Cohen erik (268 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. xiii, 316 pages, [4] pages of plates, illustrations (some colour), maps; 23 cm. ConsumAsiaN Series. Firm binding, gently creased spine. Clean inside copy. *** CONTENTS: The Study of the Commercialized Crafts of Thailand: Approach, Background and Principal Conclusions; Hill Tribe Crafts; Internati…onal Politics and the Transformation of Folk Crafts: The Hmong of Thailand and Laos; The Dynamics of Hmong and Mien Commercialized Arts; From Tribal Costume to Pop Fashion: The 'Boutiquisation' of the Textiles of the Hill Tribes of Northern Thailand; The Hmong Cross: A Cosmic Symbol in Hmong Textile Designs; Hmong Commercialized Refugee Art: From Ornament to Picture; Temporal Ambiguity in Hmong Representational Textile Art; Lowland Village Crafts; Touristic Craft Ribbon Development in Thailand; Dan Kwien Pottery: The Heterogeneization of a Tourist Art; From Buddha Images to Mickey Mouse Figures: The Transformation of Ban Thawai Carvings; Rehabilitative Commercialization: The Revival of Ban Namon Weaving; The Decline of Basketware in a Northern Thai Craft Village. Size: 8vo.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. As New, unread copy. Binding firm, cover shiny, interior clean and unmarked. Comparative study of contemporary arts and crafts based on ethnographic studies in Thailand. Sociology of tourism, folk art and commercial aspects discussed. *** 316pp. *** Index, biblio. B/w & color photos.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Univ of Hawaii Press., Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A. 2000
- Tapa dura
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDoss-Haus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover 2000 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. {316 pages}.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2000. Asia. University of Hawaii Press. Very good wrappers/paperback 316p.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaCloud Runner Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,30
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. The Commercialized Crafts of Thailand: Hill Tribes and Lowland Villages (ConsumAsiaN) (0), Vol. 0 by Erik Cohen. University of Hawaii Press, 2000. 288pp. Language: English.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMurphy-Brookfield Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. bumped corners.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,59
Envío por EUR 12,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Tapa dura
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. xiii, 316 pages. 15 color plates and numerous black & white photographs and line drawings. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Super Troopers
Adam Mazer [Producer]; Amy Minda Cohen [Producer]; Erik Stolhanske [Writer]; Jay Chandrasekhar [Writer]; Kevin Heffernan [Writer]; Paul Soter [Writer]; Steve Lemme [Writer];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: 20th Century Fox 2003
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaStories & Sequels
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
VHStape. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,69
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 14,17
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket.

The State of the Parties: The Changing Role of Contemporary American Parties
Green, John C. [Editor]; Coffey, Daniel J. [Editor]; Cohen, David B. [Editor]; Alan Abramowitz [Contributor]; Beck, Paul A. [Contributor]; Burton, Michael John [Contributor]; Carmines, Edward G. [Contributor]; Connelly Jr., William F. [Contributor]; Dost, Meredith [Contributor]; Dwyre, Diana [Contributor]; Ensley, Michael J. [Contributor]; Francia, Peter L. [Contributor]; Heidemann, Erik [Contributor]; Jenkins, Shannon [Contributor]; Jewitt, Caitlin E. [Contributor]; Kimball, David C. [Contributor]; Kolodny, Robin [Contributor]; Kousser, Thad [Contributor]; Magleby, David B. [Contributor]; Seth Masket [Contributor]; Mayer, William G. [Contributor]; McGhee, Eric [Contributor]; Miller, William J. [Contributor]; Morris, Jonathan S. [Contributo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Art as a means of communication in pre-literate societies: The proceedings of the Wright International Symposium on Primitive and Precolumbian Art, Jerusalem, 1985
Dan Eban [Editor]; Erik Cohen [Editor]; Brenda Danet [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. A New Unread copy. xx, 450 pages. Numerous black & white photographs. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,89
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Planning, Programming, Budgeting, and Execution in Comparative Organizations: Executive Summary for Additional Case Studies This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the sp…ine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Editorial: J Contemporary History 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,81
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 5, No 1, pp.73-86, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Editorial: Current Anthro 1976
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,81
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 17, No 1, pp. 49-70, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Deepening Democracy : Institutional Innovations in Empowered Participatory Governance
Fung, Archon; Wright, Erik Olin; Abers, Rebecca Neaera (CON); Baiocchi, Gianpaolo (CON); Cohen, Joshua (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,67
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,38
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0700711961.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,89
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editorial: Cerf 1991
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchoen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 7,13Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Location:478 292 pp. number taped to spine and slight library stamp on fep 478.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,87
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780080442440.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Multilingual Matters 2008
Serie: Tourism and Cultural Change, Libro 15 de 61. Libro 15 de 61 - Tourism and Cultural Change
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,63
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 229.

Deepening Democracy : Institutional Innovations in Empowered Participatory Governance
Fung, Archon; Wright, Erik Olin; Abers, Rebecca Neaera (CON); Baiocchi, Gianpaolo (CON); Cohen, Joshua (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,30
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Channel View Publications, Limited 2008
Serie: Tourism and Cultural Change, Libro 15 de 61. Libro 15 de 61 - Tourism and Cultural Change
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Multilingual Matters 2008
Serie: Tourism and Cultural Change, Libro 15 de 61. Libro 15 de 61 - Tourism and Cultural Change
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,31
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 229.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Compleat Scholar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,71Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is hardback, with printed covers, showing light shelf-wear.

Associations and Democracy
Cohen, Joshua (EDT); Rogers, Joel; Hirst, Paul Q.; Immergut, Ellen M.; Katznelson, Ira; Klug, Heinz; Levine, Andrew; Mansbridge, Jane; Offe, Claus; Schmitter, Philippe C.; Streeck, Wolfgang; Szasz, Andrew; Young, Iris Marion; Cohen, Joshua; Rogers, Joel (EDT); Wright, Erik Olin (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,03
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,84
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,09
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.