 1991
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original cloth covers, lettering to spine. 8vo. Fine in Fine dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. MODERN FIRST EDITIONS.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München, Wilhelm Heyne Vlg., 1999
ISBN 10: 3453156676 ISBN 13: 9783453156678
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Alemania
EUR 2,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Befriedigend. 558 Seiten. , Mängelex., Einband eingerissen u. berieben, Ränder etwas bestoßen, Seiten leicht gebräunt, LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 558 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren, Ecken und Kanten leicht berieben, Mängelexemplar mit Strichen im Schnitt, innen sauber Q57 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 356 17,8 x 11,4 x 4,2 cm, Broschiert.
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: befriedigend. Sprache: Science Fiction Taschenbuch ,
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: sehr gut. Sprache: Science Fiction Taschenbuch ,
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München, Federal Rep. of Germany: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, 1999
ISBN 10: 3453156676 ISBN 13: 9783453156678
Librería: Bildungsbuch, Flensburg, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. Paperback/ Taschenbuch, neuwertig, ungelesen. First Edition/ Erstausgabe. Aus d. Englischen von Biggi Winter. (Heyne TB 06/6328), August 1999. 1.A, Remi-Strich. Ragnarök ist nach der nordischen Mythologie der Tag des Weltuntergangs. Robert Graham, Nobelpreisträger der Physik, könnte ihn auslösen, indem er einen nuklearen Sprengsatz zündet, den er vor der Küste Islands in einer vulkanisch höchst labilen Region versenkt hat. Die Folge wäre ein nuklearer Winter auf der nördlichen Halbkugel, in dem alles Leben erlischt. Es sei denn, die Vereinten Nationen erfüllen die Forderungen des idealistischen Gelehrten - oder den Geheimdiensten gelingt ein höchst riskanter Coup" Deutsche Erstausgabe, innen sauber, keine Eintragungen. Sofort lieferbar.
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. Mängelexemplar! ---. nein.
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Leichte Gebrauchs-/Lagerspuren ---. nein.
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Befriedigend. ---. nein.