Commins saxe editor (33 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Modern Library, New York 1945
- Tapa dura
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaP Peterson Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 5,61Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Blue cloth binding. The pages are in good clean condition with the normal library markings and attachments. The dust jacket has fading on the spine area. 669 pages.
Editorial: Random House 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrotchety Rancher's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Decorative tan boards with gold lettering. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean. No Jacket. Nicely Illustrated. Dehn, Adolf (ilustrador).
Editorial: Random House 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,77
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Red colored cloth boards are good. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name is written on first front end paper. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Editorial: Random House 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,69
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: THE MIDERN LIBRARY/RANDOM HOUSE 1945
- Tapa dura
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No DJ. COPYRIGHT 1945. COVER HAS SURFACE WEAR. 551 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME READING WEAR BUT NO LOOSE PAGES. SHORT STORIES. 5" X 7.25". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: George Isbell, Connell, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Isbell
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 5,96Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Red cloth covered boards w/ black / gold titles on spine Approx 5 1/4 x 8" tall gray slipcase w/ .mild stains 4 vol set . Vol 1. Man Spirit .The Speculative Philosephers Vol 2. Mind and Man.The Social Philosophers Vol 3. Man and the State .The Political Philosophers Vol 4. Man and the Universe.The phi…losophers of Science All four volumes are very tight. All 4 volumes are extra clean. No marks, names, dog ears, etc.Fresh & Bright.

Editorial: Random House 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookshop Baltimore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: VG. No Dust Jacket. Clean text. Red and black cloth boards. Light edge tear on back cover. An anthology of short stories of De Maupassant. 334 pages. Illustrated by Adolph Dean (ilustrador).
Editorial: Modern Library, New York,, Ny, U.S.A. 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No Edition Or Printing Stated. No Ownership Information Present. Pages Tanned By Age. Front Hinge Cracked. Slightly Darkened Spine.
Más imágenesEditorial: The Modern Library, New York. 1945
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ironwood Hills Books, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaIronwood Hills Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Modern Library hardcover, lacking dust jacket. Binding style #8; Modern Library #98; Rockwell Kent endpapers, red cloth. Overall condition is Very Good: only condition issue is that endpapers in the back gutter are cracked but nothing is loose or wobbly. No interior writing or problems… of any kind. Spine is lightly faded, top and bottom of spine show some wear. Please see images of the book you will receive. Notes: book was published in this format from 1945-1962. This is from my father's library which means it was most likely purchased in the late 1940's.
Editorial: Modern Library Giant 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaGardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,42
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover w/o jacket. A few stains, yellowing, rubbing, and wear on boards. No markings noted. Yellowed pages. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Editorial: Random House 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,07
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Random House printing. Hardcover and dust jacket. Tears to jacket with loss. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Owner's name on front end page, else unmarked.
Editorial: Random House, New York NY 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; World's Great Thinkers; 557 pages.
Editorial: Random House, New York NY 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Volume four only; World's Great Thinkers; Vol. 4.
Editorial: Random House, New York NY 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; World's Great Thinkers; 557 pages.
Editorial: Random House, New York NY 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; World's Great Thinkers; 485 pages.
Editorial: Random House, New York NY 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; World's Great Thinkers; 523 pages.
Editorial: Random House 1948
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: G-vg. 1st Edition. Beige cloth binding with gold lettering on spine. Top corner tips starting to fray. Bottom corner tips slightly bumped. Light soiling to covers. Pages starting to brown. Long inscription from previous owner on ffep. Photos of book on request.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaClevebookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,22
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: GOOD. 1947 HC/no jacket. Red cloth boards have light wear. Front hinge cracked, tho very intact. Nice & clean w/no marks or writing.
Editorial: Random House 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaUnique Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club Edition. Previous owner's name and address inside front cover.
Editorial: Random House, New York 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book club. Illustrated by Adolf Dehn. Very good. Book has light fading of the spine and light rubs and fraying at spine edges and corner.
Editorial: Random, New York 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Later. Very good. Inside cover and pages slightly brown. Corners rubbed and bent. Edges of spine slightly bumped.
Editorial: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaM & M Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1947 Edition.
Editorial: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaM & M Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1947 Edition.
Editorial: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaM & M Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1947 Edition.
Editorial: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaM & M Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1947 Edition.
Editorial: Modern Library; (1945), NY 1945
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tulsa Books, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaTulsa Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. First Modern Library edition, very good in a very good dust jacket. Tiny nick in cloth at top of spine; owner's name and address on front endpaper. The jacket has slight loss at spine ends and corners, and some general wear. The inside of the jacket lists 306 Modern Library titles….
Editorial: Random, New York 1947
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. First edition. Very good plus. Edges of spine slightly bumped.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Modern Library 1945
- Tapa dura
Librería: NorWester, PORTLAND, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaNorWester
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. No mention of printing or edition. Stamp on free front endpaper. Bumping of spine. Rubbing of plates. Chipping of unclipped dust jacket. VG? See photos.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvolving Lens Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 9.40 X 6.20 X 1.10 inches; 269 pages.
Editorial: Random House, New York NY 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgwear. ; Four Volumes. Includes Man and the State The Political Philosophers, Man and Spirit The Speculative Philosophers, Man and the Universe The Philosophers of Science, and Man and Man The Social Philosphers.