Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780706427745.
Publicado por American Book Co., 1899
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: good. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. Book with brown cloth binding, cover illustration of a girl and a large dog. Name with 1911 date on front endpaper. Soil on endpapers. Interior pages generally clean. Color and black/white illustrations.
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good(+). Folio in color illus white stiff paper wraps; 176 pages: illustrations (some color); 28 cm; index. Flower arrangement, Japanese. D?coration florale japonaise. Flower arrangement, Japanese. Very good(+) to near fine(-) with minor external wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octopus Punishing Group, 1989
ISBN 10: 0706439368 ISBN 13: 9780706439366
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint . Reprint 1989. Heavy Book, may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, minor marks and edge worn. Now protected in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octopus Books, London, UK, 1986
ISBN 10: 0706427742 ISBN 13: 9780706427745
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 176 pages. Light/moderate wear to covers' corners and edges. Pages very clean. Colour illustrations.
Librería: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. An Ex-Library Hardback with dust jacket. Officially withdrawn with usual library stamps and markings. Published in 1984 by Century Publishing, London. All illustrations free from library stamps. Good clean, clear text/illustrations and binding fine. Weighing 1kg will ship overseas for extra postage. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 31A*.
Publicado por London Century Publishing, 1984
Librería: Stephen Wilkinson Fine Books, Near Ventnor, Isle of Wight, IOW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition: Black bds., silver titles, 220 x 285 mm., 1kg.( extra postage), 176 pp., with Index, illustrated throughout with colour photographic plates and figures in the text, original photographic dw., unclipped, small closed tear to inner edge, VG/VG copy.
EUR 44,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCompact Disc. Condición: Brand New. mp3 una edition. 7.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 35,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München, Heyne, 1994
Librería: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Austria
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito192 S. OLwd. m. OSch. OSch. u. V. m. leichten Gbrsp.
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 17,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBloomsbury Books, London 1994. Illustrated in b/w. 4to. 192 pages. Orig. boards in dust wrappers. Near fine/very good+.
Publicado por American Book Company, New York, 1899
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Capitol Hill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, 92 pages. Condición: Good. Light wear and soiling to illustrated cloth boards, corners slightly frayed and bumped. Light soiling to text block edges. Ownership signature and penciling to front endpapers, light foxing intermittent throughout text.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 24,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 102.
Publicado por American Book Company, 1899
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 129,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Cover. First Edition. Very Good original nineteenth century school primer with vintage full color lithographs and black and white drawings, some smudging and name on front endpaper, otherwise unmarked.
Publicado por Royal College of Art, London, 1973
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 149,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: Near FINE. 1st Edition. Elephant folio size card folder (32 x 42 cm approx) with 12pp text on newsprint (an unsigned Manifesto) plus approx. 30 full page plates in colour and (mainly) b/w on glossy art paper (some leaves on folded sheets), and a 4pp newsprint section. With 1 to 4 illustrations by all the artists listed . [CONDITION: The folder is a little tanned and edge-rubbed, the newsprint content is moderately tanned, otherwise the contents are FINE. Scarce ] . . __NOTE Due to size and/or weight shipping will cost more than the price shown above. Orders made by card will only be completed after you have approved the extra cost. . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1899 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 103 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 103.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1899 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 104 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 104 Language: English.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1875 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 212 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 212 Language: English.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1899. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 104, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 104 104.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1899. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 108, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 108 108.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1875. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 210, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 210 210.