Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kookaburra Technical Publication, 1981
ISBN 10: 0858800446 ISBN 13: 9780858800441
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover book is in very good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, light general handling wear. No loose or missing pages. First two blank pages have some damage at top (see photos). Dust jacket is mylar/Brodart protected. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kookaburra Technical Publications Pty. Ltd., Melbourne, Australia, 1981
ISBN 10: 0858800446 ISBN 13: 9780858800441
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Clifford, Norman (paintings) Ilustrador. 1st. 108pp.; HB blk.w/white; some rub w/edges&corners worn; clean,tight pgs. DJ blk.w/white,red&blue-pic.cover; fine. "The Autobiography of Austalia's Most Famous W.W.I Flying Ace" illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kookaburra Technical Publications Pty. Ltd., 1981
ISBN 10: 0858800446 ISBN 13: 9780858800441
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of very light shelf wear, otherwise As New. An excellent copy now protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. As New. ; 4to; 108 pages.
Publicado por Robertson & Mullen [1942], Melbourne, 1942
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Muir drawings & photos. Ilustrador. 1st likely. VG book, no DJ. No tp or cp date, foreword dated 1942. Chapters at book's end refer to early WWII, Dunkirk, Battle of Britain. GOOD reading copy. Utilitarian library rebind in blue cloth. "Rochester public library" stamped on the foreword and all three text block edges, but not on tp or any other. No card pocket. Bookplate inside front cover. Tight. No aging, foxing, marginalia, etc. 17 full page b/w plates, about 2/3 are photos, rest drawings by Squadran Leader Gerald T. Muir. Very Good book, no DJ. 1st ed likely. EX LIBRARY 7"x4.5", 203pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kookaburra Publications, 1981
Librería: Heath Hill Books Etc., Bellerive, TAS, Australia
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Wrapper has some shelf wear top and bottom, fading to the spine, and moderate scuffing. Front fly leaf is missing. Hardcover has shelf wear to the edges, some sticky tape marks on back fly leaf. Some scuffing to the cover of the hardcover. newspaper article sticky taped to the front end paper. Moderate bumping to corners. Any other imperfections more minor. Book doesn't quite fit scamner.108 pages.
Publicado por Kookaburra, (Melbourne, 1981
Librería: Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Printing of this edition. First Printing of this edition. quarto, brown boards in pictorial dust jacket. 108pp. Kookaburra, Cobby's autobiography of his training, aerial combat, and friendships as a member of No. 4 Squadron AFC during World War I. Flying Sopwith Camels, he was awarded DSO and DFC with 2 bars while gaining 29 victories. A fine, clean copy, upper right corner a tiny bit bumped. Jacket not clipped. quarto, brown boards in pictorial dust jacket.
Publicado por Kookaburra, (Melbourne, 1981
Librería: Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Printing of this edition. First Printing of this edition. quarto, brown boards in pictorial dust jacket. 108pp. Kookaburra, Extensively illustrated. Cobby's autobiography of his training, aerial combat, and friendships as a member of No. 4 Squadron AFC during World War I. Flying Sopwith Camels, he was awarded DSO and DFC with 2 bars while gaining 29 victories. A fine, clean copy. Jacket not clipped. quarto, brown boards in pictorial dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robertson & Mullens, Melbourne, 1942
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Gerald T. Muir Ilustrador. First Edition. 203 pages. Illustrated. Edges dusty, previous owner's name at front. A very nice tight straight 1st edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robertson & Mullens, Australia, 1943
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
EUR 44,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Gerald T. Muir Ilustrador. 1st Reprint of 1st Edition. First Reprint of First Edition, August, 1943. 203 pages includes Appendix. A firm straight unmarked book. All b/w plates in pristine condition. No dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kookaburra Technical Publications,, Melbourne, 1981
ISBN 10: 0858800446 ISBN 13: 9780858800441
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Larger 8vo pp. 4 108. book.
Publicado por Robertson & Mullens, Melbourne, 1942
Librería: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Moderate wear to cloth. Some sunning to spine. Even browning to edges of page-block. Foxing to preliminaries and rear endpapers. Bookplate to ffep. Some other occasional internal foxing. Binding sound. 203pp Size: 125mm x 190mm. Book.
Publicado por Robertson & Mullens Melbourne 1943, 1943
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 52,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoreprint orig. cloth Very Good small octavo 203pp., frontis., b/w plates, appendix, Light chipping to edges of end papers o/w a nice copy in bright orange cloth.
Publicado por Kookaburra Melbourne 1981, 1981
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition dust jacket Nice Copy lge. octavo 108pp., colour & b/w plates, appendix, index, Kookaburra Commemorative Illustrated Edition. Shadow of label on front end paper o/w a very nice copy.
Publicado por Kookaburra Melbourne 1981, 1981
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition dust jacket As New lge. octavo 108pp., colour & b/w plates, appendix, index, Kookaburra Commemorative Illustrated Edition.
Publicado por Kookaburra Melbourne 1981, 1981
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition dust jacket As New Quarto 108pp., colour & b/w plates, appendix, index, Kookaburra Commemorative Illustrated Edition.
Publicado por Kookaburra Melbourne 1981, 1981
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 52,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition dust jacket Very Nice Copy lge. octavo 108pp., colour & b/w plates, appendix, index, Classic biographical account of the Great War in the Air flying with the AFC. Originally published in 1942. Kookaburra Commemorative Illustrated Edition.
Publicado por Kookaburra Melbourne 1981, 1981
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 52,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition dust jacket Nice Copy lge. octavo 108pp., colour & b/w plates, appendix, index, Kookaburra Commemorative Illustrated Edition.
Publicado por Kookaburra Melbourne 1981, 1981
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 52,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition dust jacket New Book lge. octavo 108pp., colour & b/w plates, appendix, index, Kookaburra Commemorative Illustrated Edition.
Publicado por Kookaburra Melbourne 1981, 1981
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 59,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition dust jacket As New lge. octavo 108pp., col. & b/w pls., appendix, index, Kookaburra Commemorative Illustrated Edition.