Publicado por Henington Publ;ishing Co., Wolfe City, Texas, 1985
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Charles Wallis Ilustrador. Nice tan hardback with an equally nice dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable Mylar plastic cover. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
Publicado por Cordovan Corporation
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Henington Publishing, Wolfe City, TX, 1985
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good with shelf wear. First Edition.
Publicado por Henington Publishing Co., Wolfe City, Texas, 1985
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Wallis, Charles Ilustrador. CL5 - Dust jacket mylar protected, some light edgewear, discoloration, and light shelf wear. Book has previous owner's seal emboss on the front endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Henington Publ;ishing Co. Wolfe City
Librería: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito19885 VG/VG, DJ has one small chip, inscription by author or previous owner on front free page, 116 pages.
Publicado por Henington Publishing, Wolfe City, TX, 1985
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good with shelf wear. First Edition. signed and inscribed by author to previous owner.
Publicado por E. Winston Cochran, 1995
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. P6 - A hardcover book SIGNED by Winston Cochran with "Hoping that 'My Day' helps make your day-" written on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease and some tears on the edges and corners, chipping on some sides, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.75"x5.75", 237 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Henington Publ. Co., Wolfe city, Tx, 1985
Librería: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Binding. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Charles Wallis Ilustrador. First edition. Very clean copy of 'country poems' by an M.D.
Publicado por self-published, 1995
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good with shelf wear. First Edition.
Librería: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The Naylor Company, San Antonio, 1975. Illustrated with drawings. 6" x 8.5". 64 pp. Decorated light brown cloth, decorated endpapers. A collection of poems of hunting ducks and geese, deer, small game, Dall sheep, etc. Very good in very good wrapper.
Librería: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThe Naylor Company, San Antonio, 1975. Illustrated with drawings. 6" x 8.5". 64 pp. Decorated light brown cloth, decorated endpapers, with a signed presentation inscription by the author. A collection of poems of hunting ducks and geese, deer, small game, Dall sheep, etc. Fine in very good wrapper.