Publicado por Sarah Campbell Blaffer Gallery, University of Houston,, Houston, TX, 1978
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pictorial covers Very good. Oblong Illus.
Publicado por Collier Books, New York, 1976
Librería: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Second Printing. Reading crease and light mositure stain along bottom edge. 262 pages with Index. 4 X 7 inches oblong.
Publicado por Sarah Campbell Blaffer Gallery, University of Houston, Houston, 1978
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Very Good. Oblong 8vo, 85 pp., numerous illustrations including four in color. Textiles, ceramics, metalwork, etc. Wrappers worn at edges and cornes and lightly soiled, with faint stain to fore-edge of rear cover also very lightly affecting margins of last few leaves.
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Some soiling to fore edges. DJ rubbed, tear in rear. Binding firm.
Publicado por Modern Publishing, New York, 1995
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Thus. Boards (HB) in as new condition. Dust jacket in near fine condition with tiny rubs bottom back . . Compiled from the American sections of JANE'S ALL THE WORLD'S AIRCRAFT. Gives a history for each aircraft used by the U.S. Armed Forces since 1909 (helicopters, biplanes, jets, long range bombers, scouts, escort fighters, seaplanes, carrier fighters, stealth planes, even dirigibles) along with each model's key statistics, detailed specifications, and performance details -- dimensions, weight and loading, max speed, ceiling, rate of climb, range, etc. Arranged alphabetically by manufacturer. Over 1000 b&w photos and diagrams of the aircraft, and specifications for each model. 320 pages. As this book is both oversized and heavy there will be extra postage for priority mail or for shipping outside of the United States.
Librería: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. First Edition. 256 pages. 7-1/4 by 4-1/2 inches. Descriptions and black-and-white images of 125 aircrafts. First edition (first printing). A near fine copy in leatherette wrappers (paperback). Cover illustration rubbed. Erratta slip tipped in.
Librería: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Heavy book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Studio Editions, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 1851703241 ISBN 13: 9781851703241
Librería: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 43,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Reprinted. 948pp., Pictorial colour photographic dustjacket covered in removable protective clear plastic, blue laminated boards with gilt text to spine, blue endpapers, foreword, gloss., A-Z aircraft, col. & b/w plts. & text ills., full page col. photographs, diags., supplement, index. The definitive reference source brings together in one volume five encyclopedic guides to the history of aviation. From the first Wright Flyer to the latest Northrop B-2A stealth bomber Jane's Encyclopedia of Aviation captures the romance, thrills, and science of flight. Size: Large Thick Quarto. Book.
Publicado por MacDonald and Jane's,, Paris,, 1977
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-12 à l'italienne, broché, 261 pages. Bon état. Nbr. illustrations. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Publicado por Editions de Minuit,, Paris,, 1976
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-12 à l'italienne, broché, 269 pages. Bon état. Nbr. illustrations. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mallard Press, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0792456270 ISBN 13: 9780792456278
Librería: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First American Edition. Entries are arranged alphabetically. There are over 1000 B&W photographs and diagrams of the aircraft and specifications for each model. 33 cm x 26 cm. 320 pp. Heavy book may require extra postage.
Publicado por Whittington Press, 1995
Librería: Blue Sky Rare Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 312,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First Edition. Near fine (completely trivial storage wear). One of 300 numbered copies (from a total edition of 400) bound in the publisher's original quarter cloth and paper over boards, spine stamped in gilt. Withfrontis and 23 additional illustrations throughout, including 12 letterpress facsimiles, 4 color-plates, and 3 photos. Printed at Whittington in Caslon types on Zerkall halbmatt and Ingres papers. color plates printed by CTD. Appendix, addenda, indices. Matching slipcase.
Publicado por PORTLAND HOUSE New York, 1989
Librería: CALLE 59 Libros, Tarancón, CU, España
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: ESTADO COMO NUEVO. TAPA DURA SIMILPIEL EDITORIAL AZUL- CON CUBIERTA ILUSTRADA- 948 pgns.