Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, 1994
ISBN 10: 156098659X ISBN 13: 9781560986591
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This is a clean book with light to moderate wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Gut. 238 S.; Ill. Good. Note of ownership. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 695.
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst Pr, Washington D.C., 1994
ISBN 10: 1560983647 ISBN 13: 9781560983644
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. Hardcover, dust jacket. Nice condition overall. We ship fast.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC, USA, 1996
ISBN 10: 156098659X ISBN 13: 9781560986591
Librería: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 35,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Clark, Chip (photography) Ilustrador. xvii, 238pp w appendices, bibliography and index. Illust w bw photos and detail drawings. Photo illustrated wrapper is clean and without wear. Binding square and tight, not creased. Small octavo: 253 x 175mm.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1971
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. First Edition. Volume has some wear; outer edges have light soil; front cover and the first two leaves have paperclip indentation at top; back cover and pages at back have top-corner creasing; margins have age browning; tight, text clean. 256 p. [otob: 31] Size: Oversize.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, 1994
ISBN 10: 1560983647 ISBN 13: 9781560983644
Librería: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Faint wear to dust jacket. Light tanning to pages but no ownership marks or inscriptions. Not ex-library. Not a remainder. 238 pages. s113.
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 61,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine grey cloth large octavo hardcover in a like dj. No names or markings to text. First edition with full number line. 236pp. Bibliography. index. Illustrated. Science.
Publicado por Philadelphia, Saunders, 1965, 1965
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 5th or later Edition. 24th ed. ; xxxvii, 1724 p. illus. (part col.) ; LCCN: 00-6383 ; LC: R121; Dewey: 610.3; NLM: W13; NAL: 448 ; OCLC: 165804 ; Comprehensive biomedical dictionary that reflects standard and current terminology derived from medicine and related disciplines. Official nomenclature from various fields used in compilation. Also includes eponyms, acronyms, abbreviations, and botanical terms, as well as generic and trade names of many drugs. Entries include pronunciation, derivation, plural, definition, and subentries. Cross references. Illustrations throughout." ; well worn copy, but hinges tight in a still serviceable copy ; flexible textured faux leather covers ; G. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 156098659X ISBN 13: 9781560986591
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 1 x 10 x 7.1 Inches; 238 pages Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington, London/Smithsonian Institution Press., 1994
ISBN 10: 156098659X ISBN 13: 9781560986591
Librería: Dobben-Antiquariat Dr. Volker Wendt, Oldenburg, Alemania
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 238 S. mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen. Der Burgess-Schiefer ist eine der weltweit bedeutendsten Fossillagerstätten und wurde nach dem Burgess-Pass im Yoho-Nationalpark in den kanadischen Rocky Mountains am südwestlichen Sattel zwischen Mount Wapta und Mount Field benannt.-Tadellos erhaltenes Exemplar ohne Eintragungen. Bitte beachten: Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung. An Buchhandel, Antiquariate, Behörden, öffentliche Bibliotheken, Universitäten und Museen liefern wir auf Wunsch mit Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 606 25x17,5 cm, Softcover/Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst Pr, USA, 1994
ISBN 10: 1560983647 ISBN 13: 9781560983644
Librería: Anytime Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 71,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Wonderful scholarship; a good account of this key fauna. pp.xvii.238. Illus. DW in archival sleeve. DW fine apart from a bit of spine sunniing. An unused copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 156098659X ISBN 13: 9781560986591
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 107,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 122,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Publicado por Philadelphia, Saunders, 1965, 1965
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 24th ed. ; xxxvii, 1724 p. illus. (part col.) ; LCCN: 00-6383 ; LC: R121; Dewey: 610.3; NLM: W13; NAL: 448 ; OCLC: 165804 ; Comprehensive biomedical dictionary that reflects standard and current terminology derived from medicine and related disciplines. Official nomenclature from various fields used in compilation. Also includes eponyms, acronyms, abbreviations, and botanical terms, as well as generic and trade names of many drugs. Entries include pronunciation, derivation, plural, definition, and subentries. Cross references. Illustrations throughout." ; some wear, but hinges tight ; flexible textured faux leather covers ; G. Book.
EUR 133,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press Washington, D.C., 1971
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappe. Condición: Gut. 256 Seiten Guter Zustand/ Good leichte Gebrauchsspuren ha1052965 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington DC, 1994
Librería: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. From the library of Dr. Oliver Sacks, the renowned neurologist, author, and educator. He was, in his life, celebrated for his contributions to the understanding of the human brain and his ability to communicate complex scientific concepts to a broader audience. In doing so, he highlighted the profound impact of neurological disorders on human identity and experience. His library is a reflection of this remarkable polymath's questing mind. Near fine. 8vo, xvii, 238 pp. Illus. (b/w). Tan and dark brown cloth with glossy pictorial dj. Price sticker on verso.