EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 10. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1447315812 ISBN 13: 9781447315810
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2006
ISBN 10: 013154053X ISBN 13: 9780131540538
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 9th Edition. The text has some highlighting, the cover is in nice condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 013154053X. ISBN/EAN: 9780131540538. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560792071.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2006
ISBN 10: 013154053X ISBN 13: 9780131540538
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 9th Edition. The text has some marking, the cover is in nice condition with a small lower front corner crease. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 013154053X. ISBN/EAN: 9780131540538. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560792072.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2006
ISBN 10: 013154053X ISBN 13: 9780131540538
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 9th Edition. The text has some marking, the cover has light wear with light front corner curl. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 6. ISBN: 013154053X. ISBN/EAN: 9780131540538. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560792073.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2006
ISBN 10: 013154053X ISBN 13: 9780131540538
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 9th Edition. The text has some highlighting, the cover has light wear with light front corner wear. Has a stamp on the lower outer page edges. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 013154053X. ISBN/EAN: 9780131540538. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560792065.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2006
ISBN 10: 013154053X ISBN 13: 9780131540538
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 9th Edition. The text has some highlighting, the cover has wear with several creases and front corner curl. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 013154053X. ISBN/EAN: 9780131540538. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560792069.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2006
ISBN 10: 013154053X ISBN 13: 9780131540538
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 9th Edition. The text has some highlighting, the cover has light wear with a small tear to the lower front hinge. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 013154053X. ISBN/EAN: 9780131540538. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560792070.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2006
ISBN 10: 013154053X ISBN 13: 9780131540538
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 9th Edition. Marked text, Some highlighting/underling. the cover is in Very nice condition. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 7. ISBN: 013154053X. ISBN/EAN: 9780131540538. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560792067.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2006
ISBN 10: 013154053X ISBN 13: 9780131540538
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 9th Edition. The text appears clean, the cover has light wear with several small lower corner creases. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 12. ISBN: 013154053X. ISBN/EAN: 9780131540538. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560792068.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 248 pages : portrait ; 22 cm. Notes: "List of the published writings and the recordings of Harold F. Brooks": pages 233-238. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Brooks, Harold Fletcher; English literature Early modern, 1500-1700 History and criticism; Elizabethan drama History; Intellectual life. 3 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 248 pages : portrait ; 22 cm. Notes: "List of the published writings and the recordings of Harold F. Brooks": pages 233-238. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Brooks, Harold Fletcher; English literature Early modern, 1500-1700 History and criticism; Elizabethan drama History; Intellectual life. 1 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol University Press, GB, 2014
ISBN 10: 1447315812 ISBN 13: 9781447315810
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. There is increasing government recognition of the importance of early family experiences on individuals in the long term and of how inter-parental conflict influences children's development. Recognition of the role of such factors early in life is key to helping both policy makers and practitioners promote positive outcomes for children. This accessible book reviews recent research showing how children who experience high levels of inter-parental conflict are at serious risk not only in terms of their own wellbeing, but also in relation to the perpetuation of these behaviours later in life. It examines the differences between 'destructive' and 'constructive' conflict and how they affect children, explores why some children are more adversely affected than others, and features the latest evidence on how conflict affects child physiology. Of particular note is the book's focus on the growing evidence-based literature on conflict interventions within the last decade. A primer for practitioners working with families, policy makers, students and academics, it will show how to improve the tomorrows for children who experience challenging family experiences today.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por fictioneers inc
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogood clear taped spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1958
Librería: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. This softcover book is square and tight. The red wrappers are pristine, without wear or tears, save a mild doubl fold to the entire volume at lower guadrant. The pages are clean, with no markings or folds. This is a nice copy of this collection of poetry from this series founded in 1912 by Harriet Monroe.
Publicado por New York, 1989
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, 128 pp. Light edgewear to wrappers.
Publicado por S.B. Gundy [1922], Toronto, 1922
Librería: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very good. No Jacket. Coleman, Ralph Pallen Ilustrador. 396p. Bookplate on front endpaper, spine edges and corners lightly worn. The basis of two movie adaptations, one a 1923 silent film directed by Edward Dillon featuring Wallace Beery, and the other a 1931 horror film directed by George B. Seitz starring Warner Oland, June Collyer, and Lloyd Hughes. [Wikipedia] 3 b&w plates and frontispiece by Ralph Pallen Coleman. (7-5/8"x5-1/4").
Publicado por Gateway Press, Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1993
Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Frontis. Illustrated with photographs. xv. Family Tree Charts. Bibliography. INSCRIBED on f.f.l.: "To A. with love Elizabeth C. Whitney." Blue cloth boards with bright gilt title on spine and front board. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Wife of Author. Hardcover.
Publicado por S.B. Gundy, Toronto
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. Coleman, Ralph Pallen Ilustrador. Heavy wear and front hinge is just about detaching cover, otherwise good reading copy - nice illustrations - no stated date, likely early 1900s.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Publicado por Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1951
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. GGA - Good Girl Art - Illustrated Cover. Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D482-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 4, No. 3, Issue 19 April 1951 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown COVER STORY/ ILLUSTRATION; The Hula - Sacred Dance of The South Seas (GGA Beautiful Hawaiian Hula Dancer on Cover) Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) We Put Telepathy To Work by Bernice C. Webb (2) Washingtons Haunted Boy by D. R. Linson (3) Legends About Abraham by D. Coleman Rich (4) Historys Most Mysterious Figure by Paul M. Vest (5) The Ghost of Corpus Christi College by Edmond P. Gibson (6) The Man The Gimlet Eyes by Bascom Jones, Jr. (7) The Ghost Cat by W.E. Farbstein (8) The Incredible Roger Bacon by Manley Mills (9) In Search of Life by Guy Hedlund;** ARTICLES = (1) Wishing Your Warts Away by A. Millward (2) The Hula - Sacred Dance of The South Seas by Jack Ross (3) Confessions of a Fortune Teller by Dennis Lippa (4) 1,000 Years of Flying Saucers by Harold T. Wilkins (5) The Vibrations of Life by Ralph Clyde Weidler (6) What Are Poltergeists? by Jules Franco (7) The Wheel of Fortune by Paul Steiner CONDITION; F/ G; moderate handling wear; water staining back cover, spine split and fraying, paper pull back cover PRICE = $19; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bullfinch Press / Little, Brown, 2000
ISBN 10: 0821226657 ISBN 13: 9780821226650
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Large Color Plates Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 143 Pp. Illustrated Boards. Stated Second Printing , 2000. Near Fine, Slight Bumping To Upper Tips, Gift Inscription. Dust Jacket Priced $50, A Touch Of Rubbing At Corners. 13 1/4" X 11 1/4", Almost Full Page Color Plates, Extremely High Quality.