Cohen susan e (153 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,09
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

Tales from the Emperor's Kitchen : An Anthology of Short Stories and Poetry
Jordan, Jeffrey, Slaughter, George, Brenner, Susan D., Cohen, Gail P., Wilken, C. E.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Coming of Age at the End of Nature : A Generation Faces Living on a Changed Planet
Dunlap, Julie (EDT); Cohen, Susan A. (EDT); McKibben, Bill (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,74
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Wednesdays with Winston
Grant Street Writers; Sullivan, Anne Haack; Fiegen, Ann; Davidson, Marie; Davis, Catherine; Goodman, Trudi; Sterlin, Ruth; Jensen, Fumiko Tokunaga; Cohen, Susan E; SooHoo, Judy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,13
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: new.

Coming of Age at the End of Nature : A Generation Faces Living on a Changed Planet
Dunlap, Julie (EDT); Cohen, Susan A. (EDT); McKibben, Bill (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,02
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Coming of Age at the End of Nature : A Generation Faces Living on a Changed Planet
Dunlap, Julie (EDT); Cohen, Susan A. (EDT); McKibben, Bill (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,02
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Quarto, hardcover, near fine in good, lightly edgeworn black pictorial dj. First printing. The story of the great Western rivers: how to enjoy them and how they are used. Profusely illus b&w, some color photographs. 224 pp. including index. Maps of rivers on West…ern side of Continental Divide, on endpps. Dj matches book covers which show salmon fishing on Willamette River Oregon, Tuolumne River in Yosemite and on title page, rafting the Snake River Canyon. Ted Streshinsky, Ron Cohen, Susan Colton et al (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Softcover. Black and white pictorial covers with black lettering. Title and copyright pages dated 1989. Unpaginated. In good condition. Covers a bit toned, with creasing to hinges. Binding is stiff. Black and white photographs throughout, accompanied by short pieces of writing. Pages are… clean, if a bit toned.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates 1994
Serie: Second Language Acquisition Research, Libro 16 de 61. Libro 16 de 61 - Second Language Acquisition Research
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,47
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Text clean and tight; Second Language Acquisition Research Series; 8.96 X 6.06 X 0.94 inches; 384 pages.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Features a long essay by Susan E. Cohen. Includes 24 black and white photographs. A tight near fine copy in photo-illustrated wrappers.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Very good copy. 1st. Square 8vo. Well-illustrated (ilustrador).
20the CENTURY NEWTON - THE PEOPLE AND EVENTS THAT SHAPED IT -- NEWTON, MASSACHUSETTS
Cohen, David B. (mayor); Maguire, Susan E. (editor); Hatfield, Lee (graphic designer & photo editor)
Editorial: A Newton2000 Project, Newton, MA 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PB. Condición: very good, wraps (softcover). 73pp, ads A nice collection of photographs. B&W illustrations (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Visual Studies Workshop Press, Rochester, New York 1989
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaUltramarine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Rochester, New York: Visual Studies Workshop Press, 1989. 25 full-page b&w photos on the recto with brief accounts on the opposing verso leading one to imagine a longer story about the photo's contents. Clean throughout, tight binding. Signed by the photographer/author. First Editi…on. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. Oblong 8vo. Language: ENG. Signed by Author(s).
4x4: Four Photographers By Four Writers
Johnstone, Mark; Searle, Leroy; Rice, Shelley; Cohen, Susan E.
Editorial: University of Colorado Boulder, Boulder, CO 1987
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, stapled wraps, touch of light sunning and soiling to the covers, otherwise a VG copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 33,97
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,40
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc, Us 1994
Serie: Second Language Acquisition Research, Libro 16 de 61. Libro 16 de 61 - Second Language Acquisition Research
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 23,13
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780805814248.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc, Us 1994
Serie: Second Language Acquisition Research, Libro 16 de 61. Libro 16 de 61 - Second Language Acquisition Research
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 23,13
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780805814248.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover. Bound in illustrated paper covers. Unpaginated. Title page and copyright page dated 1990. Book is in good condition. Binding is tight. Covers are free of tears. There is a sticker on the front cover that reads "Visual Studies Workshop Rochester NY". Otherwise book is free of markings.

Editorial: University of Colorado Boulder, Boulder, CO 1987
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. Features black and white images by Eileen Cowin, Nathan Lyons, Mary Ellen Mark, and John Wood with Mark Johnstone, Leroy Searle, Shelley Rice, and Susan E. Cohen writing about them respectively. A clean very near fine copy in stapled wrappers.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 25,04
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,99
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Coming of Age at the End of Nature : A Generation Faces Living on a Changed Planet
Dunlap, Julie (EDT); Cohen, Susan A. (EDT); McKibben, Bill (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 28,23
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Features a long essay by Susan E. Cohen. Includes 24 black and white photographs. An about very good copy in wrappers that have some foxing but internally a clean copy. Signed by Cohen on the title page. Signed.

Research Methodology in Second-Language Acquisition
Tarone, Elaine E. (EDT); Gass, Susan M. (EDT); Cohen, Andrew D. (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1994
Serie: Second Language Acquisition Research, Libro 16 de 61. Libro 16 de 61 - Second Language Acquisition Research
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 45,10
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,44
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 49,08
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 50,47
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Coming of Age at the End of Nature : A Generation Faces Living on a Changed Planet
Dunlap, Julie (EDT); Cohen, Susan A. (EDT); McKibben, Bill (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,03
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,76
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.