Coles ali (73 resultados)

Hungry Hearts: 13 Tales of Food & Love
Chapman, Elsie; Richmond, Caroline Tung; Menon, Sandhya; Ali, S. K.; Chupeco, Rin; McLemore, Anna-Marie; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Farizan, Sara; Coles, Jay; Alsaid, Adi; Mandanna, Sangu; North, Phoebe; Riazi, Karuna
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

Hungry Hearts: 13 Tales of Food & Love
Chapman, Elsie; Richmond, Caroline Tung; Menon, Sandhya; Ali, S. K.; Chupeco, Rin; McLemore, Anna-Marie; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Farizan, Sara; Coles, Jay; Alsaid, Adi; Mandanna, Sangu; North, Phoebe; Riazi, Karuna
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: like_new.

Hungry Hearts: 13 Tales of Food & Love
Chapman, Elsie; Richmond, Caroline Tung; Menon, Sandhya; Ali, S. K.; Chupeco, Rin; McLemore, Anna-Marie; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Farizan, Sara; Coles, Jay; Alsaid, Adi; Mandanna, Sangu; North, Phoebe; Riazi, Karuna
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaNew Legacy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,21
Envío por EUR 2,15Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

Hungry Hearts: 13 Tales of Food & Love
Chapman, Elsie; Richmond, Caroline Tung; Menon, Sandhya; Ali, S. K.; Chupeco, Rin; McLemore, Anna-Marie; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Farizan, Sara; Coles, Jay; Alsaid, Adi; Mandanna, Sangu; North, Phoebe; Riazi, Karuna
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Hungry Hearts: 13 Tales of Food & Love
Chapman, Elsie; Richmond, Caroline Tung; Menon, Sandhya; Ali, S. K.; Chupeco, Rin; McLemore, Anna-Marie; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Farizan, Sara; Coles, Jay; Alsaid, Adi; Mandanna, Sangu; North, Phoebe; Riazi, Karuna
- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Hungry Hearts: 13 Tales of Food & Love
Chapman, Elsie; Richmond, Caroline Tung; Menon, Sandhya; Ali, S. K.; Chupeco, Rin; McLemore, Anna-Marie; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Farizan, Sara; Coles, Jay; Alsaid, Adi; Mandanna, Sangu; North, Phoebe; Riazi, Karuna
- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Hungry Hearts: 13 Tales of Food & Love
Chapman, Elsie; Richmond, Caroline Tung; Menon, Sandhya; Ali, S. K.; Chupeco, Rin; McLemore, Anna-Marie; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Farizan, Sara; Coles, Jay; Alsaid, Adi; Mandanna, Sangu; North, Phoebe; Riazi, Karuna
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodbooks Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 1,16
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a us…ed book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.

- Tapa dura
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMore Than Words
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,21
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.

Hungry Hearts: 13 Tales of Food & Love
Chapman, Elsie; Richmond, Caroline Tung; Menon, Sandhya; Ali, S. K.; Chupeco, Rin; McLemore, Anna-Marie; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Farizan, Sara; Coles, Jay; Alsaid, Adi; Mandanna, Sangu; North, Phoebe; Riazi, Karuna
- Tapa dura
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de Americaclickgoodwillbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,46
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,22
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Hungry Hearts: 13 Tales of Food & Love
Chapman, Elsie; Richmond, Caroline Tung; Menon, Sandhya; Ali, S. K.; Chupeco, Rin; McLemore, Anna-Marie; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Farizan, Sara; Coles, Jay; Alsaid, Adi; Mandanna, Sangu; North, Phoebe; Riazi, Karuna
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,93
Envío por EUR 4,96Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable.

Hungry Hearts: 13 Tales of Food & Love
Chapman, Elsie; Richmond, Caroline Tung; Menon, Sandhya; Ali, S. K.; Chupeco, Rin; McLemore, Anna-Marie; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Farizan, Sara; Coles, Jay; Alsaid, Adi; Mandanna, Sangu; North, Phoebe; Riazi, Karuna
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,61
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Hungry Hearts: 13 Tales of Food & Love
Chapman, Elsie; Richmond, Caroline Tung; Menon, Sandhya; Ali, S. K.; Chupeco, Rin; McLemore, Anna-Marie; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Farizan, Sara; Coles, Jay; Alsaid, Adi; Mandanna, Sangu; North, Phoebe; Riazi, Karuna; Chapman, Elsie; Richmond, Caroline Tung
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers (edition Reprint) 2020
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers June 2019 2019
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Bibliophile
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,84
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Reprint. "A briliant multicultual collection that reminds readers that stories about food are rarely just about the food alone." -Kirkus Reviews (starred review) A stunning collection of short stories about the intersection of family, culture, and food in the lives in teens, from bestselling and critic…ally acclaimed authors, including Sandhya Menon, Anna-Marie McLemore, and Rin Chupeco.A shy teenager attempts to express how she really feels through the pastries she makes at her family's pasteleria. A tourist from Montenegro desperately seeks a magic soup dumpling that can cure his fear of death. An aspiring chef realizes that butter and soul are the key ingredients to win a cooking competition that could win him the money to save his mother's life. Welcome to Hungry Hearts Row, where the answers to most of life's hard questions are kneaded, rolled, baked. Where a typical greeting is, "Have you had anything to eat?" Where magic and food and love are sometimes one in the same. Told in interconnected short stories, Hungry Hearts explores the many meanings food can take on beyond mere nourishment. It can symbolize love and despair, family and culture, belonging and home.

Hungry Hearts Format: Paperback
Chapman, Elsie; Richmond, Caroline Tung; Menon, Sandhya; Ali, S. K.; Chupeco, Rin; McLemore, Anna-Marie; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Farizan, Sara; Coles, Jay; Alsaid, Adi; Mandanna, Sangu; North, Phoebe; Riazi, Karuna
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Hungry Hearts Format: Paperback
Chapman, Elsie; Richmond, Caroline Tung; Menon, Sandhya; Ali, S. K.; Chupeco, Rin; McLemore, Anna-Marie; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Farizan, Sara; Coles, Jay; Alsaid, Adi; Mandanna, Sangu; North, Phoebe; Riazi, Karuna
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers July 2020 2020
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontclair Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: USED Very Good.

Hungry Hearts: 13 Tales of Food & Love
Chapman, Elsie; Richmond, Caroline Tung; Menon, Sandhya; Ali, S. K.; Chupeco, Rin; McLemore, Anna-Marie; Roanhorse, Rebecca; Farizan, Sara; Coles, Jay; Alsaid, Adi; Mandanna, Sangu; North, Phoebe; Riazi, Karuna
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Reprint. "A briliant multicultual collection that reminds readers that stories about food are rarely just about the food alone." -Kirkus Reviews (starred review) A stunning collection of short stories about the intersection of family, culture, and food in the lives in teens, from bestselling and critic…ally acclaimed authors, including Sandhya Menon, Anna-Marie McLemore, and Rin Chupeco.A shy teenager attempts to express how she really feels through the pastries she makes at her family's pasteleria. A tourist from Montenegro desperately seeks a magic soup dumpling that can cure his fear of death. An aspiring chef realizes that butter and soul are the key ingredients to win a cooking competition that could win him the money to save his mother's life. Welcome to Hungry Hearts Row, where the answers to most of life's hard questions are kneaded, rolled, baked. Where a typical greeting is, "Have you had anything to eat?" Where magic and food and love are sometimes one in the same. Told in interconnected short stories, Hungry Hearts explores the many meanings food can take on beyond mere nourishment. It can symbolize love and despair, family and culture, belonging and home.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEmerald Green Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEmerald Green Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,45
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. This is the first book to explore and evaluate the potential of museum and gallery spaces and partnerships for art therapy. Showcasing approaches by well-known art therapists, the edited collection contains descriptions of, and reflections on, art therapy in museums and galleries around the globe. Case… studies encompass a broad range of client groups, including people with dementia, refugees and clients recovering from substance abuse, exploring the therapeutic skills required to work in these settings. The collection also establishes the context for art therapy in museums and galleries through reviewing key literature and engaging with the latest research, to consider wider perspectives on how these spaces inform therapeutic practice. Offering a comprehensive look at ways in which these locations enable novel and creative therapeutic work, this is an essential book for art therapists, arts and health practitioners and museum professionals.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,00
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,61
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 40,14
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.