Cogan mordechai (135 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,38
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaDream Books Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 12,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SBL Press 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaJPH Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal. This issues includes 3 articles on the Dead Sea Scrolls and Qumran.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Carta, The Israel Map and Publishing Company, IL 2017
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Carta, The Israel Map & Publishing Company, Jerusalem 2017
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Understanding Hezekiah of Judah: Rebel King and Reformer is a thought-provoking exposition of the political and religious developments in the kingdom of Judah during the reign of King Hezekiah, based on a close reading of biblical and extra-biblical sources and the insights from associated a…rchaeological finds. Among the major discussions are: Hezekiah's reform of the Israelite cult-the elimination of rural altars and the centralization of all worship in the Temple of Jerusalem, the introduction of literary prophecy and its social message into Judah, and Jerusalem's deliverance during the Assyrian campaign against Judah in 701 BCE. Understanding Hezekiah of Judah: Rebel King and Reformer shows that the Age of Hezekiah was a key stage in the growth and transformation of Jerusalem into the Holy City we know today. Understanding Hezekiah of Judah: Rebel King and Reformer contains full quotation of ancient texts, as well as numerous maps and illuminating illustrations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,50
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Creative ACES Books and More, Lucedale, Estados Unidos de AmericaCreative ACES Books and More
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Former library book with typical labels and markings. Book still has a strong spine, clean cover, and crisp pages. Buy with confidence.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dust jacket. Lightly shaken at verson page, binding seems sound otherwise, Dustjacket VG. Some shelfwear. Margin marks thoughout 556 pp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities 2018
- Tapa dura
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, Estados Unidos de AmericaISD LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,66
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino UnidoPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,40
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: new. New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday, 1988 1988
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary of Religious Thought
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 371pp. Dustjacket has minor shelfwear.

Editorial: Ben-Gurion University\Negev Press, Israel 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Very Good. Book is in Hebrew. binding tight, pages clean.
Idioma: Hebreo
Editorial: Magnes Press, Hebrew Univ, Jerusalem 1985
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibris Hardback Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,85
Envío por EUR 4,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. Brown and tan soft cover shows some creasing and rubbing. Ex-university-library with the usual indications. Text in Hebrew with an English section. Binding tight, pages very clean, no other markings. 232 total pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversiz…ed or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 33,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editorial: Am Oved, Tel Aviv 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,08
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavos, blue cloth with gold lettering, xii, 96 pp., index Text is in Hebrew.
Editorial: Am Oved, Tel Aviv 1994
- Tapa dura
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,08
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavos, blue cloth with gold lettering, xii, 162 pp., index Text is in Hebrew.
Tarbiz: A Quarterly for Jewish Studies. Volume LXXIV, Number 2, January-March 2005.
Brody, Robert, Cogan, Mordechai and Elbaum, Jacob, edited by.
Editorial: The Institute of Jewish Studies The Hebrew University, Jerusalem 2005
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,08
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 169-316, viii pp., English abstracts Text is in Hebrew. Articles are "How do we Read the Torah Portion for the New Moon?" Mordechai Sabato, "Between Abraham the Prophet and Muhammad the Prophet of Islam," Shosh Ben-Ari, "On the Study of 'Midrash Yelammedenu': A Reexamination… of an Attribution in 'Yalkut Shim'oni' and its Sources," Amos Geula, "The Circle of Rav Kook as a Mystical Fraternity," Semadar Cherlow, "Concerning the Chapters Nedarim and Nazir in 'Halachot Gedolot,'" Roni Shweka, "A Fragment of a Samaritan Inscription from Yavne (Jamnia)," Esther and Hanan Eshel.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, Estados Unidos de AmericaHarry Alter
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,27
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Doubleday, NY, 1988, 1st., 8vo., cloth, (xxxv,371)pp., G/G $.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,30
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Boards are edge worn, scuffed and rubbed. Covered with heavy mylar. 96 pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, Estados Unidos de AmericaXochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 38,42
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 371pp.incl.index; HB blue emboss w/ silver; PON,otherwise fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ blue w/white-pic.cover; some rub w/lt.wear. " .the chronicle of the raging conflicts that tore the United Kingdom of Irael apart, " maps&illus.

Human Interaction With the Natural World in Wisdom Literature and Beyond : Essays in Honour of Tova L. Forti
Cogan, Mordechai (EDT); Quick, Laura (EDT); Dell, Katharine J. (EDT); Vayntrub, Jacqueline (EDT); Glatt-gilad, David A. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,11
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Created in honor of the work of Professor Tova Forti, this collection considers the natural world in key wisdom books - Proverbs, Job and Qoheleth/Ecclesiastes, Ben Sira and Song of Songs/Solomon - and also examines particular animal and plant imagery in other texts in the Hebrew Bible. It crucially in…volves ancient Near Eastern parallels and like texts from the classical world, but also draws on rabbinic tradition and broader interpretative works, as well as different textual traditions such as the LXX and Qumran scrolls.Whilst the natural world, notably plants and animals, is a key uniting element, the human aspect is also crucial. To explore this, contributors also treat the wider concerns within wisdom literature on human beings in relation to their social context, and in comparison with neighbouring nations. They emphasize that the human, animal and plant worlds act together in synthesis, all enhanced and imbued by the world-view of wisdom literature.

Human Interaction With the Natural World in Wisdom Literature and Beyond : Essays in Honour of Tova L. Forti
Cogan, Mordechai (EDT); Quick, Laura (EDT); Dell, Katharine J. (EDT); Vayntrub, Jacqueline (EDT); Glatt-gilad, David A. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 43,32
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 45,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities 2018
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,70
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,88
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 40 pages. 11.50x9.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 47,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Human Interaction with the Natural World in Wisdom Literature and Beyond: Essays in Honour of Tova L. Forti. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 45,65
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

TEHILLAH LE-MOSHE: BIBLICAL AND JUDAIC STUDIES IN HONOR OF MOSHE GREENBERG
EDITED BY MORDECHAI COGAN; BARRY L. EICHLER AND JEFFREY H. TIGAY
- Tapa dura
Librería: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooklegger's Fine Books ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,67
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. NEW. A VERY FINE COPY IN PUBLISHERS ORINGINAL SHRINK WRAP. AS NEW.