Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 4 Sept. 2022. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Shadows of the Crimson Tong" by Tom Roan; "Caught Shot" by Joe Archibald; "Kid Sherlock" by Beech Allen; "Readheaded Hostage" by Arthur J. Brooks; "Epitaph in Mud" by J. Lane Linklater; "The Roaming Cadaver" by Paul W. Fairman; "Crescent of Blue Death" by Freeman Putney, Jr.; "Time Out for Murder" by Bob Gordon; "Investment With Death" by Orlando Rigoni; "Turnabout Snatch" by Bert Collier; "Police Dog Daze" by Joe Archibald. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por U. S. Department of the Interior, Washington, DC, 1903
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Disbound, no covers. Horizontal crease to last few pages. Name ink stamped on upper margin of title page. ; Geological Survey Bulletin 218, Series A, Economic Geology, 26. With folded map.
Publicado por US Geol Survey, Wash, DC, 1905
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bulletin 259, pp. 151-185+ 2 FoldOut Maps, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled pamphlet, else VG, 1st ed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por US Geol Survey, Wash, DC, 1902
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Professional Paper No 2, 70 pp.+ 11 Dble-Page Color Maps & BW Photo Plts, Orig Paperback, 4to, lacks cover thus begins with title page, New Blk Clth Tape Spine, lacks called for lge color foldmap, else VG, 1st ed.
Publicado por U. S. Department of the Interior, Washington, DC, 1929
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Very slight wear to the spine ends. One owner's name ink stamped and one written on the upper margin of front cover. ; United States Geological Survey Bulletin 812-B. Contributions to Economic Geology, 1929 (Pages 57-189). With folded maps and plates.
Publicado por US Geol Survey, Wash, DC, 1908
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bulletin No 328, 343 pp.+ 7 Photo Plts, lacks covers & pocket maps, else Complete, New Blk Clth Tape, else VG.
Publicado por US Geol Surv, 1902
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Prof Pap No 2, 70 pp.+ Lge Color FoldMap in pocket & 2 Other Color FoldMaps & 10 BW Photo Plts, Orig Tan Paperback, 4to, covers detached, New Blk Clth Tape Spine, else G-VG (Classic of area touching the Arctic Circle).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Government Printing Office, 1918
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: Gut. 17-39 Seiten Stempel auf Titelseite, Einband unsauber, Schnitt fleckig, Ecke bestoßen, innen gut. Tabellen, Tafeln und eine ausklappbare Karte ; Geologie, Geology ; /// Standort Wimregal . GUL-1365 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 134.
Publicado por Washington: GPO, 1902
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. first edition; 70, [3] pp., large folding map, 2 color folding maps, plates; removed from a larger binding, else internally clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por US Geol Surv, Wash, DC, 1902
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Prof Paper No 2, 70 pp.+ 12 Photo Plts, Color FoldOut Maps, & Separate Lge Color FoldOut Map at back, Orig Grey Paperback with edge chicps, 4to, New Blk Clth Tape Spine, Contents VG, 1st ed.
Publicado por U.S. Dept. of Interior, Washington, DC, 1917
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G/none, used, former library copy with usual library stamps and marks. Binding tight. 16 pp plus plate xvi in pocket pasted to the front paste-down. No wear to exterior. Bulletin 661-E. Maroon colored cloth binding.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unites States Government Printing Office, Washington D.C. 1929., 1929
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 23,5 x 15. Original booklet. Coversheets with some small missing parts (max 2 x 0,5 cm); the brackets a little bit rusty. IV pages; pages 57 - 189 (text complete) with 4 maps (some large and folded) and some b/w photos. Only a few rusty spots near the brackets. Inside clean copy. // Original-Broschur, geklammert. Die Deckblätter mit kleinen Gfehlstellen bis ca. 2 x 0,5 cm; die Klammern angerostet. IV Seiten; Seiten 57 - 189 einer fortlaufenden Paginierung mit 4 Karten und einigen einfarbigen Fotografien. Ein paar kleine Rostflecken in der Nähe der Klammern, innen ansonsten sauber. Ganz guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00241-610307.
Publicado por United States Geological Survey/USGS/Government Printing Office/GPO, Washington, DC, 1918
Librería: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Pages 17 through 39 with five photographic plates and folded map bound in. Bound in original gray thick paper covers printed in black. Penciled notes to the top of the front cover. A very good plus copy. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington: Government Printing Office, 1918
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: Befriedigend. ii,179-184 Seiten Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Stempel des Hauses Justus Perthes zu Gotha, Knicke, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal GUL-30437 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 55.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington: Government Printing Office, 1918
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: Befriedigend. ii,179-184 Seiten Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, angegraut, Stempel der Naturforschenden Gesellschaft des Osterlandes Altenburg, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal GUL-30457 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 70.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington: Government Printing Office, 1918
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: Befriedigend. ii,179-184 Seiten Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbränung /// Standort Wimregal SOL-20.161 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 67.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Washington: Government Printing Office, 1917
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Published as Contributions to Economic Geology, 1917, Part II, PP. 193-209, folding map, paperback, minor ownership markings text clean and binding tight . - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.