Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Casco Printing Co., 1980
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Red binding with Green and white lettering on front cover. Numerous B/W photos scattered through the book. Map of delivery route on front endpapers. Minor soiling to covers. Foxing to edges of textblock. Photos of book om request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Casco Printing, 1980
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very good. First Edition. Octavo, 9" tall, 112 pages, stiff orange wraps; with b&w photographs, map. A very good, generally clean and sturdy soft cover with moderate shelf wear and light exterior soiling, binding solid, paper cream white with light foxing to the fore-edges.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Parents Rule: A Systematic Approach to Raising Children of All Ages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, 1995
ISBN 10: 0867208694 ISBN 13: 9780867208696
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, 1995
ISBN 10: 0867208694 ISBN 13: 9780867208696
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, 1995
ISBN 10: 0867208694 ISBN 13: 9780867208696
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453757805 ISBN 13: 9781453757802
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Casco Printing Co, 1980
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1980 Casco Printing Fine/Like New and unread condition clean tight and bright, illustrated hardcover is fine condition light bump to spine ends else like new.
Publicado por L. H. Thompson Inc., Printers, Brewer, ME, 1995
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 179 pictorial history of Mainers serving in the Civil War, Spanish American War, World War I, World War II, the Korean War, the Vietnam War, and Desert Storm. Also has pictures from a September 2 1995 parade. The book was sponsored by the Cole Land Transportation Museum of Bangor, Maine. Name stamp inside front cover, minor wear. Book.
Publicado por Casco Printing Co., Portland, ME, 1980
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition. 118 page, illustrated biography of this rural Mainer and his establishment of a freighter company. Book.
Publicado por Furbush-Roberts Printing Co. n.d., Bangor, ME
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: fine, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 145pp Established in 1990, more than 200 vehicles have been donated to the Museum by Maine citizens.
Publicado por Casco Printing Company, Portland, Maine, 1980
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Light soiling to covers. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Many other books on Maine and New England history in our inventory.
Publicado por The Cole Land Transportation Museum, Bangor, 1995
Librería: DJ Ernst-Books, Middleburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Not Stated. White paper covers with American flag motif and red and blue lettering, 179 p., profusely illustrated, very light corner wear, bump at bottom of spine, minor soil speck bottom front cover, tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, 1995
ISBN 10: 0867208694 ISBN 13: 9780867208696
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Casco Printing Company, Portland, Maine, 1980
Librería: Albatross Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers (Softcover). Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 112pp. with Church of Your Choice color photo as rear end page. Illustrated. Lettering at spine somewhat sunned, else a near fine copy.
Publicado por Casco Printing, Company, Portland, Maine, 1980
Librería: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Trade Paperback. Historical account of the freight business Allie owned, A.J. Trucking, also known as Cole's Express, which became a major freight line in New England.
Publicado por Casco Printing Company, Portland, 1980
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Portland: Casco Printing Company. 1980. Trade Paperback. First edition 114 pages, heavily illustrated with photographs and some maps. Near fine with a trace of wear. clphE.
Publicado por Casco, Maine, 1980
Librería: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition. The author is the son of Allie Cole who lived from 1893 to 1955. This is an historical account of the freight business Allie owned. Map endpapers. Profusely illustrated with photos. ; Color & B&W Photographs & Map; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 112 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Galen Cole, Maine
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Orange covers in original shrink-wrap. 8vo.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Casco Printing Company,, Portland:, 1980
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Black and white photographs. First edition. Very good in orange cloth. No dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.