Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PublicAffairs, New York, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 1586483072 ISBN 13: 9781586483074
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition, First Printing. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por PublicAffairs, New York, 2005
Librería: Historical Antiques & Collectibles, Oldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Retired U.S. Army Lieutenant Colonel Will Irwin presents a detailed operational history of the Jedburgh teamselite Allied special operations units parachuted into occupied France following the D-Day landings of June 1944. These three-man teams, composed of American, British, and Free French officers, worked with the French Resistance to organize sabotage, intelligence gathering, and guerrilla warfare against German forces. Drawing on military records, interviews, and wartime archives, Irwin reconstructs the dangerous missions behind enemy lines that supported the Allied advance after the Normandy invasion. The narrative reveals how these small units coordinated resistance networks, disrupted rail lines and communications, and harassed German troop movements. The book highlights the origins of modern special operations doctrine and the multinational cooperation that defined Jedburgh operations. A respected work of World War II special forces history, it is widely cited in studies of OSS and Allied irregular warfare. Dust jacket has a tear lower spine, shelf wear.
Publicado por Public Affairs, 2005
ISBN 10: 1586483072 ISBN 13: 9781586483074
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Later Edition. ISBN 1586483072. Hardback. Reprint edition. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy One.
Publicado por Public Affairs, 2005
ISBN 10: 1586483072 ISBN 13: 9781586483074
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Later Edition. ISBN 1586483072. Hardback. Reprint edition. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy Three.
Publicado por Public Affairs, 2005
ISBN 10: 1586483072 ISBN 13: 9781586483074
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Later Edition. ISBN 1586483072. Hardback. Reprint edition. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy Two.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,72
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Herbert Hoover - A Reminiscent Biography (Paperback or Softback).
Año de publicación: 2005
Librería: T. Cadman WW2 Books, Carmichael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPublic Affairs (NY) 2005, first edition, 323 pp, photos, very good, DJ (minor rubbing),
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Public Affairs, 2005
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. (1st edition, 1st printing) Large, heavy book, brown spine, rose boards, bright gilt lettering on spine, 323 pages. DJ glossy with photo of paratroopers on front and spine, dark blue back with praise from General Wesley Clark and others. DJ top tips lightly bumped, creased at spine top edge. Near Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
EUR 49,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Publicado por Public Affairs New York 2005, 2005
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition dust jacket As New 8vo. xxiv + 323pp., bibliog., index,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530291208 ISBN 13: 9781530291205
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 151914444X ISBN 13: 9781519144447
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153029164X ISBN 13: 9781530291649
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 24,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 90.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 27,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 194.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 27,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 194.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 28,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 212.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Glackens, W Ilustrador. Print on Demand.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 33,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 268.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 274 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.62 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Glackens, W Ilustrador. Print on Demand.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 34,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 194.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497934567 ISBN 13: 9781497934566
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 28,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 35,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.