Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195316940 ISBN 13: 9780195316940
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195316940 ISBN 13: 9780195316940
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195316940 ISBN 13: 9780195316940
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. New edition. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. PUTNAM'S SONS, NEW YORK, 1963
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. book is tight with no markings, no visible sign of it being a library copy, fep in the front and back have been glued to the paste down to conceal it all, no signs visible regarding library, page edges have some tanning, boards have some soiling, rubbing and bumping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, NY, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195316940 ISBN 13: 9780195316940
Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library with the usual library markings (if not for the library markings this copy would be graded in fine condition); overall a nice used copy! Green boards with gilt lettering on the spine. 273 historical and informative pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations! "For over 350 million years, thousands of species of amphibians have lived on earth, but since the 1990s they have been disappearing at an alarming rate, in many cases quite suddenly and mysteriously. What is causing these extinctions? What role do human actions play in them? What do they tell us about the overall state of biodiversity on the planet? In Extinction in Our Times, James Collins and Martha Crump explore these pressing questions and many others as they document the first modern extinction event across an entire vertebrate class, using global examples that range from the Sierra Nevada of California to the rainforests of Costa Rica and the Mediterranean coast of North Africa. Joining scientific rigor and vivid storytelling, this book is the first to use amphibian decline as a lens through which to see more clearly the larger story of climate change, conservation of biodiversity, and a host of profoundly important ecological, evolutionary, ethical, philosophical, and sociological issues.".
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 288 pages, 93 black & white halftones, 19 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBBWZ; 3JF; 3JH; AN; HBJK; HBLL; HBLW. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 155 x 228 x 20. Weight in Grams: 404. . 2015. paperback. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Jim Warren; Ilustrador. First Edition. (xii) 316 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1104. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jim Warren. This anthology contains: Power Corrupts by Jody Lynn Nye; Money Well Spent by Janet Pack; A Dying Life by Fiona Patton; Cycle of Horror by Mickey Zucker Reichert; The Quick Way Down by P. N. Elrod; The Dream Job by Heidi E. Y. Stemple; With a Smile by Tom Dupree; Stan by Ron Collins and Mike Resnick; Live Bait by Roland J. Green; Whaddya See by Randall G. Thomas; The Faerie Godfather by J. Robert King; Odie and the Zoo by Jeff Grubb; Saint Al by Dennis O'Neil; Solo by Robert Greenberger; My Claw is Quick by Simon Hawke; A Bird for Becky by Max Allan Collins; and Shashimi by Brian M. Thomsen. Book.
Librería: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition Thus. Red cloth with gilt and silver lettering on spine and front cover; lower right front corner has light rubbing as does upper righ spine cover; white endpapers; book interior is clean, bright, and tight; 8vo; 630 pages.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 288 pages, 93 black & white halftones, 19 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBBWZ; 3JF; 3JH; AN; HBJK; HBLL; HBLW. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 155 x 228 x 20. Weight in Grams: 404. . 2015. paperback. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Louis James: America's Titan of the Shakespearean Stage, 1875-1910. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0393037282 ISBN 13: 9780393037289
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated First Editon With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Includes Index. The Book Is Bound In One Half Black Cloth Over Red Paper With Gilt Stamped Lettering On The Spine. The Jacket Has A Tiny Tear At The Top Edge.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Assumed First Edition. Book.
Publicado por The Regina Press, New York, 1972
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. No Dust Jacket. Lightly Rubbed; Covers also have light edge wear and a crease to the back corner.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union, 2000
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Species account number 526 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which breed in the United States and Canada. These illustrated reviews provide comprehensive summaries of the current knowledge of the species, with range maps and an extensive list of references. The series is finally complete, in 716 parts. Accounts are 8 ½ x 11 booklets.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195316940 ISBN 13: 9780195316940
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por The Regina Press, 1972
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good+; Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library; Soft Cover; The Regina Press; 1972; 0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195316940 ISBN 13: 9780195316940
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Crisp, unread, unmarked copy. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Dust jacket in a mylar cover. First Edition; First Printing.
Publicado por Paulist Press, United States, 1967
Librería: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft. Condición: See Pic.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0393037282 ISBN 13: 9780393037289
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good, ex-lib., good. First Edition. First Printing. 22 cm, 352, few library markings.
Publicado por The Regina Press
Librería: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found, lightly toned at edges. Cover bright and shiny with very light scuffs and one small surface tear. Extremities lightly bumped with small creases at bottom corners.
Publicado por Sheed & Ward, 1964
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958008558; Ex-Library.