Collins charles editor (114 resultados)

Wendy Battin: On the Life & Work of an American Master
Hartman, Charles [Editor]; Collins, Martha [Editor]; Alexander, Pamela [Editor]; Krajniak, Matthew [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Avon Books, New York 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Curiosity Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Third printing; first published 1963. "Six tales of the unknown, calculated to induce fright," including authors Lovecraft, Le Fanu, L. P. Hartley, and E.T.A. Hoffmann. Liht cover wear. Clean and tight.

Editorial: Mercury Press Inc, Cornwall, CT. 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 1,79
Envío por EUR 3,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Tight binding. Square and tight binding. Cover art by Rick Sternbach for "In Alien Flesh". Novelets: "In Alien Flesh" by Gregory Benford and "The Morphology of the Kirkham Wreck" by Hilbert Schenck. Short Stories: "Caesar, Now Be Still" by Charles L. Grant, "The Book Keeper" by Reid Collins, "Ni…ghtfall on the Dead Sea" by R. Faraday Nelson, "The Liberation of Josephine" by Charles W. Runyon, and "No Left Turn, No Right Turn, No Thorofare" by Raylyn Moore. Features: Books by Algis Budrys, Cartoon by Gahan Wilson, Films: "The Fury Most Foul" by Baird Searles, Science: "Countdown" by Isaac Asimov, and F&SF Competition.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition thus. Bantam 1992 1st ed thus 425pp Very good with light wear, toning to pages. Sr 2/10 / bx 60.
Collins to Fitzgerald: English Poetry in Three Volumes, Volume II (The Harvard Classics)
Eliot, Charles W. (Editor); Collins, William; Wordsworth, William; etal.
Editorial: P. F. Collier & Son 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrotchety Rancher's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Deluxe Edition. Dark green leatherette boards with decorative gold boarder on face and lettering on spine. Gold end papers. Registered Edition. Binding is crisp, tight and square. Pages are clean throughout. Mild soiling to page edges and back board. Includes introduction and notes.
Editorial: Avon Books., Canada 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 6,86Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair to Good, Reading Copy. First Edition By This Publisher. 192 pages. >>This is a reading copy. Cover scuffing; Spine wear; Heavy writing to interior front cover; store stamp to front end page; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Hector Garrido GGA - Good Girl Art Painted Cover! (ilustrador). Book.

The African Americans Collins, Charles M.; Cohen, David and Franklin, John Hope
Collins, Charles M. [Editor]; Cohen, David [Editor]; Franklin, John Hope [Introduction];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliomonster Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,59
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or page tears.
Editorial: Avon Books., Canada 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 6,86Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good, Reading Copy. First Edition By This Publisher. 192 pages. >>This is a reading copy. Cover scuffing; store stamp to interior front cover & front end page; staining to covers & interior pages, but story is not effected. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Hector Garrido GGA - Good Girl Art Painted Cover!… (ilustrador). Book.
Physics Today - November 1994, Volume 47, Number 11: "Human Impacts On The Nitrogen Cycle", et al.
Charles Harris (Publisher); Gloria B. Lubkin (Editorial Director); Stephen G. Benka (Editor); Denis F. Cioffi, Graham P. Collins, Irwin Goodwin, et al. (Editors); Robert H. Socolow, Ann P. Binzig, Jeffrey T. Kiehl, et al. (Contributors)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Institute of Physics, Woodbury, NY 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,91
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. November 1994, Volume 47, No. 11. 144 pp. November 1994, Vol. 47, Number 11 issue only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bou…nd, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text.
Physics Today - March 1995, Volume 48, Number 3: "How Would A Physicist Design A Tennis Racket?", et al.
Charles Harris (Publisher); Gloria B. Lubkin (Editorial Director); Stephen G. Benka (Editor); Denis F. Cioffi, Graham P. Collins, Irwin Goodwin, et al. (Editors); Howard Brody, Arjun Yodh, Britton Chance, et al. (Contributors)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Institute of Physics, Woodbury, NY 1995
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 12,91
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Used-Acceptable. March 1995, Volume 48, No. 3. 144 pp. March 1995, Vol. 48, Number 3 issue only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. A perfectly acceptable reading/study/work/research copy! Copy sh…ows heavy and extensive wear and use. Clean text on crisp pages. Large rip on front cover. Pen marking on front cover.
Editorial: Avon Books., Canada 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 6,86Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good / Very Good. Third Edition by Publisher. 192 pages. >>Cover scuffing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Painted Front Cover (ilustrador). Book.
Más imágenesDark Destiny II : Proprietors of Fate New Fiction
Edward E.Kramer (editor); Poppy Z. Brite, Nancy A. Collins, Basil Copper, Charles L. Grant, Rex Miller, et al
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: White Wolf Pub October 1995, Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.s.a. 1995
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. White Wolf 1995 1st ed 403pp Near fine with very light wear in like jacket. See photos clph.
Editorial: avon
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. reprint. reading crease paperback, very good - fine.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: marvin granlund, emeryville, Estados Unidos de Americamarvin granlund
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Good paperback with some cover wear stated First edition, first printing. 146 pages, unmarked; UO15 A8A; 8.8 X 6.0 X 0.5 inches; 146 pages.

Fright: Six Tales of the Unknown, calculated to induce Fright (G-1178; 6 Short Stories ).
Collins, Charles M., Editor - H.P.Lovecraft, C.Hall Thompson, Seabury Quinn, L.P.Hartley, Joseph Sheridan Le Fanu and E.T.A.Hoffmann
Editorial: Avon Books., Canada 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 6,86Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Third Edition by Publisher. 141 pages.INCLUDED = The Horror at Red Hook by H.P.Lovecraft, Clay by C.Hall Thompson, Glamour by Seabury Quinn, Podolo by L.P.Hartley,Schalken the Painter by Joseph Sheridan Le Fanu and The Forest Warden by E.T.A.Hoffmann >> Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editorial: ADRENALINE 2000
- Primera edición
Librería: forest primeval, cherry tree, Estados Unidos de Americaforest primeval
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGD. GD.

Editorial: Avon, U.S. 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 9,55Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Solid with a corner crease on the front cover and the covers show light wear from rubbing. Some light foxing on the first two inside pages.
Más imágenesFantasy Newsletter #45: Issue of February 1982
Collins, Robert A (Editor) and Fritz Leiber, Mike Ashley, Charles L Grant
Editorial: Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, FL 1982
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,73
Envío por EUR 3,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard size and format. Staple bound. With illustrated cover and many interior black/white drawings and photos. 38 pages. VERY FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. With some rubbing to back cover. Not marked and clean an…d bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

Editorial: Avon G-1178, Canada 1963
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,92
Envío por EUR 9,55Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good -. 1st Printing. Square solid copy with creases on spine, a 3/4" corner crease on front cover, a small crack across spine, and covers show light wear. A collection of 6 short stories by E.T.A.Hoffmann, J.Sheridan Le Fanu, C.Hall Thompson, L.P.Hartley, Seabury Quinn, & H.P.Lovecraft.
Más imágenesEditorial: Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton 1982
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Some spot staining to the lower fore-edge else Near Fine copy. whb16E. Sam Adkins, John Digby (ilustrador).

Editorial: Tribune, Chicago, IL 1947
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear, piece missing at top edge of front cover, creases in cover ; Trade PB; 64 pages.

Editorial: Meckler Corporation, Westport 1987
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleissuemagazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Westport: Meckler Corporation. . 1987. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Oversize [about 8.5" x 11"] pictorial wrappers, saddle-stapled, 66 pages, illustrated. VG+ copy [some creasing] with mailing label affixed to the rear cover. mag25.

Editorial: Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton 1982
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Boca Raton: Florida Atlantic University. Very Good. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Oversize pictorial wrappers [about 8.5" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 38 pages, illustrated. VG+/Near Fine copy with a trace of edge wear… and minor dust soiling to covers. See Photo ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 38 pages . magbx 4.

Tombs
Edward E. Kramer & Peter Crowther [Editor]; Forrest J. Ackerman [Introduction]; Charles de Lint [Collaborator]; Neil Gaiman [Collaborator]; Nancy A. Collins [Collaborator]; Ben Bova, Ian Watson, Michael Bishop [Collaborator]; Kathleen Ann Goonan, Michael Moorcock [Collaborator]; Lisa Tuttle, Ian McDonald, S.P. Somtow [Collaborator]; Kathe Koja & Barry N. Malzberg [Collaborator]; Stewart von Allmen, Jeremy Dyson [Collaborator];
- Tapa dura
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,87
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.

Fright: Six Tales of the Unknown, calculated to induce Fright (G-1178; 6 Short Stories ).
Collins, Charles M., Editor - H.P.Lovecraft, C.Hall Thompson, Seabury Quinn, L.P.Hartley, Joseph Sheridan Le Fanu and E.T.A.Hoffmann
Editorial: Avon Books., Canada 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,86Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Third Edition by Publisher. 141 pages.INCLUDED = The Horror at Red Hook by H.P.Lovecraft, Clay by C.Hall Thompson, Glamour by Seabury Quinn, Podolo by L.P.Hartley,Schalken the Painter by Joseph Sheridan Le Fanu and The Forest Warden by E.T.A.Hoffmann >> Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.

Editorial: Avon, Canada 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,26
Envío por EUR 9,55Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Solid with a crease on the spine and a corner crease on the front cover, otherwise the covers show light wear from rubbing.

Editorial: Tribune, Chicago, IL 1942
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,73
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, ; Trade PB; 64 pages.
Más imágenesFantasy Newsletter #44: Issue of January 1982
Collins, Robert A (Editor) and Karl Edward Wagner, John Digby, James Gunn, Charles L Grant
Editorial: Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, FL 1982
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 3,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard size and format. Staple bound. With illustrated cover and many interior black/white drawings and photos. 38 pages. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked and clean and bright. All items carefully wrap…ped and sent boxed.

Editorial: Ballantine Books, Canada 1960
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,73
Envío por EUR 6,86Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 160 page >>> Includes stories by; W.T Brannon, Douglas Collins, William S. Fairfield, Jacob Fisher, David Freedman, Avery Hale, George Herald, William Henry Ireland, E.H. Jones, Charles Lanius, Joseph McCarthy, Archie McFedries, William Bancroft Mell…or, Morton Prince, Harry Reichenbach, Richard Sharpe, W.A. Swanberg, Joseph Weil, Peter Wyden. >>> " A little touch of Fraud - ranging from amatter of 2,000,000 to the creation of a wholly imaginary nation - unites the characters in this entertaining survey of the flim-flam trade." *** This book is part of an Original Owner Collection, of 2000+ Mass Market Paperbacks. Most of the books in this Collection have a UN-READ appearance, many obviously have NOT been read. Most still have Much or Most of the Original Cover Gloss. This is an exceptional condition example, and is SCARCE in this condition. Perfect for the discriminating Collector. *** Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editorial: Avon, New York 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: arbour books, Ladysmith, Canadaarbour books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,93
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good+. First Edition. The spine and front joint are creased; old price sticker to the front cover top right corner; two 1/2" tears to the rear cover bottom surface. Text is clean. "A Treasury of Great Horror Classics, Six Timeless Tales to Chill the Blood." (Formerly titled Fright). 172 pages. S…ize: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.